All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Thailand Open - Women's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Thailand Open - Women's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Thailand Open - Women's Doubles 2019

ThailandThailand - Bangkok - 30 July 2019 - 4 August 2019


Final

4th Aug - 08h10Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
21-19 14-21 21-13


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 09h00Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
14-21 21-19 22-20
3rd Aug - 08h35Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Ye-na Chang
Hye Rin Kim
21-19 21-19


Quarter-Finals

2nd Aug - 08h10Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-18 18-21 21-15
2nd Aug - 10h30So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Wenmei Li
Yu Zheng
9-21 21-15 21-15
2nd Aug - 08h20Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
8-21 21-12 21-11
2nd Aug - 08h20Ye-na Chang
Hye Rin Kim
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
9-21 23-21 21-19


Round of 16

1st Aug - 10h20Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Ha Na Baek
Kyung-eun Jung
21-16 21-19
1st Aug - 08h05Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-15 21-15
1st Aug - 11h15Wenmei Li
Yu Zheng
def.Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
21-17 21-13
1st Aug - 12h15So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-15 21-18
1st Aug - 09h45Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
21-15 21-23 21-11
1st Aug - 08h15Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ling Fang Hu
21-14 21-14
1st Aug - 08h15Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
22-20 21-19
1st Aug - 08h45Ye-na Chang
Hye Rin Kim
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-15 21-9


Round of 32

30th Jul - 12h05Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-14 13-21 21-6
30th Jul - 12h15Ha Na Baek
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Tsz Yau Ng
Sin Ying Yuen
21-12 21-7
30th Jul - 13h00Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-11 21-12
30th Jul - 16h10So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Cheng Wen Yap
21-14 21-16
30th Jul - 12h50Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
def.Wing Yung Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
21-17 21-12
30th Jul - 13h45Wenmei Li
Yu Zheng
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-7 21-13
31th Jul - 05h05So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Lu Chen
Xiaohan Yu
21-16 21-12
30th Jul - 13h50Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-14 21-17
30th Jul - 14h45Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Wenjing Dong
Xueying Feng
21-16 10-21 21-13
30th Jul - 14h20Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
22-20 21-9
31th Jul - 05h15Ya Ching Hsu
Ling Fang Hu
def.Benyapa Aimsaard
Nuntakarn Aimsaard
21-14 21-16
30th Jul - 15h55Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
21-10 21-11
31th Jul - 05h45Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
def.Chasinee Korepap
Kwanchanok Sudjaipraparat
21-16 21-16
31th Jul - 05h50Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
Ribka Sugiarto
24-22 26-24
30th Jul - 15h20Ye-na Chang
Hye Rin Kim
def.Yulfira Barkah
Jauza Fadhila Sugiarto
12-21 21-12 21-14
30th Jul - 16h30Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-14 21-8

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved