All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - German Open - Women - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - German Open - Women - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

German Open - Women 2019

GermanyGermany - Mülheim an der Ruhr - 26 February 2019 - 3 March 2019


Final

3rd Mar - 13h20Akane Yamaguchidef.Ratchanok Intanon16-21 21-14 25-23


Semi-Finals

2nd Mar - 18h15Ratchanok Intanondef.Nozomi Okuhara21-15 21-12
2nd Mar - 15h45Akane Yamaguchidef.Jin Wei Goh21-14 21-11


Quarter-Finals

1st Mar - 20h50Nozomi Okuharadef.Aya Ohori21-11 21-13
1st Mar - 19h20Ratchanok Intanondef.Jia Min Yeo21-7 21-12
1st Mar - 20h20Jin Wei Gohdef.Beiwen Zhang21-19 19-21 21-16
1st Mar - 19h15Akane Yamaguchidef.Sayaka Takahashi21-19 22-20


Round of 16

28th Feb - 18h40Nozomi Okuharadef.Mia Blichfeldt21-17 23-25 21-10
28th Feb - 19h50Aya Ohoridef.Yvonne Li21-13 21-11
28th Feb - 17h50Ratchanok Intanondef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-12 21-16
28th Feb - 15h10Jia Min Yeodef.Ruselli Hartawan22-20 21-10
28th Feb - 14h10Jin Wei Gohdef.Ga Eun Kim10-21 21-12 23-21
28th Feb - 15h50Beiwen Zhangdef.Busanan Ongbumrungpan21-17 21-11
28th Feb - 16h40Sayaka Takahashidef.Fitriani Fitriani12-21 22-20 21-18
28th Feb - 20h30Akane Yamaguchidef.Ngan Yi Cheung21-19 21-14


Round of 32

27th Feb - 09h15Nozomi Okuharadef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-8 21-10
27th Feb - 21h05Mia Blichfeldtdef.Joy Xuan Deng16-21 21-17 21-16
27th Feb - 10h40Aya Ohoridef.Michelle Li23-21 21-19
27th Feb - 19h30Yvonne Lidef.Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky21-12 21-15
27th Feb - 18h55Ratchanok Intanondef.Xiaoxin Chen21-19 1-1 ab.
27th Feb - 17h05Nitchaon Jindapoldef.Hyo-min Kim21-19 21-6
27th Feb - 16h55Ruselli Hartawandef.Gregoria Mariska Tunjung16-21 21-16 21-16
27th Feb - 15h30Jia Min Yeodef.Sonia Su Ya Cheah21-10 21-16
27th Feb - 14h20Jin Wei Gohdef.Yiman Zhang18-21 21-18 21-18
27th Feb - 14h15Ga Eun Kimdef.Yue Han20-22 23-21 21-12
27th Feb - 12h55Busanan Ongbumrungpandef.Aliye Demirbag21-13 21-11
27th Feb - 12h10Beiwen Zhangdef.Yanyan Cai21-10 21-16
27th Feb - 11h30Fitriani Fitrianidef.Pui Yin Yip21-19 21-10
27th Feb - 20h20Sayaka Takahashidef.Pornpawee Chochuwong21-11 21-15
27th Feb - 09h50Ngan Yi Cheungdef.Neslihan Yigit21-7 21-14
27th Feb - 21h55Akane Yamaguchidef.Xuerui Li21-12 23-21

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved