All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2011

Czech Cycling Tour 2011

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 7th July 2011 - 10th July 2011


General classification - 10th July 2011


1CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author13:39:28
2POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)+33
3CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+34
4GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+2:55
5RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:56
6NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+2:59
7RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+3:00
8CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3:07
9CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3:10
10RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+3:11
11GERFelix Dehmel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+3:14
12DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyn+3:25
13NEDBrian Megens (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+3:27
14NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3:34
15SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:37
16NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+3:38
17POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)+3:38
18LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Latvia National Team+3:41
19NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Stavanger SK+3:42
20CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+3:43
21GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+3:47
22BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+4:09
23SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava+4:17
24SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:25
25DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Energi Fyn+4:28
26SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:29
27SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+4:29
28NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line+4:32
29SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+4:32
30CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Road+4:33
31SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:40
32CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Sunweb - Revor+4:40
33NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Rucanor - Line+4:47
34NEDDaan De Groot (NED)Rucanor - Line+4:47
35NOREirik Kasa Jarlseth (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+4:50
36SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+4:53
37CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Telenet - Fidea+4:57
38SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+5:08
39GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse+5:33
40NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+5:58
41CZEMartin Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+6:07
42LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)+6:36
43SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska+7:29
44LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Latvia National Team+8:20
45ESTSten Sarv (EST)CC Etupes Le Doubs+8:39
46GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr+8:59
47FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+9:07
48SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+9:26
49BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+9:30
50CZEOndrej Vobora (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion+9:51
51POLDamian Walczak (POL)+9:59
52SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+11:12
53NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing+11:12
54AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing+11:12
55NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+11:29
56NEDStefan Van Winden (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+11:43
57FRAThomas Bouteille (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+12:17
58SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Telenet - Fidea+13:03
59GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+13:08
60POLMarcin Sapa (POL)+14:34
61GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+16:03
62POLWojciech Ziolkowski (POL)+16:17
63NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+16:44
64GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+16:49
65LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+16:50
66LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Latvia National Team+16:54
67ITAChristian Grazian (ITA)+17:49
68SWIJoel Eglin (SWI)Price Your Bike+17:56
69NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Rucanor - Line+18:10
70FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing+18:22
71SWISamuel Horstmann (SWI)Price Your Bike+19:36
72NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb - Revor+20:05
73GERSimon Nuber (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+21:54
74GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+22:15
75GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+22:15
76FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+22:22
77NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Stavanger SK+22:43
78NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida+22:43
79CZEDaniel Vejmelka (CZE)Luca Team Belgium+22:52
80POLRobert Radosz (POL)+22:57
81NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)+23:05
82SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska+23:29
83CZELadislav Fabisovsky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha+23:33
84GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+24:02
85ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)+24:09
86ITAAndrea Magrin (ITA)+24:27
87CZEMichal Kesl (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion+24:34
88AUSCasey Munro (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+24:43
89SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava+25:17
90BELGlenn Vandemaele (BEL)Team Worldofbike.gr+25:53
91CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+26:08
92SLOJure Berk (SLO)Radenska+26:32
93NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+27:49
94CZEJakub Svoboda (CZE)CK Kolokrám - Svijany+28:40
95NEDErwin Broers (NED)Rucanor - Line+28:58
96BULMartin Grashev (BUL)+30:24
97SLOBlaz Klemencic (SLO)Radenska+31:00
98SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava+31:31
99SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)CK Vital Bratislava+31:38
100LATArmands Becis (LAT)Latvia National Team+31:45
101POLMateusz Komar (POL)+34:38
102BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)+35:49
103GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing+36:27
104CZETomás Danacík (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+37:03
105ISRIdan Shapira (ISR)+38:29
106GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing+39:31

Stage 1 - Unièov - Unièov - 48 km - 7th July 2011Team Time Trial


1GBR Endura Racing27:52
2CZE PSK Whirlpool - Author+0:05
3RUS Itera - Katusha+0:06
4GER LKT Team Brandenburg+0:09
5NED Cycling Team Jo Piels+0:33
6NOR Norway National Team+0:37
7CZE ASC Dukla Praha+0:38
8POL Bdc Team+0:38
9GBR Rapha Condor - Sharp+0:40
10GER Thüringer Energie Team+0:41
11LAT Latvia national team+0:47
12FRA CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:05
13DEN Energi Fyn+1:22
14SLO Radenska+1:23
15CZE AC Sparta Praha+1:23
16SLO Sava+1:26
17CZE Výber Moravy+1:27
18SWI Price Your Bike+1:34
19NED Rucanor+1:41
20BEL Sunweb - Revor+1:47
21BEL Telenet - Fidea+1:51
22SVK Dukla Trencín - Merida+2:02
23CZE Fanflash+2:28
24ITA Friuli+2:52
25BUL Nessebar+3:06
26SVK Slovakia national team+4:21
27GRE Team Worldofbike.gr+4:35
28ISR Tacc+5:17

Stage 2 - Olomouc - Prostìjov - 148 km - 8th July 2011Escape


1ALBEmiljano Stojku (ALB)3:35:10
2BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+0
3GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
4FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3
5BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)+3
6CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3
7SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+3
8AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3
9ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)+3
10AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing+3
11SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska+3
12GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3
13GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+3
14NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Stavanger SK+3
15POLDamian Walczak (POL)+3
16POLMateusz Komar (POL)+3
17CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3
18DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Energi Fyn+3
19CZEMichal Kesl (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion+3
20SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+3
21SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Telenet - Fidea+3
22LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)+3
23CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+3
24NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+3
25NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+3

Stage 3 - Sternberk - Sumperk - 198 km - 9th July 2011Escape


1POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)5:13:41
2CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
3CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+28
4BELKlaas Vantornout (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+1:57
5SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+1:57
6SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska+1:57
7DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyn+1:57
8BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+2:17
9POLDamian Walczak (POL)+2:17
10NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+2:17
11SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike+2:45
12RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:45
13NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line+2:45
14SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava+2:45
15SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+2:45
16LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Latvia National Team+2:49
17NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp+2:49
18BELRob Peeters (BEL)Telenet - Fidea+2:49
19GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+2:49
20CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Sunweb - Revor+2:49
21NEDBrian Megens (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+2:49
22RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:49
23SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+2:49
24CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Road+3:00
25CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+3:00
26BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+3:00
27SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:00
28FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3:00
29BELJoeri Adams (BEL)Telenet - Fidea+3:00
30POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)+3:00

Stage 4 - Olomouc - Olomouc - 174 km - 10th July 2011Escape


1NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels4:22:42
2FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing+5
3LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+5
4BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+5
5FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+5
6GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+5
7SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+5
8GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+5
9BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+5
10NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+5
11LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Latvia National Team+5
12POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)+5
13SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Telenet - Fidea+5
14SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska+5
15CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+5
16SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+5
17SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+5
18SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+5
19SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+5
20NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp+5
21GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+5
22NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line+5
23NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida+5
24CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+5
25CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+5

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved