All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Swiss Open - Men - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Swiss Open - Men - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Swiss Open - Men 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Basel - 12th March 2019 - 17th March 2019


Final

17th Mar - 14h15Yuqi Shidef.Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati19-21 21-18 21-12

Semi-Finals

16th Mar - 15h05Yuqi Shidef.Anthony Sinisuka Ginting21-9 21-17
16th Mar - 17h20Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Long Chen21-18 21-13

Quarter-Finals

15th Mar - 15h35Yuqi Shidef.Mark Caljouw21-17 21-9
15th Mar - 20h20Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Dan Lin14-21 21-8 21-11
15th Mar - 22h25Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Lucas Corvée21-13 21-11
15th Mar - 18h05Long Chendef.Subhankar Dey21-18 21-17

Round of 16

14th Mar - 18h05Yuqi Shidef.Ygor Coelho de Oliveira16-21 21-15 21-11
14th Mar - 20h30Mark Caljouwdef.Kashyap Parupalli21-15 21-16
14th Mar - 21h50Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Daren Liew21-13 21-17
14th Mar - 19h00Dan Lindef.Dong-keun Lee21-19 21-17
14th Mar - 21h15Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Sameer Verma21-14 22-20
14th Mar - 19h00Lucas Corvéedef.Yu-hsien Lin21-19 21-23 21-15
14th Mar - 12h35Subhankar Deydef.Christie Jonatan12-21 22-20 21-17
14th Mar - 12h45Long Chendef.Yuxiang Huang21-15 16-21 21-11

Round of 32

13th Mar - 14h20Yuqi Shidef.Vladimir Malkov21-10 21-23 21-17
13th Mar - 11h10Ygor Coelho de Oliveiradef.Kalle Koljonen11-21 21-17 21-18
13th Mar - 19h30Mark Caljouwdef.Tommy Sugiarto17-21 21-10 21-17
13th Mar - 17h35Kashyap Parupallidef.Felix Burestedt21-19 21-17
13th Mar - 16h45Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Thomas Rouxel21-19 21-14
13th Mar - 15h15Daren Liewdef.Toma Junior Popov21-12 21-19
13th Mar - 22h30Dan Lindef.Christian Kirchmayr21-11 21-6
13th Mar - 23h05Dong-keun Leedef.Rasmus Gemke21-18 21-14
13th Mar - 22h40Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Rajiv Ouseph11-5 ab.
13th Mar - 21h45Sameer Vermadef.Ajay Jayaram21-18 21-15
13th Mar - 20h45Yu-hsien Lindef.Victor Svendsen21-10 22-20
13th Mar - 19h55Lucas Corvéedef.Toby Penty21-19 21-19
13th Mar - 13h25Subhankar Deydef.Lucas Claerbout21-19 21-17
13th Mar - 13h25Christie Jonatandef.Zii Jia Lee21-9 21-17
13th Mar - 11h30Yuxiang Huangdef.Raul Must24-22 21-16
13th Mar - 12h55Long Chendef.Yu Igarashi21-12 21-11

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved