All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - US Open - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - US Open - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open - Mixed Doubles 2019

United StatesUnited States - Fullerton - 9th July 2019 - 14th July 2019


Final

14th Jul - 22h10Jhe-Huei Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
21-17 21-17


Semi-Finals

13th Jul - 22h50Jhe-Huei Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
12-21 24-22 21-15
13th Jul - 22h20Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
def.Po-Hsuan Yang
Ling Fang Hu
21-17 21-14


Quarter-Finals

13th Jul - 02h10Jhe-Huei Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Sung-hyun Ko
Hye-won Eom
21-13 18-21 21-16
13th Jul - 02h05Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Chia Hsin Lee
21-9 21-14
13th Jul - 07h35Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
def.Weijie Dong
Xiaofei Chen
21-16 26-24
13th Jul - 02h50Po-Hsuan Yang
Ling Fang Hu
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
19-21 21-10 21-15


Round of 16

12th Jul - 03h50Sung-hyun Ko
Hye-won Eom
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-13 21-15
11th Jul - 23h10Jhe-Huei Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Ronan Labar
Anne Tran
21-17 21-9
11th Jul - 22h00Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Chao Yu Kan
Rachel Honderich
21-9 21-12
11th Jul - 21h00Ching-Yao Lu
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Adam Hall
Julie MacPherson
18-21 21-19 21-16
11th Jul - 21h45Weijie Dong
Xiaofei Chen
def.Simon Wing Hang Leung
Gronya Somerville
21-18 21-11
11th Jul - 21h10Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
def.Chia-pin Lu
Chih Chen Lee
21-18 15-21 21-13
11th Jul - 22h40Po-Hsuan Yang
Ling Fang Hu
def.Supak Jomkoh
Supisara Paewsampran
21-11 21-16
11th Jul - 23h45Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Yang Lee
Ching Tun Yang
19-21 21-16 21-17


Round of 32

10th Jul - 02h05Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Mathew Fogarty
Isabel Zhong
21-9 21-7
10th Jul - 03h40Sung-hyun Ko
Hye-won Eom
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Kilasu Ostermeyer
21-7 21-17
10th Jul - 04h15Ronan Labar
Anne Tran
def.Mitchell Wheller
Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen
21-15 21-15
10th Jul - 04h20Jhe-Huei Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Phillip Chew
Ariel Lee
21-13 21-16
10th Jul - 04h05Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Ryan Chew
Sydney Lee
21-15 21-15
10th Jul - 04h40Chao Yu Kan
Rachel Honderich
def.Vinson Chiu
Breanna Chi
21-13 21-14
10th Jul - 03h45Ching-Yao Lu
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Howard Shu
Paula Lynn Obanana
21-8 21-9
10th Jul - 02h05Adam Hall
Julie MacPherson
def.Ko-Chi Chang
Hsin Tien Chang
22-20 21-8
10th Jul - 02h15Simon Wing Hang Leung
Gronya Somerville
def.Li-Wei Po
Ching Hui Chang
21-17 21-18
10th Jul - 03h20Weijie Dong
Xiaofei Chen
def.Mathias Christiansen
Alexandra Bøje
19-21 21-19 21-17
10th Jul - 04h25Chia-pin Lu
Chih Chen Lee
def.Phillips Jap
Eva Lee
21-12 21-11
10th Jul - 03h00Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chi Ya Cheng
22-20 21-19
10th Jul - 03h40Supak Jomkoh
Supisara Paewsampran
def.Cesar Adonis Brito González
Bermary Altagracia Polanco Muñoz
21-14 21-12
10th Jul - 02h50Po-Hsuan Yang
Ling Fang Hu
def.Joshua Hurlburt-Yu
Josephine Wu
18-21 21-18 21-10
10th Jul - 02h50Yang Lee
Ching Tun Yang
def.Callum Hemming
Jenny Moore
21-12 21-16
10th Jul - 02h50Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Sattawat Pongnairat
Jenna Gozali
21-10 18-21 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved