All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Results Women

Results Mixed

World Championship - Results Mixed 2018/2019

SwedenSweden - Östersund - 6th March 2019 - 17th March 2019


Mixed Relay - 7th March 2019


1NOR Norway (Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Tiril Eckhoff, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)1:17:41.4
2GER Germany (Benedikt Doll, Arnd Peiffer, Denise Herrmann, Vanessa Hinz)1:17:54.5
3ITA Italy (Lisa Vittozzi, Dorothea Wierer, Lukas Hofer, Dominik Windisch)1:18:51.0
4RUS Russia (Evgeniya Pavlova, Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht, Dmitry Malyshko, Alexandr Loginov)1:19:13.8
5SWE Sweden (Linn Persson, Hanna Öberg, Jesper Nelin, Sebastian Samuelsson)1:19:16.7
6CZE Czech Republic (Veronika Vitkova, Marketa Davidova, Ondrej Moravec, Michal Krcmar)1:19:32.7
7UKR Ukraine (Anastasiya Merkushyna, Vita Semerenko, Artem Pryma, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)1:20:08.6
8FRA France (Anaïs Chevalier, Julia Simon, Simon Desthieux, Martin Fourcade)1:20:22.6
9POL Poland (Magdalena Gwizdon, Kinga Zbylut, Grzegorz Guzik, Lukasz Szczurek)1:20:30.2
10FIN Finland (Venla Lehtonen, Kaisa Mäkäräinen, Tero Seppälä, Olli Hiidensalo)1:20:34.6
11SWI Switzerland (Elisa Gasparin, Lena Häcki, Benjamin Weger, Jeremy Finello)1:20:38.1
12SVK Slovakia (Ivona Fialkova, Paulina Fialkova, Tomas Hasilla, Martin Otcenas)1:21:04.3
13BLR Belarus (Hanna Sola, Elena Kruchinkina, Anton Smolski, Sergey Bocharnikov)1:21:38.8
14EST Estonia (Regina Oja, Johanna Talihaerm, Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits)1:21:39.1
15JPN Japan (Fuyuko Tachizaki, Sari Maeda, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Kosuke Ozaki)1:21:57.6
16CAN Canada (Rosanna Crawford, Sarah Beaudry, Christian Gow, Scott Gow)1:22:16.9
17AUT Austria (Christina Rieder, Katharina Innerhofer, Tobias Eberhard, Dominik Landertinger)1:22:27.1
18CHN China (Yan Zhang, Yuanmeng Chu, Xingyuan Yan, Wenqiang Wang)1:24:46.5
19USA United States (Susan Dunklee, Clare Egan, Sean Doherty, Leif Nordgren)1:25:02.6
20KOR Republic of Korea (Anna Boulygina-Frolina, Eun-jung Ko, Timofey Lapshin, Dujin Choi)+ 1 Lap
21BUL Bulgaria (Daniela Kadeva, Emilia Yordanova, Krasimir Anev, Vladimir Iliev)+ 1 Lap
22KAZ Kazakhstan (Yelizaveta Belchenko, Lyudmila Akhatova, Timur Kuts, Vladislav Vitenko)+ 1 Lap
23LAT Latvia (Baiba Bendika, Julija Matvijenko, Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Roberts Slotins)+ 1 Lap
24LTU Lithuania (Natalja Kocergina, Gabriele Lescinskaite, Tomas Kaukenas, Karol Dombrovski)+ 1 Lap
25SLO Slovenia (Polona Klemencic, Lea Einfalt, Klemen Bauer, Miha Dovzan)+ 1 Lap
26ROM Romania (Eniko Marton, Ana Larisa Cotrus, George Buta, Cornel Puchianu)+ 1 Lap

Single Mixed Relay - 14th March 2019


1NOR Norway (Marte Olsbu Røiseland, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Marte Olsbu Røiseland, Johannes Thingnes Bø)35:43.2
2ITA Italy (Dorothea Wierer, Lukas Hofer, Dorothea Wierer, Lukas Hofer)35:56.6
3SWE Sweden (Hanna Öberg, Sebastian Samuelsson, Hanna Öberg, Sebastian Samuelsson)36:03.2
4GER Germany (Denise Herrmann, Erik Lesser, Denise Herrmann, Erik Lesser)36:13.7
5UKR Ukraine (Anastasiya Merkushyna, Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Anastasiya Merkushyna, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)36:24.7
6RUS Russia (Evgeniya Pavlova, Matvey Eliseev, Evgeniya Pavlova, Matvey Eliseev)36:35.9
7FRA France (Julia Simon, Antonin Guigonnat, Julia Simon, Antonin Guigonnat)36:49.7
8AUT Austria (Lisa Theresa Hauser, Simon Eder, Lisa Theresa Hauser, Simon Eder)36:51.4
9CZE Czech Republic (Eva Puskarcíková, Ondrej Moravec, Eva Puskarcíková, Ondrej Moravec)37:17.3
10LAT Latvia (Baiba Bendika, Andrejs Rastorgujevs, Baiba Bendika, Andrejs Rastorgujevs)37:17.5
11EST Estonia (Tuuli Tomingas, Rene Zahkna, Tuuli Tomingas, Rene Zahkna)37:22.0
12FIN Finland (Kaisa Mäkäräinen, Tero Seppälä, Kaisa Mäkäräinen, Tero Seppälä)37:22.2
13USA United States (Susan Dunklee, Sean Doherty, Susan Dunklee, Sean Doherty)37:31.1
14SWI Switzerland (Aita Gasparin, Serafin Wiestner, Aita Gasparin, Serafin Wiestner)38:00.9
15CAN Canada (Emma Lunder, Scott Gow, Emma Lunder, Scott Gow)38:08.0
16BLR Belarus (Hanna Sola, Vladimir Chepelin, Hanna Sola, Vladimir Chepelin)38:36.0
17JPN Japan (Fuyuko Tachizaki, Mikito Tachizaki, Fuyuko Tachizaki, Mikito Tachizaki)38:50.2
18KAZ Kazakhstan (Galina Vishnevskaya, Roman Yeremin, Galina Vishnevskaya, Roman Yeremin)38:55.5
19BUL Bulgaria (Daniela Kadeva, Anton Sinapov, Daniela Kadeva, Anton Sinapov)39:10.2
20KOR Republic of Korea (Anna Boulygina-Frolina, Timofey Lapshin, Anna Boulygina-Frolina, Timofey Lapshin)39:10.9
21MDA Moldova (Alla Ghilenko, Mihail Usov, Alla Ghilenko, Mihail Usov)39:45.9
22CHN China (Jialin Tang, Wenqiang Wang, Jialin Tang, Wenqiang Wang)40:40.4
23POL Poland (Kinga Zbylut, Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Kinga Zbylut, Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec)41:09.4
24SVK Slovakia (Terezia Poliakova, Tomas Hasilla, Terezia Poliakova, Tomas Hasilla)Lap
25LTU Lithuania (Natalja Kocergina, Karol Dombrovski, Natalja Kocergina, Karol Dombrovski)Lap
26SLO Slovenia (Polona Klemencic, Mitja Drinovec, Polona Klemencic, Mitja Drinovec)Lap
27ROM Romania (Eniko Marton, Raul Antonio Flore, Eniko Marton, Raul Antonio Flore)Lap
28BEL Belgium (Rieke De Maeyer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart, Rieke De Maeyer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart)Lap

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved