All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2023 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2023 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2023

Deutschland Tour 2023

GermanyGermany - 23 August 2023 - 27 August 2023


General classification - 27 August 2023


1BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step17:01:18
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emirates0:11
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
4FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar0:17
6USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm0:18
7NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:20
8BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:21
9GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
10BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech0:23
11SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:27
13CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredo0:28
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:29
16NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)0:30
17GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:31
18FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies0:32
19GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm0:34
20SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:35
21LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:53
22GERVinzent Dorn (GER)1:00
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:06
24FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies1:22
25DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:23
26NEDRick Pluimers (NED)1:30
27GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:31
28ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceuninck2:09
29AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:10
30ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Trek - Segafredo2:48
31AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech3:27
32AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victorious3:42
33FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergies3:55
34GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victorious4:09
35GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:16
36NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Lotto Dstny4:23
37AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:47
38AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:55
39NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:08
40NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates6:44
41NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates7:23
42NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:29
43FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies7:58
44ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty9:09
45BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step9:23
46COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers9:24
47SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)9:35
48BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty10:14
49FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Totalenergies10:44
50PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar11:32
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck11:52
52GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsm12:05
53GBREthan Vernon (GBR)12:42
54SWINils Brun (SWI)13:30
55FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies13:35
56GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech13:57
57SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Step14:51
58GERJanis Peter (GER)14:57
59COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar15:18
60NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm16:39
61IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:26
62GERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step17:43
63GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
64GERMiká Heming (GER)17:53
65ERADawit Yemane (ERA)18:25
66GERDominik Rober (GER)18:26
67GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious19:04
68AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech19:10
69GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates19:15
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers19:24
71ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team21:24
72BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Team Dsm22:57
73GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech23:33
74USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team24:01
75GERAnton Albrecht (GER)24:06
76NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck27:34
77DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo27:40
78FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty28:18
79SWINils Aebersold (SWI)28:41
80GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstny29:39
81GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers29:47
82JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious29:48
83GERJulian Borresch (GER)30:17
84GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers30:34
85GERTobias Nolde (GER)33:31
86GERVincent John (GER)34:09
87GERLuke Wilk (GER)34:27
88GERLennart Vöge (GER)34:43
89GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)35:18
90GERLuca Martin (GER)35:47
91GERSilas Koch (GER)36:19
92DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team36:59
93NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Team37:15
94NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Team37:21
95AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Bahrain Victorious37:24
96ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team37:25
97GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstny37:27
98GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)37:29
99GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)37:31
100GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)37:41
101GERPhilip Meiser (GER)38:18
102ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo38:54
103ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team39:22
104GERJonathan Malte Rottmann (GER)40:12
105GERMoritz Czasa (GER)42:11
106GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)42:19
107GERDominik Bauer (GER)43:35
108GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)45:53

Stage 1 - 23 August 2023Sprint


1GBREthan Vernon (GBR)0:02:23
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:01
3NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:03
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6GERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step0:04
7NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:05
8ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
9IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
11AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
13LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
16NEDRick Pluimers (NED)s.t.
17SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
18GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:07
20AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)s.t.
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
22NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23GERMiká Heming (GER)s.t.
24ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
26GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates0:08
27AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
31BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
32BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
33GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
34GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstny0:09
35GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
37CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
40FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
41ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42BELTimo Kielich (BEL)s.t.
43AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
44ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:10
45CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
48GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
49NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
52NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
55AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Lotto Dstny0:11
58AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
59GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)s.t.
60GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
61GERVinzent Dorn (GER)s.t.
62NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)s.t.
63AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
64GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
65ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)s.t.
68USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm0:12
69NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Lotto Dstnys.t.
70ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
71DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
72ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
74GERTobias Nolde (GER)s.t.
75BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
76GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
77SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)s.t.
78FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies0:13
79FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
80GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
81ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
83USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
86GERAnton Albrecht (GER)s.t.
87GERJanis Peter (GER)s.t.
88NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:14
89GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)s.t.
90GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
91ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92GERJonathan Malte Rottmann (GER)s.t.
93GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious0:15
95GERDominik Rober (GER)s.t.
96PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
97SWINils Aebersold (SWI)s.t.
98BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:16
99GERVincent John (GER)s.t.
100SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
101BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
102NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates0:17
103GERLuca Martin (GER)s.t.
104NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
106NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
107GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
108GERDominik Bauer (GER)0:18
109GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)s.t.
110SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
111ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:19
112GERLuke Wilk (GER)s.t.
113NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:20
114GERPhilip Meiser (GER)0:21
115GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)s.t.
116ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117GERMoritz Czasa (GER)0:23
118COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar0:25
119ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:35

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 24 August 2023Medium mountain


1BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step4:17:39
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm0:03
5SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
8GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
12NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13NEDRick Pluimers (NED)s.t.
14SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
15BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
16ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
18GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
19GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
20FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Lotto Dstnys.t.
22ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
25AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
26ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27GERVinzent Dorn (GER)s.t.
28GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
29ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
30FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
31NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)s.t.
32CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
34USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
37FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
38BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
39SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
40DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
47FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
48COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar0:21
49PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar0:42
50AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
51COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
53GERDominik Rober (GER)s.t.
54GERJanis Peter (GER)s.t.
55SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
56GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
58GERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step2:44
59NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
61GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
62NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63GERMiká Heming (GER)3:14
64NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:49
65SWINils Aebersold (SWI)s.t.
66AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
67IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
69GERAnton Albrecht (GER)6:28
70GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
71GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:35
73ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
75SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)s.t.
76USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
77GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
80NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
81GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
83GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
84GERVincent John (GER)10:19
85GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
86FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
87BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Lotto Dstny11:30
88DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:10
89GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)14:20
90GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
91GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
92GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
93GERLuca Martin (GER)s.t.
94GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
95GERLuke Wilk (GER)s.t.
96GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)s.t.
97AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98GERJonathan Malte Rottmann (GER)s.t.
99GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
100GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)s.t.
101GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
102GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)s.t.
103AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104GERTobias Nolde (GER)s.t.
105NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
108ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)s.t.
110ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)s.t.
112GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
113ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
116GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117BELTimo Kielich (BEL)s.t.
118SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar
119NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 25 August 2023Medium mountain


1AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar4:59:51
2SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistar0:10
3USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
4FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
9NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
13FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
14AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
16PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
17SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)s.t.
19SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm0:16
23AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
24LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25GERVinzent Dorn (GER)0:40
26SWINils Brun (SWI)0:44
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergies1:04
31GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:12
32NEDRick Pluimers (NED)1:15
33NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:18
34GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech1:46
35NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:48
36ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
37GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:09
38ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)2:49
40AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Lotto Dstny3:23
43FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies3:26
44GERDominik Rober (GER)3:28
45GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47GERMiká Heming (GER)s.t.
48FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
49NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
51AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
52GERTobias Nolde (GER)4:04
53BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step6:23
54COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers6:25
55ERADawit Yemane (ERA)6:36
56USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:48
57GERAnton Albrecht (GER)s.t.
58BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
59FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty6:51
60GERLuke Wilk (GER)8:08
61GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)9:05
62GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
63GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
64NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
65GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
66FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
67ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
68NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
69FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
70GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
71AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
72GERLuca Martin (GER)10:06
73GERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step12:33
74GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
75GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
76GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
78ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79SWINils Aebersold (SWI)s.t.
80AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
83GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)s.t.
84GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)s.t.
87GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)s.t.
88GERVincent John (GER)s.t.
89GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
90GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)s.t.
91GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
92AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)s.t.
93BELTimo Kielich (BEL)s.t.
94ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
98GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
99GERJanis Peter (GER)s.t.
100BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
101ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
103NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
104NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
105JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
109GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
110SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Step14:20
111GERJonathan Malte Rottmann (GER)14:37
112GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)2:00
113GERDominik Bauer (GER)16:37
114ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
115BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Lotto Dstny
116AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)
117NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 26 August 2023Sprint


1ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3:59:49
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
6FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
7SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
8GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
9DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11NEDRick Pluimers (NED)s.t.
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
16ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Lotto Dstnys.t.
18NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
20FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
24FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
25SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)s.t.
27GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
28GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)s.t.
32USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
33SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
35GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
36FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37GERVinzent Dorn (GER)s.t.
38LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
40GERJanis Peter (GER)s.t.
41AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
42FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
43DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:13
44GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
45ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:15
46SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Step0:16
47AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
49NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
53COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:38
54NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:43
55NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
56AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:47
57AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
58BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:56
59GEROliver Mattheis (GER)0:58
60GERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step1:13
61GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
64BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Team Dsm1:46
65AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victorious2:39
66FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies2:53
67NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:52
68FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergies4:15
69GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Deceuninck12:29
70GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)10:26
71GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72GERLuca Martin (GER)s.t.
73AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
75ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
76SWINils Aebersold (SWI)s.t.
77GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
78GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)s.t.
79GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
80GERVincent John (GER)s.t.
81USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
83GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
84FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
85ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
87DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
88GERTobias Nolde (GER)s.t.
89GERDominik Rober (GER)s.t.
90GERAnton Albrecht (GER)s.t.
91JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
93ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
95NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96GERLuke Wilk (GER)s.t.
97GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
98GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
99GERMoritz Czasa (GER)s.t.
100SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
101PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
102GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
103COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
104GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
105GERJonathan Malte Rottmann (GER)s.t.
106AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)s.t.
107GERMiká Heming (GER)s.t.
108NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)10:35
110GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)14:20
111GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)s.t.
112CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
113BELTimo Kielich (BEL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 27 August 2023Sprint


1NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:41:35
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
4FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
5GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
6GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
7GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
13SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
14ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
15PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
16GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)s.t.
17GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
19USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
20BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
21GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
22AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
24NEDFrank Van Den Broek (NED)s.t.
25NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28NEDRick Pluimers (NED)s.t.
29GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
30USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32GERAlbert Gathemann (GER)s.t.
33FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
34NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35FRAPavel Sivakov (FRA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
37AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
38BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
39FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
40SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)s.t.
41NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
42SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
44GERVinzent Dorn (GER)s.t.
45GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
46GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
47DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
49USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
51JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
56AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
57GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
58SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
59NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Bahrain Victorious0:10
61GERAnton Albrecht (GER)0:12
62AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech0:25
63FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:36
64GERJonathan Malte Rottmann (GER)s.t.
65GERVincent John (GER)s.t.
66GERLuca Martin (GER)0:39
67GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
68GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)s.t.
69SWINils Aebersold (SWI)s.t.
70ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
71AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72GERMiká Heming (GER)s.t.
73SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
76NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
77COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Lotto Dstnys.t.
79GERJanis Peter (GER)s.t.
80GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
82NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
86GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:47
87DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89GERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step1:10
90FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies1:15
91ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
93GERLuke Wilk (GER)s.t.
94NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
95GEROliver Mattheis (GER)1:18
96AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceuninck1:41
97BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step1:47
98BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Team Dsm1:48
99BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
100ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:52
101ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102GERDominik Bauer (GER)1:55
103GERDominik Rober (GER)2:45
104GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
105GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:46
106GERMoritz Czasa (GER)4:30
107GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)s.t.
108GERTobias Nolde (GER)s.t.
109GERPhilipp Gebhardt (GER)
110GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Deceuninck
111AUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved