All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Australian Open - Women's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Australian Open - Women's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open - Women's Doubles 2019

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 4 June 2019 - 9 June 2019


Final

9th Jun - 05h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-10 21-16


Semi-Finals

8th Jun - 05h05Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-13 14-21 21-18
8th Jun - 06h05Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
15-21 21-15 23-21


Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 09h30Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-19 21-18
7th Jun - 07h00Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
15-21 21-19 21-17
7th Jun - 08h00Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-12 21-19
7th Jun - 07h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
21-13 21-4


Round of 16

6th Jun - 12h35Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
21-8 28-26
6th Jun - 10h40Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Ha Na Baek
Hye Rin Kim
21-11 21-12
6th Jun - 07h30Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-17 21-15
6th Jun - 06h50So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ling Fang Hu
21-13 21-19
6th Jun - 11h30So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
21-13 21-16
6th Jun - 12h00Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-10 21-11
6th Jun - 12h30Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
21-13 21-12
6th Jun - 12h50Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
21-19 16-21 21-15


Round of 32

5th Jun - 12h40Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Tsz Yau Ng
Sin Ying Yuen
22-20 21-14
5th Jun - 13h05Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Wenjing Dong
Xueying Feng
21-17 21-14
5th Jun - 01h15Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
21-13 21-14
5th Jun - 01h00Ha Na Baek
Hye Rin Kim
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-14 21-13
5th Jun - 06h50Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-11 21-17
5th Jun - 06h00Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Pei Shan Hsieh
Xiao Min Lin
21-15 21-15
5th Jun - 14h10So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Wenmei Li
Yu Zheng
21-17 21-23 21-15
5th Jun - 14h20Ya Ching Hsu
Ling Fang Hu
def.Chia Hsin Lee
Jhih Yun Lin
15-21 21-8 21-14
5th Jun - 03h40So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-13 21-11
5th Jun - 02h05Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Yulfira Barkah
Jauza Fadhila Sugiarto
21-11 21-8
5th Jun - 09h20Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
21-11 21-10
5th Jun - 08h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Agatha Imanuela
Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
21-7 21-11
5th Jun - 04h00Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
def.Yu Po Pai
Ti-jung Wu
21-19 18-21 21-18
5th Jun - 04h30Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-17 15-21 24-22
5th Jun - 11h10Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Cheng Wen Yap
21-17 21-18
5th Jun - 11h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Wing Yung Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
21-13 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved