All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Australian Open - Women - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Australian Open - Women - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open - Women 2019

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 4 June 2019 - 9 June 2019


Final

9th Jun - 07h05Yufei Chendef.Nozomi Okuhara21-15 21-3


Semi-Finals

8th Jun - 09h20Nozomi Okuharadef.Ratchanok Intanon21-17 21-15
8th Jun - 09h25Yufei Chendef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-10 23-25 21-6


Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 09h55Nozomi Okuharadef.Jia Min Yeo21-17 21-13
7th Jun - 11h10Ratchanok Intanondef.Ji Hyun Sung21-18 21-11
7th Jun - 09h00Nitchaon Jindapoldef.Busanan Ongbumrungpan21-18 21-13
7th Jun - 08h35Yufei Chendef.Michelle Li21-19 21-11


Round of 16

6th Jun - 10h00Nozomi Okuharadef.Shuting Ji21-13 21-7
6th Jun - 10h10Jia Min Yeodef.Beiwen Zhang21-15 21-17
6th Jun - 05h10Ratchanok Intanondef.Sonia Su Ya Cheah23-25 21-14 21-11
6th Jun - 05h05Ji Hyun Sungdef.Ngan Yi Cheung13-21 21-12 21-18
6th Jun - 09h05Busanan Ongbumrungpandef.Xuerui Li18-21 22-20 21-6
6th Jun - 09h20Nitchaon Jindapoldef.Sindhu Pusarla Venkata21-19 21-18
6th Jun - 11h20Michelle Lidef.Aya Ohori18-21 21-13 22-20
6th Jun - 11h20Yufei Chendef.Yiman Zhang21-18 21-7


Round of 32

5th Jun - 10h25Nozomi Okuharadef.Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen21-19 21-13
5th Jun - 10h40Shuting Jidef.Hyo-min Kim18-21 21-8 21-11
5th Jun - 02h05Beiwen Zhangdef.Pui Yin Yip21-19 21-8
5th Jun - 01h50Jia Min Yeodef.Ga Eun Kim22-20 9-21 21-16
5th Jun - 03h50Ratchanok Intanondef.Joy Xuan Deng21-13 21-17
5th Jun - 03h25Sonia Su Ya Cheahdef.Jin Wei Goh21-12 21-18
5th Jun - 09h40Ji Hyun Sungdef.Ayumi Mine21-9 21-13
5th Jun - 10h00Ngan Yi Cheungdef.Yulia Yosephin Susanto21-12 21-6
5th Jun - 05h10Busanan Ongbumrungpandef.Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky21-12 21-12
5th Jun - 05h10Xuerui Lidef.Sayaka Takahashi22-20 18-21 21-18
5th Jun - 10h25Nitchaon Jindapoldef.Pornpawee Chochuwong21-17 24-26 21-18
5th Jun - 11h05Sindhu Pusarla Venkatadef.Choirunnisa Choirunnisa21-14 21-9
5th Jun - 07h05Aya Ohoridef.Ruselli Hartawan21-17 21-18
5th Jun - 07h30Michelle Lidef.Gregoria Mariska Tunjung13-21 21-18 21-13
5th Jun - 12h30Yiman Zhangdef.Fitriani Fitriani21-15 24-22
5th Jun - 12h35Yufei Chendef.Saena Kawakami21-13 21-15

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved