All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano-Torino - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano-Torino - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2002

Milano-Torino 2002

ItalyItaly - 16 October 2002


Milano-Torino - 16 October 2002


1ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.37.44 (42.99 km/h)
2SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
8AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
9ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
10SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
13ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
14ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
15ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
17ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
19ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
20BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
21SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
22ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
23SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
26ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
29ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno0.36
30ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo1.01
31ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
32ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.08
36POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Cofidiss.t.
37UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
38FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
40SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
41ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
42ITALorenzo Di Silvestro (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
43LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
44SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
45SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
46LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
47SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
49CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
50GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
51ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
52ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
53ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
54ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
55SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
56SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coasts.t.
57CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
58ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
59SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
60ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
61ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
62ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
63ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
64SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
65GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
66SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
67UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
68NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank2.07
69ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
70SLOUros Murn (SLO)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
71COLHéctor Orlando Mesa Mesa (COL)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
72FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
73SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
74FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
75ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
76SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
77SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
79SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80SPAAugustin Pena Gago (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
81ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
82LATAndris Reiss (LAT)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
83ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
84ITALuca De Angeli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
85SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
87ITAMichele Colleoni (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
88ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
89ITARoberto Savoldi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
90ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
91KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessios.t.
92LTUVladimir Smirnov (LTU)Team Colpack Astro3.45
93AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
94NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
95SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coasts.t.
96DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
97POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
98KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom4.39
99GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.41
100GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
101GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
102GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
103NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobank6.30
104BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
105BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
106COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
107NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
108FRAYoann Charpenteau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
109DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
110SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
111SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
112SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coasts.t.
113SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
114ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
115ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
116FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricole6.49
117KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites7.45
118BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
119SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski7.50
120SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
121SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
123ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
124NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobanks.t.
125AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
126SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
127ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
128NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank9.40
129GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
130ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
131GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
132GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
133SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
134SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
135GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
136SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessios.t.
137SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
138SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
139SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
140SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
141GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
142SCGAlexandar Nikacevic (SCG)Alessios.t.
143MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
144POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
145ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
146ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
147ITADamiano Giannini (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
148ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
149ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
150ITASalvatore Tribisonna (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
151ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
152GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
153AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
154ITASalvatore Scamardella (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
155ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
156ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
157ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
158DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
159GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
160KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
161AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
162UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
163ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
164ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
165UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
166ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
167ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
168SPARafael Mateos Perez (SPA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
169FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
170FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
171DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coasts.t.
172SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved