All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - In the footsteps of the Romans - 2023 - Detailed results

Cycling - In the footsteps of the Romans - 2023 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2023

In the footsteps of the Romans 2023

BulgariaBulgaria - 2 September 2023 - 3 September 2023


General classification - 3 September 2023


1ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)5:29:46
2POLPatryk Stosz (POL)0:14
3SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)s.t.
4HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)0:16
5SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)s.t.
6SCGMihajlo Stolic (SCG)0:20
7AUSMatthew King (AUS)s.t.
8GBRRed Walters (GBR)s.t.
9SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
10BELLars Daniels (BEL)s.t.
11SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
12SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)s.t.
13GERPatrick Reisig (GER)s.t.
14SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)s.t.
15HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
16BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
17MKDLuka Dimitrijoski (MKD)s.t.
18CANEric Inkster (CAN)s.t.
19JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
20MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
21SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)s.t.
22SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
23AUTPatrick Dolleschal (AUT)s.t.
24BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
25ITAAntonio Polga (ITA)s.t.
26NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
27USAJonah Killy (USA)s.t.
28BELThiemo Erauw (BEL)s.t.
29FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)s.t.
30USAJustin McQuerry (USA)s.t.
31HUNÁdám Pápai (HUN)s.t.
32POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
33BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
34FRADorian Durand (FRA)s.t.
35FRAGregoire Mahieu (FRA)s.t.
36SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)s.t.
37BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
38GBRToby Perry (GBR)s.t.
39POLMateusz Kostanski (POL)s.t.
40FRAGrégory Durando (FRA)s.t.
41BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
42MKDAleksandar Miloshevski (MKD)s.t.
43MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)s.t.
44BULStefan Yordanov (BUL)s.t.
45BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
46SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)s.t.
47GBRGeorge Radcliffe (GBR)s.t.
48BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
49POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
50POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
51SVKJakub Galovic (SVK)s.t.
52SCGMarko Tomic (SCG)s.t.
53RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
54SWILuca Jenni (SWI)0:34
55SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)0:40
56SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)0:42
57SCGDejan Cogoljevic (SCG)0:44
58BULNikolai Genov (BUL)1:13
59BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)1:25
60BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)1:26
61BULMartin Popov (BUL)1:29
62GBROliver Robinson (GBR)1:32
63HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)1:44
64GBRNathan Smith (GBR)1:53
65SCGMark Percic (SCG)2:04
66ITAVladimir Milosevic (ITA)2:05
67BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)2:09
68POLMateusz Grabis (POL)2:12
69HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)4:17
70SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)5:27
71BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)8:38
72HUNLevente Vaskó (HUN)9:37
73HUNákos Mindszenti (HUN)s.t.
74NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)10:33
75AUTFabian Steininger (AUT)11:33
76ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)13:13
77GERPhilip Weber (GER)s.t.
78NZLJoshua Brown (NZL)26:16

Stage 1 - 2 September 2023Sprint


1ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)2:35:01
2POLPatryk Stosz (POL)s.t.
3SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)s.t.
4HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
5SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)s.t.
6BELLars Daniels (BEL)s.t.
7AUSMatthew King (AUS)s.t.
8SCGMihajlo Stolic (SCG)s.t.
9SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
10SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
11CANEric Inkster (CAN)s.t.
12GBRNathan Smith (GBR)s.t.
13GBRRed Walters (GBR)s.t.
14SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)s.t.
15SCGDejan Cogoljevic (SCG)s.t.
16MKDLuka Dimitrijoski (MKD)s.t.
17BELGlen Van Nuffelen (BEL)s.t.
18HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
19ITAAntonio Polga (ITA)s.t.
20JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
21GERPatrick Reisig (GER)s.t.
22BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
23BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
24SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)s.t.
25SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
26SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)s.t.
27SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)s.t.
28GBROliver Robinson (GBR)s.t.
29SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)s.t.
30BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
31SCGMark Percic (SCG)s.t.
32HUNÁdám Pápai (HUN)s.t.
33BELThiemo Erauw (BEL)s.t.
34AUTPatrick Dolleschal (AUT)s.t.
35SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)s.t.
36USAJustin McQuerry (USA)s.t.
37HUNLevente Vaskó (HUN)s.t.
38GBRToby Perry (GBR)s.t.
39USAJonah Killy (USA)s.t.
40BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
41FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)s.t.
42MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
43BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
44FRAGregoire Mahieu (FRA)s.t.
45BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
46BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
47FRADorian Durand (FRA)s.t.
48MKDAleksandar Miloshevski (MKD)s.t.
49BULStefan Yordanov (BUL)s.t.
50NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
51GBRGeorge Radcliffe (GBR)s.t.
52POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
53MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)s.t.
54FRAGrégory Durando (FRA)s.t.
55POLMateusz Kostanski (POL)s.t.
56SWILuca Jenni (SWI)s.t.
57SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)s.t.
58BULMartin Popov (BUL)s.t.
59SVKJakub Galovic (SVK)s.t.
60POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
61BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
62POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
63BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
64BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)s.t.
65HUNákos Mindszenti (HUN)s.t.
66ITAVladimir Milosevic (ITA)s.t.
67SCGMarko Tomic (SCG)s.t.
68RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
69SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)0:20
70AUTFabian Steininger (AUT)s.t.
71HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)0:52
72BULNikolai Genov (BUL)0:53
73NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)0:56
74GERPhilip Weber (GER)1:23
75ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)s.t.
76BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)1:43
77MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)1:47
78POLMateusz Grabis (POL)1:52
79HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)3:00
80NZLJoshua Brown (NZL)19:11
81FRACélestin Wattelle (FRA)
82SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)
83SCGAleksa Radmilac (SCG)
84SCGDorde Kupusovic (SCG)
85SCGDorde Duric (SCG)
86PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)
87MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)
88MKDPetar Trajkoski (MKD)
89BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)
90BULEmil Ivanov (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 3 September 2023Sprint


1ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)2:55:05
2SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)s.t.
3HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)s.t.
4POLPatryk Stosz (POL)s.t.
5MKDDimitar Jovanoski Jr (MKD)s.t.
6SCGMihajlo Stolic (SCG)s.t.
7SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)s.t.
8BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
9SCGLuka Turkulov (SCG)s.t.
10GERPatrick Reisig (GER)s.t.
11NEDJordi Sloof (NED)s.t.
12GBRRed Walters (GBR)s.t.
13SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)s.t.
14AUSMatthew King (AUS)s.t.
15SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
16AUTPatrick Dolleschal (AUT)s.t.
17SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
18HUNKristof Árvai (HUN)s.t.
19BELLars Daniels (BEL)s.t.
20BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
21POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
22USAJonah Killy (USA)s.t.
23SVKSamuel Tuka (SVK)s.t.
24SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)s.t.
25FRADoriand Percrule (FRA)s.t.
26JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
27MKDLuka Dimitrijoski (MKD)s.t.
28BELThiemo Erauw (BEL)s.t.
29BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
30FRADorian Durand (FRA)s.t.
31USAJustin McQuerry (USA)s.t.
32ITAAntonio Polga (ITA)s.t.
33CANEric Inkster (CAN)s.t.
34FRAGregoire Mahieu (FRA)s.t.
35BULMartin Marinov (BUL)s.t.
36BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
37POLMateusz Kostanski (POL)s.t.
38FRAGrégory Durando (FRA)s.t.
39POLMateusz Grabis (POL)s.t.
40HUNÁdám Pápai (HUN)s.t.
41BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
42MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)s.t.
43SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)s.t.
44SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)s.t.
45BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
46MKDAleksandar Miloshevski (MKD)s.t.
47BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)s.t.
48BULStefan Yordanov (BUL)s.t.
49GBRGeorge Radcliffe (GBR)s.t.
50POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
51GBRToby Perry (GBR)s.t.
52POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
53SCGMarko Tomic (SCG)s.t.
54RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
55SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)s.t.
56SVKJakub Galovic (SVK)s.t.
57SWILuca Jenni (SWI)0:14
58SCGJovan Divnic (SCG)0:22
59SCGDejan Cogoljevic (SCG)0:24
60HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)0:32
61HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)0:57
62BULBorislav Palashev (BUL)1:05
63BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)1:06
64BULMartin Popov (BUL)1:09
65GBROliver Robinson (GBR)1:12
66GBRNathan Smith (GBR)1:33
67SCGMark Percic (SCG)1:44
68ITAVladimir Milosevic (ITA)1:45
69BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)1:49
70SVKDenis Hoza (SVK)5:07
71BULStefan Georgiev (BUL)6:35
72NZLJoshua Brown (NZL)6:45
73HUNákos Mindszenti (HUN)9:17
74HUNLevente Vaskó (HUN)s.t.
75NZLFelix James Meo (NZL)s.t.
76AUTFabian Steininger (AUT)10:53
77ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)11:30
78GERPhilip Weber (GER)s.t.
79BELGlen Van Nuffelen (BEL)
80MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved