All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Korea Open - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Korea Open - Mixed Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Korea Open - Mixed Doubles 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 24th September 2019 - 29th September 2019


Final

29th Sep - 09h25Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
21-14 21-13


Semi-Finals

28th Sep - 12h55Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
21-11 21-16
28th Sep - 11h00Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Rinov Rivaldy
Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
20-22 21-11 21-18


Quarter-Finals

27th Sep - 09h45Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-10 21-18
27th Sep - 13h05Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-14 21-16
27th Sep - 06h15Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Yuki Kaneko
Misaki Matsutomo
21-15 21-12
27th Sep - 06h15Rinov Rivaldy
Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
def.Jiting He
Yue Du
26-24 22-24 22-20


Round of 16

26th Sep - 04h25Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
21-8 21-10
26th Sep - 05h40Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Hafiz Faisal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-13 21-14
26th Sep - 03h00Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Kai Lu
Lu Chen
21-7 21-9
26th Sep - 04h15Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
21-16 21-12
26th Sep - 06h30Yuki Kaneko
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Savitree Amitrapai
21-17 21-12
26th Sep - 06h15Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-8 20-22 21-10
26th Sep - 04h50Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Robin Tabeling
Selena Piek
21-17 21-12
26th Sep - 03h50Rinov Rivaldy
Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chi Ya Cheng
20-22 21-16 21-18


Round of 32

24th Sep - 09h00Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Winny Oktavina Kandow
21-19 21-11
24th Sep - 09h00Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
21-11 21-12
24th Sep - 09h00Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
24-22 23-21
25th Sep - 02h00Hafiz Faisal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
21-15 21-17
24th Sep - 09h00Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Tak Ching Chang
Wing Yung Ng
21-14 21-12
24th Sep - 09h45Kai Lu
Lu Chen
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
11-21 21-19 21-13
25th Sep - 02h10Seung-jae Seo
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-chan Shin
20-22 21-14 21-13
24th Sep - 09h45Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
def.Joshua Hurlburt-Yu
Josephine Wu
21-16 21-17
24th Sep - 09h45Yuki Kaneko
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Takuro Hoki
Wakana Nagahara
21-14 21-12
24th Sep - 09h55Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
21-12 21-10
24th Sep - 10h55Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Xuanyi Ou
Xueying Feng
21-18 21-18
25th Sep - 02h00Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Min Hyuk Kang
Hye Jeong Kim
22-20 21-14
24th Sep - 10h30Robin Tabeling
Selena Piek
def.Kohei Gondo
Ayane Kurihara
21-13 21-14
24th Sep - 10h40Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
21-12 22-20
24th Sep - 10h30Rinov Rivaldy
Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
def.Sung-hyun Ko
Hye-won Eom
21-18 18-21 21-18
25th Sep - 05h40Chi-Lin Wang
Chi Ya Cheng
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
3-1 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved