All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Chinese Taipei Open - Women's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Chinese Taipei Open - Women's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Full results

Chinese Taipei Open - Women's Doubles 2019

TaiwanTaiwan - Taipei - 3rd September 2019 - 8th September 2019


Final

8th Sep - 08h00Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-19 18-21 28-26


Semi-Finals

7th Sep - 06h10Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-18 12-21 21-17
7th Sep - 07h55So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
Ribka Sugiarto
22-20 21-14


Quarter-Finals

6th Sep - 10h15Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
21-14 21-16
6th Sep - 12h20Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
15-21 21-17 21-15
6th Sep - 13h00So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Chisato Hoshi
Aoi Matsuda
21-16 21-16
6th Sep - 15h00Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
Ribka Sugiarto
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
21-19 13-21 21-17


Round of 16

5th Sep - 06h10Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-14 21-16
5th Sep - 07h00Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Zi Qing Li
Chun Hsun Teng
21-15 21-11
5th Sep - 10h05Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Tsz Yau Ng
Sin Ying Yuen
26-24 21-7
5th Sep - 06h55Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Yu Wen Kuo
Wan Ching Lin
21-12 21-12
5th Sep - 07h50Chisato Hoshi
Aoi Matsuda
def.Yu-Pei Cheng
Tz-Ren Juang
21-8 21-7
5th Sep - 08h55So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-16 21-7
5th Sep - 12h30Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
Ribka Sugiarto
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
11-7 ab.
5th Sep - 13h15So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-12 21-9


Round of 32

4th Sep - 06h40Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Pin-Yue Jiang
Ya-Yun Ting
21-16 21-5
4th Sep - 08h35Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Szu-Min Wang
Wan Yi Wei
21-16 21-11
4th Sep - 04h45Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
21-6 21-14
4th Sep - 04h05Zi Qing Li
Chun Hsun Teng
def.Rui Chen Yap
Yee Yap
21-19 21-16
4th Sep - 13h40Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Xue Xin Gong
Weng Chi Ng
21-6 21-6
4th Sep - 11h30Tsz Yau Ng
Sin Ying Yuen
def.Chi Ya Cheng
Chih Chen Lee
5-2 ab.
4th Sep - 05h20Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
21-18 21-15
4th Sep - 04h15Yu Wen Kuo
Wan Ching Lin
def.Yen-Ting Chang
Hao Yun Wen
21-13 21-23 21-8
4th Sep - 05h15Chisato Hoshi
Aoi Matsuda
def.Wing Yung Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
21-9 21-12
4th Sep - 05h55Yu-Pei Cheng
Tz-Ren Juang
def.Aparna Balan
Prajakta Sawant
21-19 21-23 21-15
4th Sep - 14h40Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Chiao-Yun Liu
Yu Qiao Wang
12-21 21-15 21-17
4th Sep - 15h05So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ling Fang Hu
21-12 17-21 21-12
4th Sep - 16h05Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Chung Ting Chou
Syuan-Pei Wu
21-11 21-15
4th Sep - 16h10Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
Ribka Sugiarto
def.Yi-Ting Hung
Ying Chun Lin
21-14 22-20
4th Sep - 12h35Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
19-21 22-20 21-19
4th Sep - 12h45So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Tania Oktaviani Kusumah
21-12 21-18

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved