All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Men - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Men - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Men 2019

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 3 March 2019 - 10 March 2019


Final

10th Mar - 18h00Kento Momotadef.Viktor Axelsen21-11 15-21 21-15


Semi-Finals

9th Mar - 14h40Kento Momotadef.Ka Long Angus Ng21-19 21-11
9th Mar - 18h55Viktor Axelsendef.Yuqi Shi22-20 13-21 21-9


Quarter-Finals

8th Mar - 18h05Kento Momotadef.Kidambi Srikanth21-12 21-16
8th Mar - 14h20Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Tommy Sugiarto16-21 21-14 21-15
8th Mar - 18h50Viktor Axelsendef.Jan O Jorgensen23-21 21-18
8th Mar - 14h55Yuqi Shidef.Kanta Tsuneyama21-14 21-7


Round of 16

7th Mar - 15h55Kento Momotadef.Kantaphon Wangcharoen21-19 21-11
7th Mar - 16h25Kidambi Srikanthdef.Christie Jonatan21-17 11-21 21-12
7th Mar - 14h55Tommy Sugiartodef.Yuxiang Huang22-24 21-17 21-16
7th Mar - 14h00Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati21-12 21-17
7th Mar - 20h05Viktor Axelsendef.Guangzu Lu21-19 21-16
7th Mar - 20h00Jan O Jorgensendef.Rasmus Gemke21-17 22-20
7th Mar - 14h40Kanta Tsuneyamadef.Kenta Nishimoto21-19 21-13
7th Mar - 17h30Yuqi Shidef.Daren Liew21-8 21-10


Round of 32

6th Mar - 20h50Kento Momotadef.Khosit Phetpradab21-13 21-7
6th Mar - 22h10Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Tzu Wei Wang23-21 14-21 22-20
6th Mar - 18h50Kidambi Srikanthdef.Brice Leverdez21-13 21-11
6th Mar - 12h50Christie Jonatandef.Dong-keun Lee21-16 21-19
6th Mar - 12h30Yuxiang Huangdef.Tien Chen Chou21-14 16-21 24-22
6th Mar - 15h50Tommy Sugiartodef.Rajiv Ouseph21-16 21-19
6th Mar - 10h55Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Anthony Sinisuka Ginting21-18 13-21 21-11
6th Mar - 11h25Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.H. S. Prannoy21-19 21-19
6th Mar - 15h10Guangzu Ludef.Hans-Kristian Vittinghus20-22 21-15 21-11
6th Mar - 19h35Viktor Axelsendef.Sameer Verma16-21 21-18 21-12
6th Mar - 22h00Jan O Jorgensendef.Kazumasa Sakai21-10 21-17
6th Mar - 21h25Rasmus Gemkedef.Long Chen21-15 21-17
6th Mar - 15h10Kanta Tsuneyamadef.Dan Lin19-21 21-14 21-7
6th Mar - 19h25Kenta Nishimotodef.Wan-ho Son23-21 14-5 ab.
6th Mar - 17h30Daren Liewdef.Suppanyu Avihingsanon21-13 21-17
6th Mar - 13h45Yuqi Shidef.Anders Antonsen21-17 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved