All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2002

Tour of Denmark 2002

DenmarkDenmark - 13th August 2002 - 17th August 2002


General classification - 13th August 2002


1DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali19.36.18
2NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Fakta1.12
3HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step1.45
4USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
5GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner1.49
6ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance1.53
7GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.00
8AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.07
9FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour2.28
10DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast2.37
11GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.38
12GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.43
13SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Fakta2.45
14DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Eds - Fakta2.52
15DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali2.55
16ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.58
17FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour2.59
18SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.04
19BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems3.06
20AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank3.16
21ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali3.22
22DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Eds - Fakta3.34
23DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast3.40
24ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.43
25NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adecco3.51
26BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.03
27SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Mapei - Quick Step4.07
28DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Eds - Fakta4.15
29LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance4.39
30NZLJulian Dean (NZL)CSC - Tiscali6.09
31FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour6.30
32SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coast7.24
33DENMichael Demin (DEN)Gerolsteiner7.40
34DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali7.46
35DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Phonak Hearing Systems8.18
36NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank8.26
37BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscali9.42
38DENAri Højgaard Jensen (DEN)11.07
39ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step11.21
40SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Eds - Fakta12.17
41JPNMasahiko Mifune (JPN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13.59
42GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast14.29
43NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank16.27
44BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco17.50
45NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscali19.05
46BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco19.18
47NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobank20.14
48GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom26.22
49NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank26.33
50DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Eds - Fakta26.57
51BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank27.41
52FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago28.20
53GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom28.26
54NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobank28.41
55FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems28.51
56AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner29.02
57ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis29.21
58FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour29.32
59BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis29.43
60DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)31.25
61ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step33.03
62GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner35.39
63BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Lotto - Adecco35.53
64DENLasse Siggård (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago36.45
65FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bonjour36.46
66DENJan Jespersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens36.58
67DENBrian Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens37.30
68FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis37.33
69DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens37.44
70DENMorten Pedersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens37.50
71DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Eds - Fakta39.25
72BELWesley Van Speybrock (BEL)Lotto - Adecco39.39
73NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens40.08
74ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance40.21
75DENRasmus Dyring (DEN)Lotto - Adecco40.34
76BELKurt Van Landeghem (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago41.41
77GBRRobert Hayles (GBR)Cofidis42.03
78GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner42.23
79BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42.43
80BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance42.51
81GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom43.05
82ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago43.11
83BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank44.05
84GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems44.07
85DENJannik Skovlund Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens46.15
86USAJeff Louder (USA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago46.33
87DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens50.18
88FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis51.44
89ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance51.46
90FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Bonjour54.32
91DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)56.05
92GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner1.00.06
93FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Bonjour1.01.48
94DENGlenn Bak (DEN)1.11.23

Stage 1 - Ribe - Sonderborg 180km - 13th August 2002Escape


1DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali3.57.09 (45.5 km/h)
2NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank1.06
3BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
4ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Faktas.t.
6ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
8DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
9HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
11GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjours.t.
15ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17DENAri Højgaard Jensen (DEN)s.t.
18NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coasts.t.
20GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coasts.t.
21NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
25ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.

Stage 2 - Aabenraa - Arhus 219km - 14th August 2002Sprint


1NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adecco5.23.15 (40.65 km/h)
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
6BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Faktas.t.
8DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
9GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
13NZLJulian Dean (NZL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
14ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Faktas.t.
16HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
17BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
18BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
19DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
20GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
23DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
24DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
25FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjours.t.

Stage 3 - Arhus - Vejle 183km - 15th August 2002Escape


1NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Fakta4.05.42 (44.69 km/h)
2DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
3FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour1.03
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Faktas.t.
6BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
8USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
9NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
11DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
12GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
13SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
15DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
16HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
17GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
18BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
19FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
20SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
23ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
24NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.

Stage 4 a - Fredericia - Odense 98km - 16th August 2002Sprint


1ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2.06.54 (46.33 km/h)
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner0.05
3GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
6NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Faktas.t.
8ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
10GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Eds - Faktas.t.
12FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bonjours.t.
13DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
14BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15NZLJulian Dean (NZL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
16AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
17DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
18GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
20BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
21NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
22BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjours.t.
24BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 4 b - Kerteminde 16km - 17th August 2002Time Trial


1HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step19.13 (49.95 km/h)
2USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscali0.01
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance0.14
4GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.15
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Mapei - Quick Step0.18
6GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner0.20
7AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.22
8GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.32
9DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Eds - Fakta0.37
10NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Fakta0.40
11DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali0.43
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjours.t.
13GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast0.50
14LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance0.51
15DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast0.53
16DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Eds - Fakta0.57
17GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.58
18GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.59
19SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Fakta1.00
20SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Eds - Fakta1.01
21FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis1.05
22DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.10
23ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.13
24DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Eds - Fakta1.14
25FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour1.18
26SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.19
27DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)1.20
28ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance1.24
29ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
30FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Bonjour1.26
31BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems1.26
32GBRRobert Hayles (GBR)Cofidis1.28
33AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank1.31
34DENAri Højgaard Jensen (DEN)1.32
35BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.36
36DENRasmus Dyring (DEN)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner1.37
38DENJannik Skovlund Petersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.38
39NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank1.39
40DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)1.41
41FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.42
42ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.48
43AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.49
44DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
45BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank1.51
46SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coasts.t.
47NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank1.53
49DENLasse Siggård (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.54
50DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast1.55

Stage 5 - Slagelse - Frederiksberg 164km - 18th August 2002Sprint


1GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiner3.43.36
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Faktas.t.
5SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coasts.t.
6FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
7NZLJulian Dean (NZL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjours.t.
10BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
11GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
13ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
15ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
16DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
17BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
18NORMorten Christiansen (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
19GBRRobert Hayles (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
20HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
22USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
23AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
24FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved