All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - In the footsteps of the Romans - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - In the footsteps of the Romans - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2021

In the footsteps of the Romans 2021

BulgariaBulgaria - 28 June 2021 - 29 June 2021


General classification - 29 June 2021


1GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik5:53:12
2POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats0:04
3GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:20
4GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:37
5SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europa0:42
6CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencín1:15
7ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8UKRVitaliy Novakovskyi (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine1:38
9HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Novak1:47
10POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats1:52
11GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)1:53
12ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:59
13UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Novaks.t.
14SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM2:03
15CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
16SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
17AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
18RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)s.t.
19BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
20FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
21USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
22DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
23GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)s.t.
24GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
25POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)2:23
26ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:48
27RSAByron Munton (RSA)Electro Híper Europa6:30
28ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:17
29BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
30ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
31HUNAndras Szatmary (HUN)s.t.
32GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)7:43
33CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
34BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Development8:01
35GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
36ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
37SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
38HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)Electro Híper Europas.t.
39SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
40AUTPaul Buschek (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
41POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
42SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
43POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
44ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:02
45GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik9:14
46POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)11:44
47HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
48SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
49BULMartin Popov (BUL)11:52
50DENDaniel Eriksen (DEN)s.t.
51UKRSerhii Sydor (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine12:28
52ITADavide Italiani (ITA)s.t.
53ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)s.t.
54GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)12:45
55UKRYevhenii Kriachko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine13:50
56ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)13:59
57COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)s.t.
58POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
59BULLyubomir Ilchev (BUL)s.t.
60SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
61SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
62HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
63BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
64HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
65DENAnders Bruun (DEN)s.t.
66POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
67BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
68BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
69GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
70GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
71BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
72SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
73UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
74BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
75SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica14:18
76HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)14:33
77BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)s.t.
78DENThomas Bilde (DEN)15:52
79UKRAndrii Movchan (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine17:12
80AUTStefan Kovar (AUT)Tirol - KTM17:41
81BULYordan Petrov (BUL)18:17
82BULYoan Kolev (BUL)18:26
83BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)s.t.
84HUNÁdám Pápai (HUN)s.t.
85BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
86SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
87SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
88BULHristo Gechev (BUL)s.t.
89BULVladimir Koev (BUL)18:41
90USANigel De Sota (USA)Novo Nordisk Development19:21
91FRASacha Bietry (FRA)Novo Nordisk Development21:28
92GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik21:34
93BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)23:28
94BULMartin Papanov (BUL)24:13

Stage 1 - Banya - Razlog - 126,45 km - 28 June 2021Medium mountain


1GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:50:52
2POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
3GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:14
4GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:27
5SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europa0:32
6ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:05
7CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
8UKRVitaliy Novakovskyi (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine1:34
9HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Novak1:37
10POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats1:42
11UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Novak1:49
12ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:53
13GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
14GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)s.t.
15SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
16SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
17AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
18USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
19FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
20CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
21DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
22POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
23RSAByron Munton (RSA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
24RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)s.t.
25ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
26GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
27BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
28BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)7:07
29ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30HUNAndras Szatmary (HUN)s.t.
31POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
32HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
33ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
34SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
35GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)7:33
36ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
37CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
38UKRSerhii Sydor (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine7:51
39SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
40SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
41ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
42POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
43POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
44HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)Electro Híper Europas.t.
45SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
46BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
47ITADavide Italiani (ITA)s.t.
48ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)s.t.
49GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
50AUTPaul Buschek (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
51GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
52GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
53BULMartin Popov (BUL)11:42
54DENDaniel Eriksen (DEN)s.t.
55USANigel De Sota (USA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
56GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)12:35
57UKRAndrii Movchan (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
58AUTStefan Kovar (AUT)Tirol - KTM13:04
59BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
60BULYordan Petrov (BUL)13:40
61UKRYevhenii Kriachko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
62BULHristo Gechev (BUL)13:49
63BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
64BULLyubomir Ilchev (BUL)s.t.
65BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
66COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)s.t.
67BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
68BULMario Suchev (BUL)s.t.
69DENAnders Bruun (DEN)s.t.
70BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
71BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
72UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
73SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
74FRASacha Bietry (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
75BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
76BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
77BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)s.t.
78HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
79HUNÁdám Pápai (HUN)s.t.
80GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
81HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
82GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
83BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
84POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
85POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
86SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
87SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
88ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)s.t.
89SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
90SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
91DENJeppe Falk-Kristensen (DEN)s.t.
92SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
93HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)14:04
94BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)s.t.
95BULVladimir Koev (BUL)s.t.
96DENThomas Bilde (DEN)15:42
97FRAThomas Metge (FRA)17:47
98BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)
99BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)
100FRAMathieu Cannas (FRA)
101BULDeyvid Mitov (BUL)
102BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)
103BULDaniel Petkov (BUL)
104FRALuc De Simone (FRA)
105BULFilip Katardzhiev (BUL)
106BULZlatin Valchev (BUL)
107BULGeorgi Nikolov (BUL)
108COLJaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa (COL)Novak
109UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine
110DENDaniel Guld (DEN)
111BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)
112POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)
113POLPrzemyslaw Kotulski (POL)Novo Nordisk Development
114ARGAgustin del Negro (ARG)Novak
115BULKaloyan Naidenov (BUL)
116ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
117BULDamian Ivanov (BUL)
118BULDenis Shtilyanov (BUL)
119POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats
120GERYannik Niebergall (GER)P&s Metalltechnik

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Banya - Belitsa - 137,31 km - 29 June 2021Sprint


1GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)3:02:30
2UKRVitaliy Novakovskyi (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
3ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
4SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
5ITAAndrea Biancalani (ITA)s.t.
6POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
7GERLeslie Lührs (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
8BELRobbe Ceurens (BEL)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
9SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
10SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
11COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)s.t.
12AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
13BULLyubomir Ilchev (BUL)s.t.
14POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
16GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
17ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
18SVKSimon Nagy (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
19SVKAndrej Liska (SVK)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
20SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)s.t.
21RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)s.t.
22POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
23GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
24POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
25BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
26GRENikolas Drakos (GRE)s.t.
27HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Novaks.t.
28HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)s.t.
29BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
30HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)Electro Híper Europas.t.
31SVKTobias Vanco (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
32FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
33AUTPaul Buschek (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
34UKRYevhenii Kriachko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
35HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
36DENThomas Bilde (DEN)s.t.
37ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
38USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
39GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
40DENGustav Frederik Dahl (DEN)s.t.
41DENAnders Bruun (DEN)s.t.
42POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
43CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
44UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Novaks.t.
45POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
46BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
47CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)Cycling Academy Trencíns.t.
48GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)s.t.
49BULKonstantin Marinkov (BUL)s.t.
50GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)s.t.
51BULSvetozar Hristov (BUL)s.t.
52ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
53BULMartin Popov (BUL)s.t.
54GREPanagiotis Christopoulos (GRE)s.t.
55BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
56DENDaniel Eriksen (DEN)s.t.
57GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
58ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
59GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
60HUNAndras Szatmary (HUN)s.t.
61SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
62SVKLadislav Frolek (SVK)s.t.
63POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
64BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
65UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
66HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)0:19
67ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)s.t.
69SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
70ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:45
71GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:13
72UKRSerhii Sydor (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine4:27
73BULYordan Petrov (BUL)s.t.
74AUTStefan Kovar (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
75BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
76BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)s.t.
77BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
78HUNÁdám Pápai (HUN)s.t.
79HUNZsolt Istlstekker (HUN)s.t.
80POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
81ITADavide Italiani (ITA)s.t.
82SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
83RSAByron Munton (RSA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
84SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
85ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)s.t.
86UKRAndrii Movchan (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
87SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
88BULVladimir Koev (BUL)s.t.
89BULHristo Gechev (BUL)s.t.
90USANigel De Sota (USA)Novo Nordisk Development7:29
91FRASacha Bietry (FRA)Novo Nordisk Developments.t.
92BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)10:14
93BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
94GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik13:33
95DENJeppe Falk-Kristensen (DEN)
96BULMario Suchev (BUL)
97FRAThomas Metge (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved