All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2023 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2023 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2023

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2023

RomaniaRomania - 6 July 2023 - 9 July 2023


General classification - 9 July 2023


1GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team15:32:44
2BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto Dstny0:08
3CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:12
4SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:20
5NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:21
6GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
7ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto Dstny0:56
8NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)1:01
9HUNMárton Dina (HUN)s.t.
10MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)1:03
11ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Green Project-Bardiani Csf-Faizanè1:28
12ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)1:57
13ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)3:33
14POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)3:47
15SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)3:56
16ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)4:42
17NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:17
18AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:24
19POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)10:01
20MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)10:31
21NEDOtto Van Zanden (NED)10:32
22NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:09
23NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)11:11
24PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)11:14
25BELJordy Bouts (BEL)11:20
26CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)11:38
27BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
28ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)12:20
29BELLennert Belmans (BEL)12:49
30NEDLuuk Herben (NED)13:12
31USAConor Schunk (USA)13:14
32NEDWouter Toussaint (NED)13:19
33GBRToby Perry (GBR)16:13
34PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)16:49
35ITACarlo Francesco Favretto (ITA)s.t.
36CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)17:37
37ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)18:07
38LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)18:19
39CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)18:27
40ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)20:45
41AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)21:37
42ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)22:58
43GEROliver Mattheis (GER)26:24
44POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)27:02
45ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe27:48
46ITADavide Dapporto (ITA)30:08
47ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)30:31
48GERHenri Uhlig (GER)30:52
49DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe31:09
50ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)31:24
51ITATommaso Bergagna (ITA)31:46
52FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)32:18
53BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team32:57
54GERJulian Borresch (GER)33:24
55USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team34:28
56ROMEmil Dima (ROM)35:22
57DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)36:20
58GBRBen Granger (GBR)37:23
59NORMartin Solhaug Hansen (NOR)39:31
60BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto Dstny39:51
61ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)39:54
62NEDLuke Verburg (NED)43:04
63ITALorenzo Conforti (ITA)43:30
64JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)43:41
65ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)44:20
66BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)44:30
67GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)46:42
68ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)46:52
69CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)47:02
70GERHenri Johannes Appelbaum (GER)49:12
71ROMGeorge-Bogdan Duca (ROM)49:37
72ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)50:05
73GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstny50:11
74ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)50:12
75SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)50:20
76ROMTudor Cazaceanu (ROM)50:24
77GERSilas Koch (GER)50:28
78SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)50:59
79IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe51:39
80NEDJoren Bloem (NED)s.t.
81RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)52:06
82POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team52:07
83ITALorenzo Peschi (ITA)52:18
84ITAMichele Berasi (ITA)52:25
85JPNJo Hashikawa (JPN)52:27
86CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)s.t.
87BULMartin Papanov (BUL)52:30
88NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)52:36
89RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)52:51
90ITAFilippo d'Aiuto (ITA)52:56
91BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)53:01
92ITADavide Bauce (ITA)53:02
93BULPreslav Balabanov (BUL)53:06
94GERPhilip Meiser (GER)55:03
95RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)55:32
96ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)55:37
97ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)56:03
98GBRMatthew Kingston (GBR)56:35
99ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)56:56
100FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)s.t.
101SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)57:06
102BELWesley Mol (BEL)57:42
103CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)58:13
104NEDPhilip Heijnen (NED)58:37
105GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstny58:44
106BELDavide Bomboi (BEL)59:04
107MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)1:00:15
108POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)1:02:09
109ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)1:02:22
110ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)1:02:56
111HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)1:06:17
112GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)1:06:34
113AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)1:07:31
114GERDominik Bauer (GER)1:08:21
115ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)1:08:56
116GERLennart Vöge (GER)1:10:25
117BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)1:11:20
118JPNKazutoshi Kariya (JPN)1:14:43
119SWIDominik Weiss (SWI)1:14:44
120ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)1:16:19
121ITAMarco Oliva (ITA)1:17:28
122ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)1:23:02
123BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)1:25:17
124NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)1:30:54

Stage 1 - 6 July 2023Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:13:19
2BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
3GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
4ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Green Project-Bardiani Csf-Faizanès.t.
5BELDavide Bomboi (BEL)s.t.
6GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
7NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8NEDLuke Verburg (NED)s.t.
9POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITADavide Dapporto (ITA)s.t.
11BELJordy Bouts (BEL)s.t.
12ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
13ITALorenzo Peschi (ITA)s.t.
14ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)s.t.
15MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
16SWIDominik Weiss (SWI)s.t.
17SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
18GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19GBRMatthew Kingston (GBR)s.t.
20AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)s.t.
21GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
23NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
25ITALorenzo Conforti (ITA)s.t.
26ITATommaso Bergagna (ITA)s.t.
27GBRToby Perry (GBR)s.t.
28ITACarlo Francesco Favretto (ITA)s.t.
29HUNMárton Dina (HUN)s.t.
30MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
31ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
32NEDMike Schuch (NED)s.t.
33NEDJoren Bloem (NED)s.t.
34ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)s.t.
35POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
36SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
37POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
38PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
39CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)s.t.
40NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)s.t.
41ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)s.t.
42BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
43BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)s.t.
47GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
48CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
49CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)s.t.
50NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)s.t.
51USAConor Schunk (USA)s.t.
52POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
53ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)s.t.
54LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)s.t.
55HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)s.t.
56PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)s.t.
57GERHenri Johannes Appelbaum (GER)s.t.
58NEDLuuk Herben (NED)s.t.
59AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60BELLennert Belmans (BEL)s.t.
61SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)s.t.
62GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
63JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
64RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
65GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
67SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
68ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)s.t.
69NORMartin Solhaug Hansen (NOR)s.t.
70SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71BELWesley Mol (BEL)s.t.
72ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)s.t.
73ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
74CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)s.t.
75ROMEmil Dima (ROM)s.t.
76ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)s.t.
77BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)s.t.
78NEDOtto Van Zanden (NED)s.t.
79FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)s.t.
80ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)s.t.
81CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)s.t.
82CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)s.t.
83GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
84ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)s.t.
85ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
86GBRBen Granger (GBR)s.t.
87ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)s.t.
88NEDWouter Toussaint (NED)s.t.
89ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)s.t.
90NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)s.t.
91ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)s.t.
93ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)s.t.
94AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)s.t.
95DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
96ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)s.t.
97RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)s.t.
98ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)s.t.
99BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
100JPNJo Hashikawa (JPN)s.t.
101ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
102CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)s.t.
103BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
104ROMDarius Craciunu (ROM)s.t.
105BULPreslav Balabanov (BUL)s.t.
106ITAMarco Oliva (ITA)s.t.
107ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)s.t.
108FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)s.t.
109ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
110GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
111ROMTudor Cazaceanu (ROM)s.t.
112MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)0:36
113ITAFilippo d'Aiuto (ITA)s.t.
114ITAMichele Berasi (ITA)s.t.
115ITADavide Bauce (ITA)0:42
116GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstny0:46
117DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118ITASamuele Mion (ITA)s.t.
119MEXNils Daniel Gutierrez Guzman (MEX)1:01
120BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
121GERHenri Uhlig (GER)1:09
122POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
123GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)1:21
124JPNKazutoshi Kariya (JPN)1:39
125RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)s.t.
126ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto Dstnys.t.
127MEXMichael Zarate Animas (MEX)3:14
128ROMGeorge-Bogdan Duca (ROM)s.t.
129ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)s.t.
130ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)3:27
131GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
132NEDPhilip Heijnen (NED)s.t.
133BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)3:38
134ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)3:55
135ITAEmanuele Ansaloni (ITA)4:12
136GERDominik Bauer (GER)5:23
137NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)5:40
138NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)25:06
139MEXDavid Ruvalcaba Reyes (MEX)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 7 July 2023Mountain


1BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto Dstny3:48:24
2SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:24
3GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:29
5ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)0:36
6NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto Dstny0:42
8NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)0:44
9GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10HUNMárton Dina (HUN)1:11
11MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)1:15
12GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Green Project-Bardiani Csf-Faizanè1:38
15POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)2:05
16ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)2:15
17ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)2:21
18SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)2:40
19POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)4:58
20PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)5:17
21MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)5:21
22ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)6:11
23NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)6:13
24ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)s.t.
25BELLennert Belmans (BEL)6:15
26NEDOtto Van Zanden (NED)6:17
27USAConor Schunk (USA)6:29
28AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:38
29NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30NEDMike Schuch (NED)s.t.
31ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)7:10
32GEROliver Mattheis (GER)7:20
33BELJordy Bouts (BEL)7:26
34NEDLuuk Herben (NED)8:03
35NEDWouter Toussaint (NED)8:22
36ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)10:07
37CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)s.t.
38CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)10:13
39BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto Dstny10:18
40LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)10:46
41PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)11:19
42ITATommaso Bergagna (ITA)11:32
43ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)11:40
44ITACarlo Francesco Favretto (ITA)s.t.
45GBRToby Perry (GBR)12:26
46AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)s.t.
47CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)s.t.
48ROMEmil Dima (ROM)12:48
49ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)13:07
50ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)13:26
51JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)15:26
52GERHenri Johannes Appelbaum (GER)16:32
53FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)16:34
54ROMTudor Cazaceanu (ROM)s.t.
55DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
56BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)s.t.
57ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe17:27
59ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)17:48
60GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
61ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)18:27
62ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)18:45
63ITADavide Dapporto (ITA)s.t.
64BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
65BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
66BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
67ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)s.t.
68ROMGeorge-Bogdan Duca (ROM)20:35
69ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)21:15
70NORMartin Solhaug Hansen (NOR)21:52
71RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)s.t.
72RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
73POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
74ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)22:02
75NEDLuke Verburg (NED)22:06
76USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
77CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)s.t.
78NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)s.t.
79GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
80GERHenri Uhlig (GER)s.t.
81BELDavide Bomboi (BEL)22:10
82GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
83ITAMichele Berasi (ITA)s.t.
84ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
85FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)s.t.
86BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
87AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)23:31
88ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)23:52
89BELWesley Mol (BEL)24:05
90RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)24:52
91NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)25:34
92HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)s.t.
93ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)s.t.
94ITALorenzo Conforti (ITA)25:50
95SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)s.t.
96GERSilas Koch (GER)25:53
97GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
98CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)s.t.
99BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)25:58
100SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)26:37
101SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
102NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)s.t.
103MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
104MEXMichael Zarate Animas (MEX)s.t.
105NEDJoren Bloem (NED)27:28
106ITALorenzo Peschi (ITA)27:43
107ITAFilippo d'Aiuto (ITA)s.t.
108BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)27:50
109JPNJo Hashikawa (JPN)s.t.
110POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
113ITADavide Bauce (ITA)s.t.
114ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
115ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)28:04
116ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)28:31
117GBRMatthew Kingston (GBR)28:38
118GBRBen Granger (GBR)s.t.
119CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)29:04
120NEDPhilip Heijnen (NED)30:13
121GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
122SWIDominik Weiss (SWI)30:23
123ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)30:58
124BULPreslav Balabanov (BUL)31:17
125GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)31:18
126ROMDarius Craciunu (ROM)31:58
127ITAMarco Oliva (ITA)34:42
128BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)35:14
129JPNKazutoshi Kariya (JPN)35:55
130ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)36:18
131GERLennart Vöge (GER)36:23
132ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)36:26
133ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)36:47
134MEXNils Daniel Gutierrez Guzman (MEX)38:48
135GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
OTLMEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)-
137ITASamuele Mion (ITA)
138ITAEmanuele Ansaloni (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 8 July 2023Mountain


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13:17
2CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:18
3ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Green Project-Bardiani Csf-Faizanès.t.
4GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6HUNMárton Dina (HUN)s.t.
7NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
9SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)0:35
11ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto Dstnys.t.
12BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto Dstny0:52
13SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:17
14BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto Dstny1:30
15ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)1:33
16CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)1:35
17ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)1:40
18AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:12
19POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
20ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)2:14
21GBRToby Perry (GBR)4:01
22NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:22
23BELJordy Bouts (BEL)s.t.
24NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25NEDOtto Van Zanden (NED)4:28
26POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)5:20
27MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
28ITACarlo Francesco Favretto (ITA)s.t.
29NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)s.t.
30CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)s.t.
31NEDWouter Toussaint (NED)s.t.
32POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
33NEDLuuk Herben (NED)5:28
34USAConor Schunk (USA)5:30
35PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)5:40
36ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)6:11
37PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)s.t.
38BELLennert Belmans (BEL)6:58
39ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)7:26
40LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)8:03
41GERHenri Uhlig (GER)8:12
42CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)9:00
43GBRBen Granger (GBR)s.t.
44AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)9:04
45FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)9:07
46ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)9:34
47BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team11:17
48USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)s.t.
50ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:39
51ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)s.t.
52ITADavide Dapporto (ITA)s.t.
53GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
54DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)12:52
56ROMEmil Dima (ROM)13:53
57GERDominik Bauer (GER)15:26
58NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)17:08
59ROMGeorge-Bogdan Duca (ROM)17:33
60ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
61ITALorenzo Conforti (ITA)17:53
62NORMartin Solhaug Hansen (NOR)s.t.
63GEROliver Mattheis (GER)19:26
64DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)20:21
65CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
66BULPreslav Balabanov (BUL)s.t.
67ITATommaso Bergagna (ITA)20:35
68CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)21:33
69CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)s.t.
70NEDLuke Verburg (NED)s.t.
71RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)s.t.
72BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto Dstny21:50
73GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
74BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)23:21
75GERHenri Johannes Appelbaum (GER)23:52
76GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstny24:50
77SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
78ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)s.t.
79ROMTudor Cazaceanu (ROM)s.t.
80ITALorenzo Peschi (ITA)s.t.
81MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
82SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)s.t.
83GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
84ITAFilippo d'Aiuto (ITA)s.t.
85GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
86ITADavide Bauce (ITA)s.t.
87NEDPhilip Heijnen (NED)s.t.
88NEDJoren Bloem (NED)s.t.
89JPNJo Hashikawa (JPN)s.t.
90POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
92BELWesley Mol (BEL)s.t.
93IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)s.t.
95POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
96BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
97GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)25:06
98ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)25:18
99ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)26:22
100BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)28:20
101ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
102ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
103ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)s.t.
104GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
105GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
106BELDavide Bomboi (BEL)s.t.
107RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)s.t.
108JPNKazutoshi Kariya (JPN)s.t.
109ITAMichele Berasi (ITA)s.t.
110GBRMatthew Kingston (GBR)s.t.
111ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)s.t.
112JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
113SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)30:44
114ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)31:17
115NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)s.t.
116FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)s.t.
117HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)32:00
118ITAMarco Oliva (ITA)33:54
119ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)34:18
120BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
121AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)35:29
122SWIDominik Weiss (SWI)s.t.
123ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
124BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)37:50
125ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
126ROMCatalin Buta (ROM)
127MEXMichael Zarate Animas (MEX)
128NEDMike Schuch (NED)
129ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)
130ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)
131BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)
132NORMagnus Brynsrud (NOR)
133MEXNils Daniel Gutierrez Guzman (MEX)
134ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)
135ROMDarius Craciunu (ROM)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4A - 9 July 2023Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:12:43
2BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
3GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
4GERHenri Uhlig (GER)s.t.
5NEDLuke Verburg (NED)s.t.
6LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)s.t.
7ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
8ITALorenzo Peschi (ITA)s.t.
9POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Green Project-Bardiani Csf-Faizanès.t.
11HUNMárton Dina (HUN)s.t.
12SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
13CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)s.t.
14NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)s.t.
16GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17NEDJoren Bloem (NED)s.t.
18PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
19GBRMatthew Kingston (GBR)s.t.
20BELJordy Bouts (BEL)s.t.
21ITADavide Bauce (ITA)s.t.
22SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
25NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)s.t.
26SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
27GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)s.t.
29GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
30POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
31CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)s.t.
32BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)s.t.
33ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
34MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
35ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto Dstnys.t.
36MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
37ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)s.t.
38GBRToby Perry (GBR)s.t.
39GBRBen Granger (GBR)s.t.
40JPNJo Hashikawa (JPN)s.t.
41ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)s.t.
42BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43USAConor Schunk (USA)s.t.
44NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)s.t.
45ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)s.t.
46ITACarlo Francesco Favretto (ITA)s.t.
47ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)s.t.
48NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
50NEDOtto Van Zanden (NED)s.t.
51ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)s.t.
53GERJulian Borresch (GER)s.t.
54POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
55BELLennert Belmans (BEL)s.t.
56ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)s.t.
57NEDWouter Toussaint (NED)s.t.
58ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)s.t.
59GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
60JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
61ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
62NEDLuuk Herben (NED)s.t.
63PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)s.t.
64ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)s.t.
65AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)s.t.
66ITALorenzo Conforti (ITA)s.t.
67NORMartin Solhaug Hansen (NOR)s.t.
68ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)s.t.
69CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)s.t.
70ITADavide Dapporto (ITA)s.t.
71ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
72ITAFilippo d'Aiuto (ITA)s.t.
73GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
74AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
76POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)s.t.
77GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
78NEDPhilip Heijnen (NED)s.t.
79ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)s.t.
80CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)s.t.
81CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)s.t.
82DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)s.t.
83RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)s.t.
84ITATommaso Bergagna (ITA)s.t.
85BULPreslav Balabanov (BUL)1:23
86ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)s.t.
87DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)s.t.
90ITAMichele Berasi (ITA)s.t.
91ROMGeorge-Bogdan Duca (ROM)8:28
92ITAMarco Oliva (ITA)9:02
93BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)s.t.
94HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)s.t.
95ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)s.t.
96BELDavide Bomboi (BEL)s.t.
97GERHenri Johannes Appelbaum (GER)s.t.
98FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)s.t.
99ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
100AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)s.t.
101ROMEmil Dima (ROM)s.t.
102BELWesley Mol (BEL)s.t.
103GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
104SWIDominik Weiss (SWI)s.t.
105GERLennart Vöge (GER)s.t.
106GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)s.t.
107BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
108ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)s.t.
109MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
110RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
111NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)s.t.
112POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
113ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)s.t.
114ROMTudor Cazaceanu (ROM)s.t.
115BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
116CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)s.t.
117CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
118ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
119BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)s.t.
120ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)s.t.
121NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)s.t.
122JPNKazutoshi Kariya (JPN)s.t.
123GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
124RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)s.t.
125GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4B - 9 July 2023Sprint


1POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)0:04:19
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
3CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)0:02
4NEDJoren Bloem (NED)0:03
5GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:04
6NEDLuke Verburg (NED)0:07
7GERHenri Uhlig (GER)s.t.
8GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
9BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto Dstny0:08
10NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:09
11POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:10
12DENJeppe Aaskov Pallesen (DEN)0:11
13BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:12
14BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
15MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
16POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
17LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)s.t.
18CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:13
19BELJordy Bouts (BEL)0:14
20HUNMárton Dina (HUN)s.t.
21BELDavide Bomboi (BEL)0:15
22BELSimon Dehairs (BEL)s.t.
23GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
24GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto Dstnys.t.
25AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)s.t.
27ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:17
28SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
29ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)s.t.
30AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)s.t.
31ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Green Project-Bardiani Csf-Faizanè0:18
32BELLennert Belmans (BEL)s.t.
33NEDWouter Toussaint (NED)0:19
34GBRMatthew Kingston (GBR)s.t.
35NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)0:20
36GEROliver Mattheis (GER)s.t.
37ITAAlex Tolio (ITA)s.t.
38GERJulian Borresch (GER)0:21
39RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)s.t.
40CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)s.t.
41ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
42ITATommaso Bergagna (ITA)s.t.
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto Dstnys.t.
44BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)s.t.
45RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)s.t.
46ROMEmil Dima (ROM)s.t.
47ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)0:22
48ITADavide Bauce (ITA)s.t.
49NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)s.t.
51SPAIker Bonillo (SPA)s.t.
52FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)0:23
53HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)s.t.
54NEDLuuk Herben (NED)s.t.
55NORJohannes Kulset (NOR)0:24
56GERPirmin Eisenbarth (GER)s.t.
57USACorey Davis (USA)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58GERLennart Vöge (GER)0:25
59POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)s.t.
60ITADavide Dapporto (ITA)0:26
61GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
62ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)s.t.
63SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64ITALorenzo Peschi (ITA)0:27
65GBRBen Granger (GBR)s.t.
66GERSilas Koch (GER)s.t.
67SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
68BELWesley Mol (BEL)s.t.
69PANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)0:28
70GBRToby Perry (GBR)s.t.
71GERHenri Johannes Appelbaum (GER)s.t.
72CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)s.t.
73MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
74ITAChristian Danilo Pase (ITA)0:29
75ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)s.t.
76ITALorenzo Conforti (ITA)s.t.
77JPNJo Hashikawa (JPN)s.t.
78NEDOtto Van Zanden (NED)s.t.
79JPNKazutoshi Kariya (JPN)s.t.
80ROMGeorge-Bogdan Duca (ROM)s.t.
81GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)s.t.
82ITAFilippo d'Aiuto (ITA)s.t.
83ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)0:30
84ITAGiulio Pellizzari (ITA)s.t.
85RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
86NORMartin Solhaug Hansen (NOR)0:31
87ITACarlo Francesco Favretto (ITA)s.t.
88ITALorenzo Di Camillo (ITA)s.t.
89POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)0:32
90SWIDominik Weiss (SWI)s.t.
91MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
92BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto Dstnys.t.
93ITAMarco Oliva (ITA)s.t.
94NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)s.t.
95CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)0:33
96PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)0:34
97ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
98CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)0:35
99BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
100GERPhilip Meiser (GER)s.t.
101ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
102DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
103NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)0:37
104ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)0:38
105ITAMichele Berasi (ITA)s.t.
106ROMGerhard-Cristin Moldansky (ROM)0:39
107CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
108JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)s.t.
109ROMTudor Cazaceanu (ROM)0:40
110SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)0:41
111ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)0:45
112FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)s.t.
113ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)0:46
114ROMMihnea-Alexandru Harasim (ROM)0:47
115BULPreslav Balabanov (BUL)s.t.
116ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)0:49
117NEDPhilip Heijnen (NED)s.t.
118ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)s.t.
119AUSAlex Bogna (AUS)s.t.
120NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:51
121BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)0:52
122ROMLuigi-Ionut Raducu (ROM)0:58
123USAConor Schunk (USA)1:57
124BULGabriel Grozev (BUL)2:35

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved