All sports Site

Menu

Biathlon : Prize list of the big competitions

You can access to the results of every competition by clicking the year. You have access to the detailed prize list by clicking the title of the competition. You can also obtain the prize list of all the events of the site by choosing an event in the left menu and by going on the tab prize list.

Olympic Games - Women's Individual

2018  Hanna Öberg
2014  Darya Domracheva
2010  Tora Berger
2006  Svetlana Ishmouratova
2002  Andrea Henkel
1998  Ekaterina Dafovska
1994  Myriam Bedard
1992  Antje Misersky-Harvey

Olympic Games - Men's Individual

2018  Johannes Thingnes Bø
2014  Martin Fourcade
2010  Emil Hegle Svendsen
2006  Michael Greis
2002  Ole Einar Bjørndalen
1998  Halvard Hanevold
1994  Sergei Sen. Tarasov
1992  Yevgeny Redkin
1988  Frank-Peter Roetsch
1984  Peter Angerer
1980  Anatoly Alyabyev
1976  Nikolay Kruglov
1972  Magnar Solberg
1968  Magnar Solberg
1964  Vladimir Melanin
1960  Klas Lestander

World Championship - Women's Individual

2019  Hanna Öberg
2017  Laura Dahlmeier
2016  Marie Dorin-Habert
2015  Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht
2013  Tora Berger
2012  Tora Berger
2011  Helena Ekholm
2009  Kati Wilhelm
2008  Ekaterina Iourieva
2007  Linda Grubben
2005  Andrea Henkel
2004  Olga Medvedtseva
2003  Katerina Holubcova
2001  Magdalena Forsberg
2000  Corinne Niogret
1999  Olena Zubrilova
1997  Magdalena Forsberg
1996  Emmanuelle Claret
1995  Corinne Niogret
1993  Petra Behle
1991  Petra Behle
1990  Urs Davydova
1989  Petra Behle
1988  Elvebakk Anne Linn

World Championship - Men's Individual

2019  Arnd Peiffer
2017  Lowell Bailey
2016  Martin Fourcade
2015  Martin Fourcade
2013  Martin Fourcade
2012  Jakov Fak
2011  Tarjei Boe
2009  Ole Einar Bjørndalen
2008  Emil Hegle Svendsen
2007  Raphaël Poirée
2005  Roman Dostal
2004  Raphaël Poirée
2003  Halvard Hanevold
2001  Paavo Puurunen
2000  Wolfgang Rottmann
1999  Sven Fischer
1997  Ricco Gross
1996  Sergei Sen. Tarasov
1995  Tomasz Sikora
1993  Andreas Zingerle
1991  Mark Kirchner
1990  Valery Medvedtsev
1989  Erik Kvalfoss
1987  Frank Peter Roetsch
1986  Valery Medvedtsev
1985  Yuri Kaschkarov
1983  Frank Ullrich
1982  Frank Ullrich
1981  Heikki Ikola
1979  Klaus Siebert
1978  Odd Lirhus
1977  Heikki Ikola
1975  Heikki Ikola
1974  Juhani Suutarinen
1973  Alexandr Tikhonov
1971  Dieter Speer
1970  Aleksandr Tikhonov
1969  Alexandr Tichonov
1967  Viktor Mamatov
1966  John Istad
1965  Olav Jordet
1963  Vladimir Melanjin
1962  Vladimir Melanjin
1961  Kalevi Huuskonen
1959  Vladimir Melanin
1958  Adolf Wiklund

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved