All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - India Open - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - India Open - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

India Open - Mixed Doubles 2019

IndiaIndia - New Delhi - 26th March 2019 - 31th March 2019


Final

31th Mar - 09h40Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-13 21-11

Semi-Finals

30th Mar - 08h35Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Hafiz Faisal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-13 21-16
30th Mar - 09h30Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Yang Lee
Ching Tun Yang
21-9 23-21

Quarter-Finals

29th Mar - 10h30Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Savitree Amitrapai
21-18 21-7
29th Mar - 13h10Hafiz Faisal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Winny Oktavina Kandow
21-17 21-14
29th Mar - 09h50Yang Lee
Ching Tun Yang
def.Xiangyu Ren
Chaomin Zhou
21-16 21-17
29th Mar - 11h10Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
19-21 22-20 21-13

Round of 16

28th Mar - 08h35Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
21-8 21-11
28th Mar - 09h45Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Xuanyi Ou
Xiaofei Chen
21-17 15-21 21-13
28th Mar - 08h35Hafiz Faisal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
19-21 21-19 21-14
28th Mar - 09h40Tantowi Ahmad
Winny Oktavina Kandow
def.Kai Lu
Lu Chen
21-11 21-19
28th Mar - 11h30Xiangyu Ren
Chaomin Zhou
def.Arjun M.R.
K. Maneesha
21-16 21-17
28th Mar - 14h55Yang Lee
Ching Tun Yang
def.Tak Ching Chang
Wing Yung Ng
21-18 21-16
28th Mar - 14h50Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Chun Man Tang
Tsz Yau Ng
21-18 21-15
28th Mar - 13h55Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
def.Saurabh Sharma
Anoushka Parikh
21-13 21-9

Round of 32

27th Mar - 08h25Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
21-8 21-3
27th Mar - 07h05Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
def.Utkarsh Arora
Karishma Wadkar
21-15 21-14
27th Mar - 05h30Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Siddharth Jakhar
Daksha Gautam
21-8 21-8
27th Mar - 09h10Xuanyi Ou
Xiaofei Chen
def.Dhruv Kapila
Kuhoo Garg
21-13 21-12
27th Mar - 15h05Hafiz Faisal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Raju Mohamed Rehan
J. Anees Kowsar
21-10 21-10
27th Mar - 16h55Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Denis Grachev
Ekaterina Bolotova
21-14 21-13
27th Mar - 11h00Kai Lu
Lu Chen
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chi Ya Cheng
21-19 24-22
27th Mar - 09h50Tantowi Ahmad
Winny Oktavina Kandow
def.Shivam Sharma
Poorvisha S Ram
w.o.
27th Mar - 15h35Xiangyu Ren
Chaomin Zhou
def.Yehezkiel Fritz Mainaky
Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky
21-10 21-11
27th Mar - 16h45Arjun M.R.
K. Maneesha
def.B. Sumeeth Reddy
Pooja Dandu
21-15 21-15
27th Mar - 12h40Tak Ching Chang
Wing Yung Ng
def.S. Sunjith Jr
Sruthi K.P
21-14 21-13
27th Mar - 15h45Yang Lee
Ching Tun Yang
def.Kashish Sharma
Sanghamitra Saikia
3-0 ab.
27th Mar - 17h15Chun Man Tang
Tsz Yau Ng
def.Nishant Dua
Saruni Sharma
w.o.
27th Mar - 16h05Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Parinyawat Thongnuam
Kittipak Dubthuk
11-9 ab.
27th Mar - 14h35Saurabh Sharma
Anoushka Parikh
def.Venkat Gaurav Prasad
Juhi Dewangan
21-15 21-17
27th Mar - 13h00Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
def.Gaurav Deswal
Deeksha Choudhary
21-9 21-11

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved