All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Asturias - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Asturias - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Vuelta a Asturias 2011

SpainSpain - 28th April 2011 - 2nd May 2011


General classification - 2nd May 2011


1SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural21:31:57
2SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:09
3PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:01:03
4PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:01:16
5SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:02:10
6SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:02:42
7COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - EPM0:03:53
8CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:04:27
9COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - EPM0:05:14
10SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Onda0:05:26
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:05:34
12SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Barbot - Efapel0:06:05
13COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - EPM0:06:50
14SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Barbot - Efapel0:08:49
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:15
16SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:09:36
17PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Onda0:11:05
18SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Caja Rural0:11:44
19ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:13:17
20SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:13:48
21SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:26
22RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Russian National Team0:16:05
23COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - EPM0:16:10
24RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Russian National Team0:16:12
25SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:16:13
26USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:16:18
27COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - EPM0:17:15
28COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Une - EPM0:17:45
29SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea0:17:51
30SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar0:19:12
31RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Radio Shack0:19:31
32AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:21:24
33PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:21:25
34RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Russian National Team0:22:12
35SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:24:28
36SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:25:03
37POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:26:21
38SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda0:26:42
39SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:27:12
40RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Team0:27:25
41PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:27:52
42RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Russian National Team0:29:41
43SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea0:30:28
44RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:30:41
45PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:31:06
46ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:31:07
47PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:31:26
48PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:31:54
49SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Orbea0:32:13
50SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur0:33:55
51PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:34:16
52SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:35:24
53SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:36:40
54SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)Spain National Team0:37:11
55SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural0:38:07
56SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistars.t.
57PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
58PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:40:40
59GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:41:23
60SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43:16
61SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Caja Rural0:46:32
62USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:49:53
63SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:50:13
64SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea0:50:21
65SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural0:50:22
66PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:52:27
67SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea0:53:50
68SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:54:10
69SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea0:54:56
70ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:57:46
71RUSMaxim Kozyrev (RUS)Russian National Team0:58:20
72COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - EPM1:02:14
73SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1:05:19
74PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte1:07:46
75SPANoel Martín Infante (SPA)Orbea1:09:07
76SPAJon Pardo Abarzuza (SPA)Onda1:20:58
77SPAJon Gárate Badiola (SPA)Spain National Team1:21:56

Stage 1 - Oviedo - Gijón - 162.2 km - 28th April 2011Sprint


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti3:46:35
2SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
3SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
4SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Barbot - Efapels.t.
5SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
6SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
9ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
10SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
12RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
13SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
14PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
15AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
16COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
17SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
19PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Ondas.t.
20PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
22GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
23COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
24SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - EPMs.t.

Stage 2a - Gijón - Avilés - 82.9 km - 29th April 2011Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:06:01
2RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
3SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
4SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
6SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
9ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
10SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
11SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
12COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAOscar Grau Jorda (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
15PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
17SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAJon Pardo Abarzuza (SPA)Ondas.t.
21PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
22SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
24SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
25CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Stage 2b - Piedras Blancas - 14 km - 29th April 2011Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:17:27
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:00:04
3AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:08
4RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Team0:00:09
5SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:14
6SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:00:19
7PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:23
8SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:29
9SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
10PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:32
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
12GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:39
13SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:40
14COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - EPM0:00:41
15SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Barbot - Efapels.t.
16SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:00:44
18RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
19SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistars.t.
20COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - EPM0:00:47
21SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea0:00:48
22SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00:50
23SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:52
24PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:00:53
25CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.

Stage 3 - Luarca - Santuario del Acebo - 195 km - 30th April 2011Mountain


1SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural6:12:55
2PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel0:00:08
3SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:14
4PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:34
5COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
6SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:35
7SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:01:40
8COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - EPM0:02:08
9SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:02:22
10CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:02:40
11CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02:49
12COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - EPM0:03:32
13SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:12
14SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Barbot - Efapel0:04:20
15SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar0:04:23
16SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Barbot - Efapel0:04:28
17SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Onda0:04:31
18GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:04:36
19RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Russian National Team0:05:11
20SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:06:21
21RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Russian National Team0:06:25
22COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - EPM0:07:27
23COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
24SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:08:07
25PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Onda0:08:10

Stage 4 - Cafés Toscaf - Oviedo - 181 km - 1st May 2011Medium mountain


1SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Orbea4:38:23
2AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:11
3SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:00:38
4SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:41
5COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - EPM0:00:43
6RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
7PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
9SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
10SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
11SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
12SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
13RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
14PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
15PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:48
16SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbeas.t.
17SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
18SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
19CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:52
22SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar0:00:54
23ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
24SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
25SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.

Stage 5 - Tartiere Auto - Alto del Naranco - 175.8 km - 2nd May 2011Mountain


1SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti4:29:40
2SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
3GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:04
4SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:14
5CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:16
6PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:18
7SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:19
8SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
9RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Russian National Team0:00:21
10PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
11SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:31
12SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:00:33
13SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
14SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Barbot - Efapel0:00:36
15SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Ondas.t.
16COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - EPM0:00:44
17SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:51
18RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Russian National Team0:00:55
19GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:12
20ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:16
21SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Orbea0:01:42
22COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - EPM0:01:50
23COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
24COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Une - EPMs.t.
25SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved