All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - In The Steps of Romans - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - In The Steps of Romans - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2020

In The Steps of Romans 2020

BulgariaBulgaria - 25 July 2020 - 26 July 2020


General classification - 26 July 2020


1POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce6:15:21
2SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM0:04
3SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:04
4SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)0:06
5HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:10
6NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi0:10
7GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)0:34
8POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:38
9FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)0:38
10GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:38
11SVKMartin Haring (SVK)0:38
12FRADorian Foulon (FRA)0:38
13SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)0:38
14SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)0:38
15SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:38
16POLKarol Domagalski (POL)0:38
17ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed1:22
18SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)4:04
19SPAJavier Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Monti4:22
20GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:22
21SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)4:22
22GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)4:22
23DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi4:22
24FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com4:22
25FRATristan Bernard-Cligny (FRA)4:22
26SWICédric Jolidon (SWI)4:22
27GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)4:22
28SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)4:22
29ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:22
30FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)4:22
31USASergio Hernandez (USA)4:22
32SCGDorde Duric (SCG)4:22
33BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)4:22
34NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:22
35FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy4:22
36DENPhilip Birker Nielsen (DEN)4:22
37ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:22
38FRAValentin Terrien (FRA)4:22
39BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)4:22
40FRAStéphane Cuvelier (FRA)4:49
41SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)4:49
42ITAElia Menegale (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:54
43GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:54
44BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)5:01
45ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed5:06
46SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)5:15
47FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Cmi - Eurocyclingtrips5:21
48FRALucas Salomon (FRA)5:40
49SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)6:01
50POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Mazowsze - Serce6:22
51FRADorian Zehnich (FRA)6:22
52POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce11:48
53BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)12:24
54BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)12:24
55BULYoan Kolev (BUL)12:24
56BULMario Suchev (BUL)12:24
57BULStanislav Grabchev (BUL)12:24
58SWINicola Jolidon (SWI)12:24
59BULMartin Papanov (BUL)12:24
60GREIoannis Panigyrakis (GRE)12:51
61SWIPavel Hasler (SWI)12:56
62BULGeorgi Nikolov (BUL)13:24
63BULAleks Bechkov (BUL)13:24
64BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)13:42
65BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)15:05
66BULMartin Popov (BUL)15:05

Stage 1 - Razlog - Razlog - 125,2 km - 25 July 2020Escape


1POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce2:45:50
2SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
3SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)s.t.
4SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
5NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
6HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
7FRADorian Foulon (FRA)0:28
8POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:28
9FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)0:28
10GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)0:28
11SVKMartin Haring (SVK)0:28
12GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:28
13SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)0:28
14SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)0:28
15BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:28
16ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:28
17SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:28
18POLKarol Domagalski (POL)0:28
19SPAJavier Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Monti4:12
20GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)4:12
21ITAElia Menegale (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:12
22SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)4:12
23GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:12
24ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:12
25SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)4:12
26SWICédric Jolidon (SWI)4:12
27POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Mazowsze - Serce4:12
28GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:12
29USASergio Hernandez (USA)4:12
30SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)4:12
31FRATristan Bernard-Cligny (FRA)4:12
32GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)4:12
33DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi4:12
34FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com4:12
35ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:12
36NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:12
37DENPhilip Birker Nielsen (DEN)4:12
38FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy4:12
39FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)4:12
40FRAValentin Terrien (FRA)4:12
41SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)4:12
42BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)4:12
43SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)4:12
44SCGDorde Duric (SCG)4:12
45BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)4:12
46SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)4:12
47ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:12
48BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)4:12
49BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)4:12
50FRADorian Zehnich (FRA)4:12
51FRALucas Salomon (FRA)4:12
52FRAStéphane Cuvelier (FRA)4:39
53FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Cmi - Eurocyclingtrips4:44
54BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)4:53
55POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce10:45
56BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)12:14
57BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)12:14
58BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)12:14
59BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)12:14
60BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)12:14
61BULStanislav Grabchev (BUL)12:14
62SWIPavel Hasler (SWI)12:14
63BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)12:14
64BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)12:14
65BULYoan Kolev (BUL)12:14
66BULGeorgi Nikolov (BUL)12:14
67BULMartin Papanov (BUL)12:14
68SWINicola Jolidon (SWI)12:14
69FRAStevan Kervadec (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda12:14
70BULAleks Bechkov (BUL)12:14
71GREIoannis Panigyrakis (GRE)12:14
72BULMartin Popov (BUL)12:14
73BULMario Suchev (BUL)12:14
74BULDaniel Petkov (BUL)
75SCGAdmir Kolasinac (SCG)
76BULDaniel Venkov (BUL)
77POLSebastian Matusiak (POL)
78SWILuca Jolidon (SWI)
79FRAMaxime Nouveau (FRA)
80BULGeorgi Panchev (BUL)
81BULYoan Kostov (BUL)
82SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)
83BULDobromir Minchev (BUL)
84FRAJulien Laidoun (FRA)
85BULGeorgi Ognyanov (BUL)
86BULOgnyan Stefanov (BUL)
87BULHristo Gechev (BUL)
88BULStivan Kamburov (BUL)
89FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bansko - Bansko - 151,6 km - 26 July 2020Medium mountain


1SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)3:29:33
2SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM0:08
3GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)0:08
4POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:08
5GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
6SPAJavier Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Monti0:08
7POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:08
8SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:08
9FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)0:08
10GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
11HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:08
12DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
13SPAAndoni López de Abetxuko Jimenez (SPA)0:08
14FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com0:08
15NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
16SCGDorde Duric (SCG)0:08
17FRATristan Bernard-Cligny (FRA)0:08
18BULYasen Aleksandrov (BUL)0:08
19FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)0:08
20GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)0:08
21SVKMartin Haring (SVK)0:08
22SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)0:08
23GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)0:08
24SWICédric Jolidon (SWI)0:08
25SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)0:08
26FRADorian Foulon (FRA)0:08
27SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)0:08
28FRAStéphane Cuvelier (FRA)0:08
29BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)0:08
30USASergio Hernandez (USA)0:08
31SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)0:08
32ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:08
33BULMario Suchev (BUL)0:08
34FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:08
35NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
36FRAValentin Terrien (FRA)0:08
37DENPhilip Birker Nielsen (DEN)0:08
38SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:08
39BULYoan Kolev (BUL)0:08
40ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:08
41SWINicola Jolidon (SWI)0:08
42BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)0:08
43POLKarol Domagalski (POL)0:08
44BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)0:08
45BULStanislav Grabchev (BUL)0:08
46BULMartin Papanov (BUL)0:08
47GREIoannis Panigyrakis (GRE)0:35
48SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)0:35
49FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Cmi - Eurocyclingtrips0:35
50GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:40
51ITAElia Menegale (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:40
52SWIPavel Hasler (SWI)0:40
53BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)0:47
54ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:52
55ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed0:52
56SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)1:01
57POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce1:01
58BULGeorgi Nikolov (BUL)1:08
59BULAleks Bechkov (BUL)1:08
60FRALucas Salomon (FRA)1:26
61BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)1:26
62SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)1:47
63POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Mazowsze - Serce2:08
64FRADorian Zehnich (FRA)2:08
65BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)2:49
66BULMartin Popov (BUL)2:49
67BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)
68FRAStevan Kervadec (FRA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
69BULYordan Andreev (BUL)
70BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)
71BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)
72BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved