All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - In The Steps of Romans - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - In The Steps of Romans - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2019

In The Steps of Romans 2019

BulgariaBulgaria - 6th July 2019 - 7th July 2019


General classification - 7th July 2019


1GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorex6:24:25
2SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:04
3SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:06
4BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel0:18
5SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:30
6BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)0:34
7BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:48
8FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain1:02
9SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:02
10SCGDorde Duric (SCG)1:02
11GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental1:02
12SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:02
13GREVasilios Tsopouroglou (GRE)1:02
14NEDRick Nobel (NED)1:02
15SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:28
16GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)1:30
17NEDLuuk Van Der Wal (NED)1:36
18GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)1:47
19SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)2:09
20FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)3:46
21GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)4:39
22BULMartin Papanov (BUL)4:49
23FRALuc De Simone (FRA)4:59
24CYPAlexandros Matsangos (CYP)5:46
25FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)5:52
26BULMario Suchev (BUL)11:16
27SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)11:36
28BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)15:08
29SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)15:22
30BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)15:34
31NEDBob Wubben (NED)17:08
32BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)18:09
33BULIvan Azhi (BUL)18:12
34SWICedric Jolidon (SWI)Nice - Ethiopia18:17
35BULYoan Kolev (BUL)18:17
36BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)18:17
37GREApostolos Papadopoulos (GRE)18:38
38GRESpyridon Papadogiannis (GRE)18:48
39CZEJakub Frkal (CZE)18:48
40BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)18:48
41NEDBart Buijk (NED)19:05
42FRATristan Bernard-Cligny (FRA)19:14
43ALGHamza Benganif (ALG)20:12
44GRENikolaos Zegklis (GRE)20:12
45CZEEduard Hrachovina (CZE)20:12
46ALGMohamed Mekour (ALG)20:12
47GRECheller Christopoulos (GRE)20:12
48MKDTefik Salihi (MKD)20:12
49BULKristijan Vanchevski (BUL)20:12
50FRAMaxime Nouveau (FRA)20:12
51BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)20:12
52CZELukas Heinrich (CZE)20:12
53CZEOndrej Fierla (CZE)20:12
54BULMartin Popov (BUL)20:12
55BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)20:12
56SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica20:35
57BULOgnyan Stefanov (BUL)21:03

Stage 1 - Banya - Razlog - 125 km - 6th July 2019Medium mountain


1GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorex2:53:52
2SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
3SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
4BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel0:08
5GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental0:52
6FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:52
7SCGDorde Duric (SCG)0:52
8FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)0:52
9SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:52
10SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:52
11BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:52
12GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)0:52
13GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)0:52
14GREVasilios Tsopouroglou (GRE)0:52
15NEDRick Nobel (NED)0:52
16SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)0:52
17BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)0:52
18SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:52
19BULMario Suchev (BUL)0:52
20NEDLuuk Van Der Wal (NED)1:06
21SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:18
22SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)1:24
23FRALuc De Simone (FRA)4:11
24CYPAlexandros Matsangos (CYP)4:13
25BULMartin Papanov (BUL)4:19
26BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)4:24
27GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)4:29
28NEDBob Wubben (NED)4:33
29FRATristan Bernard-Cligny (FRA)4:44
30BULIvan Azhi (BUL)5:37
31BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)5:37
32BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)5:37
33NEDBart Buijk (NED)5:40
34BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)5:42
35CZEEduard Hrachovina (CZE)5:42
36SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica5:42
37SWINicola Jolidon (SWI)Nice - Ethiopia5:42
38SWICedric Jolidon (SWI)Nice - Ethiopia5:42
39ALGHamza Benganif (ALG)5:42
40FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)5:42
41ALGMohamed Mekour (ALG)5:42
42GRENikolaos Zegklis (GRE)5:42
43ALGMohamed Zakaria Ouitis (ALG)5:42
44BULKristijan Vanchevski (BUL)5:42
45SPADavid Zlatev (SPA)5:42
46CZEJakub Frkal (CZE)5:42
47GRESpyridon Papadogiannis (GRE)5:42
48BULYoan Kolev (BUL)5:42
49MKDTefik Salihi (MKD)5:42
50GRECheller Christopoulos (GRE)5:42
51FRAMaxime Nouveau (FRA)5:42
52ALGMohamed Daid (ALG)5:42
53BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)5:42
54CZELukas Heinrich (CZE)5:42
55BULMartin Popov (BUL)5:42
56CZEOndrej Fierla (CZE)5:42
57BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)5:42
58BULKiril Radoslavov (BUL)5:42
59BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)5:42
60BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)5:42
61BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)5:42
62FRAThomas Metge (FRA)5:54
63GREApostolos Papadopoulos (GRE)6:03
64BULOgnyan Stefanov (BUL)6:33
65GREStylianos Farantakis (GRE)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon6:50
66NEDJeffrey Van Agtmaal (NED)Willebrord Wil Vooruit7:08
67SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)11:06
67GRENikolaos Paschalopoulos (GRE)s.t.
69BULNedko Lazarov (BUL)
70GREEvangelos Petrou (GRE)
71BULSlaveyko Mankov (BUL)
72BULTrayko Cherpokov (BUL)
73BULBogdan Stoytchev (BUL)
74BULDoncho Mihaylov (BUL)
75BULVelko Angelov (BUL)
76MKDMarjan Tasevski (MKD)
77MKDDavid Petrusevski (MKD)
78BULStoycho Stoytchev (BUL)
79GREGeorgios Boulmetis (GRE)
80BULAleks Bechkov (BUL)
81MKDNikolche Damjanovski (MKD)
82MKDAleksandar Cavleski (MKD)
83BULGeorgi Ognyanov (BUL)
84GRECharis Razis (GRE)
85BULKonstantin Nikolov (BUL)
86GREEvangelos Paganos (GRE)
87BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)
88FRASébastien Garcia (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Banya - Bansko - 151,6 km - 7th July 2019Escape


1SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:30:21
2BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)s.t.
3BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:12
4GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorex0:22
5BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Efapel0:22
6FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:22
7SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:22
8SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:22
9SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:22
10GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)0:22
11SCGDorde Duric (SCG)0:22
12SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:22
13SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:22
14GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental0:22
15GREVasilios Tsopouroglou (GRE)0:22
16NEDRick Nobel (NED)0:22
17FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)0:22
18GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)0:40
19BULMartin Papanov (BUL)0:42
20NEDLuuk Van Der Wal (NED)0:42
21SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)0:42
22SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)0:57
23FRALuc De Simone (FRA)1:00
24GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)1:07
25CYPAlexandros Matsangos (CYP)1:45
26FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)2:56
27BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)9:38
28BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)10:04
29BULMario Suchev (BUL)10:36
30BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)12:44
31BULIvan Azhi (BUL)12:47
32GREApostolos Papadopoulos (GRE)12:47
33SWICedric Jolidon (SWI)Nice - Ethiopia12:47
34BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)12:47
35BULYoan Kolev (BUL)12:47
36NEDBob Wubben (NED)12:47
37GRESpyridon Papadogiannis (GRE)13:18
38CZEJakub Frkal (CZE)13:18
39BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)13:18
40NEDBart Buijk (NED)13:37
41GRENikolaos Zegklis (GRE)14:42
42ALGHamza Benganif (ALG)14:42
43BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)14:42
44FRATristan Bernard-Cligny (FRA)14:42
45GRECheller Christopoulos (GRE)14:42
46MKDTefik Salihi (MKD)14:42
47CZEOndrej Fierla (CZE)14:42
48CZELukas Heinrich (CZE)14:42
49BULMartin Popov (BUL)14:42
50FRAMaxime Nouveau (FRA)14:42
51BULKristijan Vanchevski (BUL)14:42
52ALGMohamed Mekour (ALG)14:42
53SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)14:42
54CZEEduard Hrachovina (CZE)14:42
55BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)14:42
56BULOgnyan Stefanov (BUL)14:42
57SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica15:05
58ALGMohamed Daid (ALG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved