All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - SaarLorLux Open - Men's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - SaarLorLux Open - Men's Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

SaarLorLux Open - Men's Doubles 2019

GermanyGermany - Saarbrücken - 29th October 2019 - 3rd November 2019


Final

3rd Nov - 17h30Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Lasse Mølhede
21-17 21-15


Semi-Finals

2nd Nov - 16h30Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Peter Kaesbauer
21-15 15-21 21-12
2nd Nov - 17h55Mathias Bay-Smidt
Lasse Mølhede
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
21-18 22-20


Quarter-Finals

1st Nov - 18h45Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
21-19 14-21 21-15
1st Nov - 17h55Jones Rafli Jansen
Peter Kaesbauer
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
28-26 19-21 21-19
1st Nov - 21h00Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Samy Corvée
William Villeger
19-21 21-15 21-15
1st Nov - 20h30Mathias Bay-Smidt
Lasse Mølhede
def.Felix Hammes
Christopher Klauer
21-12 21-9


Round of 16

31th Oct - 17h55Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Fang-Chih Lee
Fang-Jen Lee
21-14 21-18
31th Oct - 17h20Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
21-18 19-21 21-15
31th Oct - 18h15Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
def.Vaibhaav
Prakash Raj
21-9 21-8
31th Oct - 18h15Jones Rafli Jansen
Peter Kaesbauer
def.Bjarne Geiss
Jan Colin Völker
21-16 21-17
31th Oct - 18h40Samy Corvée
William Villeger
def.Mads Pieler Kolding
Carsten Mogensen
21-18 18-21 21-18
31th Oct - 18h55Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Thomas Fuchs
Tobias Mund
21-14 21-13
31th Oct - 18h55Mathias Bay-Smidt
Lasse Mølhede
def.Kuan-hao Liao
Li-Wei Po
21-19 21-19
31th Oct - 19h25Felix Hammes
Christopher Klauer
def.Fabien Delrue
Kenji Lovang
21-14 19-21 21-14


Round of 32

Marcus Ellis Bye
30th Oct - 11h45Fang-Chih Lee
Fang-Jen Lee
def.Amrullo Bakhshullaev
Artyom Savatyugin
21-17 21-8
30th Oct - 12h35Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Eloi Adam
Julien Maio
23-21 21-19
30th Oct - 12h15Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
def.Ruben Jille
Gregory Mairs
21-12 21-18
30th Oct - 12h20Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
def.Hauke Graalmann
Patrick Scheiel
21-16 21-14
30th Oct - 12h20Vaibhaav
Prakash Raj
def.Amri Ameer
Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin Syazmil
16-21 21-14 21-16
30th Oct - 13h00Jones Rafli Jansen
Peter Kaesbauer
def.Felix Kruchten
Innocenzo Santoro
21-3 21-4
30th Oct - 13h15Bjarne Geiss
Jan Colin Völker
def.Joshua Magee
Paul Reynolds
21-17 21-15
30th Oct - 10h00Samy Corvée
William Villeger
def.Maxime Briot
Jona Van Nieuwkerke
w.o.
30th Oct - 13h20Mads Pieler Kolding
Carsten Mogensen
def.Qiuyue Fan
Xiangyu Ren
14-21 21-17 21-11
30th Oct - 13h05Thomas Fuchs
Tobias Mund
def.Daniel Hess
Johannes Pistorius
7-4 ab.
30th Oct - 10h00Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Joel Eipe
Rasmus Kjaer
w.o.
30th Oct - 13h45Kuan-hao Liao
Li-Wei Po
def.Julian Lohau
Jonas Scheller
21-14 21-11
30th Oct - 14h20Mathias Bay-Smidt
Lasse Mølhede
def.Christo Popov
Toma Junior Popov
16-21 21-16 21-14
30th Oct - 13h50Felix Hammes
Christopher Klauer
def.Vladimir Nikulov
Artem Serpionov
20-22 21-11 21-9
30th Oct - 13h40Fabien Delrue
Kenji Lovang
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
w.o.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved