All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Women - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Women - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Women 2019

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 3 March 2019 - 10 March 2019


Final

10th Mar - 14h55Yufei Chendef.Tzu-ying Tai21-17 21-17


Semi-Finals

9th Mar - 13h45Tzu-ying Taidef.Akane Yamaguchi21-13 10-21 21-8
9th Mar - 18h05Yufei Chendef.Nozomi Okuhara21-17 21-11


Quarter-Finals

8th Mar - 11h05Tzu-ying Taidef.Saina Nehwal21-15 21-19
8th Mar - 13h00Akane Yamaguchidef.Bing Jiao He21-16 19-21 21-12
8th Mar - 19h40Yufei Chendef.Ji Hyun Sung21-12 21-16
8th Mar - 20h50Nozomi Okuharadef.Xuerui Li21-17 21-14


Round of 16

7th Mar - 18h20Tzu-ying Taidef.Beiwen Zhang21-15 21-14
7th Mar - 15h40Saina Nehwaldef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt8-21 21-16 21-13
7th Mar - 14h25Akane Yamaguchidef.Mia Blichfeldt21-18 21-14
7th Mar - 14h00Bing Jiao Hedef.Pornpawee Chochuwong15-21 21-15 21-14
7th Mar - 12h05Ji Hyun Sungdef.Ngan Yi Cheung21-11 18-21 21-18
7th Mar - 12h55Yufei Chendef.Aya Ohori21-6 17-21 21-19
7th Mar - 16h10Xuerui Lidef.Xiaoxin Chen21-14 21-12
7th Mar - 20h30Nozomi Okuharadef.Sayaka Takahashi21-14 23-21


Round of 32

6th Mar - 16h40Tzu-ying Taidef.Michelle Li21-12 21-15
6th Mar - 20h15Beiwen Zhangdef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-17 21-14
6th Mar - 22h55Saina Nehwaldef.Kirsty Gilmour21-17 21-18
6th Mar - 22h15Line Højmark Kjaersfeldtdef.Yanyan Cai25-23 21-15
6th Mar - 16h40Akane Yamaguchidef.Beatriz Corrales21-15 21-18
6th Mar - 17h25Mia Blichfeldtdef.Pui Yin Yip22-20 21-14
6th Mar - 11h30Bing Jiao Hedef.Fitriani Fitriani17-21 21-15 21-10
6th Mar - 10h45Pornpawee Chochuwongdef.Busanan Ongbumrungpan21-18 21-8
6th Mar - 10h10Ngan Yi Cheungdef.Evgeniya Kosetskaya21-15 21-9
6th Mar - 12h15Ji Hyun Sungdef.Sindhu Pusarla Venkata21-16 20-22 21-18
6th Mar - 13h55Aya Ohoridef.Sonia Su Ya Cheah21-15 21-16
6th Mar - 15h40Yufei Chendef.Yue Han21-10 21-14
6th Mar - 16h15Xuerui Lidef.Jia Min Yeo21-19 22-20
6th Mar - 21h35Xiaoxin Chendef.Ratchanok Intanon21-23 24-22 21-14
6th Mar - 14h10Sayaka Takahashidef.Jin Wei Goh22-20 21-13
6th Mar - 10h10Nozomi Okuharadef.Gregoria Mariska Tunjung21-17 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved