All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse van De Panne - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2002

Driedaagse van De Panne 2002

BelgiumBelgium - 2 April 2002 - 4 April 2002


Driedaagse van De Panne - 4 April 2002


1BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adecco12h24'23''
2ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step32''
3USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service1'03''
4BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'03''
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step1'12''
6HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step1'14''
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)US Postal Service1'24''
8BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1'25''
9BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin1'27''
10ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'28''
11ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport1'37''
12LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin1'42''
13USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service1'50''
14ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'53''
15NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus1'58''
16LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiner2'03''
17BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2'07''
18BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2'09''
19GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop2'13''
20BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2'15''
21GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'18''
22BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Daikin2'20''
23ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2'20''
24ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2'24''
25ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio2'31''
26GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'45''
27ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3'02''
28NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank3'08''
29NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus3'26''
30ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4'41''
31ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5'52''
32FRARaphael Jeune (FRA)CSC - Tiscali7'50''
33BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis7'53''
34NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus7'53''
35NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites7'57''
36BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscali8'01''
37BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8'06''
38BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites8'08''
39ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi8'13''
40SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi8'20''
41BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop8'23''
42DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8'23''
43FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour8'26''
44FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux8'35''
45FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis8'36''
46LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidis8'43''
47BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop8'46''
48BELBart Leysen (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop8'46''
49NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscali8'49''
50RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo8'51''

Stages

2nd April - Stage 1 - Mouscron-Zottegem, 181 km ITAStefano Zanini
3rd April - Stage 2 - Zottegem-Koksijde, 232 km LTUSaulius Ruskys
4th April - Stage 3 - De Panne-De Panne, 114 km ITAFabio Baldato
4th April - Stage 4 - De Panne-Koksijde-De Panne, 14 km ITT BELPeter Van Petegem

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved