All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - French Open - Men's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - French Open - Men's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

French Open - Men's Doubles 2019

FranceFrance - Paris - 22th October 2019 - 27th October 2019


Final



Semi-Finals

26th Oct - 12h05Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
21-18 23-21
26th Oct - 19h30Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-11 25-23


Quarter-Finals

25th Oct - 15h10Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
23-21 21-14
25th Oct - 17h40Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-14 21-15
25th Oct - 21h20Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
21-12 18-21 21-9
25th Oct - 18h10Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21-13 22-20


Round of 16

24th Oct - 16h35Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
21-18 0-0 ab.
24th Oct - 17h25Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
21-18 20-22 22-20
24th Oct - 23h30Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
21-12 16-21 21-14
24th Oct - 18h00Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Mathias Boe
Mads Conrad-Petersen
14-21 21-17 21-15
24th Oct - 20h00Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-14 21-13
24th Oct - 19h25Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
22-20 21-15
24th Oct - 15h05Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
21-19 13-21 23-21
24th Oct - 16h50Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
21-18 18-21 21-13


Round of 32

23th Oct - 15h15Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Zijian Di
Chang Wang
19-21 21-11 21-17
22th Oct - 10h25Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-9 21-17
22th Oct - 15h10Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
21-17 18-21 21-16
22th Oct - 14h40Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
def.Bodin Issara
Maneepong Jongjit
21-13 21-14
22th Oct - 12h20Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
11-21 21-14 21-16
22th Oct - 16h10Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Po-Hsuan Yang
21-10 18-21 21-13
22th Oct - 17h50Mathias Boe
Mads Conrad-Petersen
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-12 21-16
22th Oct - 14h10Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
21-11 21-14
23th Oct - 19h30Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
16-21 22-20 23-21
23th Oct - 17h55Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
21-17 21-13
23th Oct - 14h55Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-19 20-22 21-15
23th Oct - 13h55Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Lasse Mølhede
21-13 21-11
23th Oct - 16h20Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
21-17 21-15
23th Oct - 16h55Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
22-20 21-14
23th Oct - 16h55Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-16 21-14
23th Oct - 20h00Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
12-21 21-19 21-19

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved