All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2013

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2013

RomaniaRomania - 11th July 2013 - 14th July 2013


General classification - 14th July 2013


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice12:25:23
2CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon+58
3SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+1:21
4HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+1:45
5SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+1:46
6AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+1:52
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+1:57
8BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems+2:08
9BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2:42
10UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+3:09
11ITAMatteo Di Serafino (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+3:09
12UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss+3:27
13AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+3:40
14UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss+4:03
15POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+4:37
16UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri+5:25
17FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch+5:41
18GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+7:06
19FINPaavo Paajanen (FIN)Differdange - Lösch+7:13
20SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+7:18
21BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems+7:24
22UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+8:01
23ROMAdrian Nitu (ROM)+8:12
24MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+8:49
25SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)+9:20
26UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+10:03
27AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+10:13
28SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)+10:49
29MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)+10:53
30GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+10:58
31AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+12:03
32UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss+12:49
33NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+13:35
34UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)+15:07
35SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)+15:29
36HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+15:43
37BELSergio Ferrari (BEL)Verandas Willems+15:46
38HUNAbel Kenyeres (HUN)Parkhotel Valkenburg+15:48
39ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+15:56
40POLZajac Bartosz (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+16:28
41SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Lösch+16:32
42SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+18:20
43CZEAdam Kozusník (CZE)+18:42
44MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)+19:05
45POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+20:12
46BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willems+20:52
47ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+21:12
48NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+21:12
49UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+21:45
50ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)+22:23
51NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Christina Watches - Onfone+22:41
52SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+22:51
53CZEPetr Hudecek (CZE)+23:06
54SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon+23:17
55GERTobias Knaup (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+24:00
56SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)+25:02
57UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+25:28
58SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+25:29
59BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems+26:17
60SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)+28:18
61SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+28:21
62LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Lösch+28:51
63GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+30:26
64GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+30:29
65ROMCarol Eduard Novak (ROM)Tusnad+31:24
66POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+31:57
67HUNRida Cador (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+32:04
68NORElias Angell Spikseth (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+32:37
69NORTord Andre Sundhagen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+32:50
70UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neri+33:58
71GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)+34:03
72HUNPéter Palotai (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+34:12
73UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+34:17
74ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)+35:48
75POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+36:02
76ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+36:40
77POLAdam Majorek (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+37:37
78SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+38:15
79GERJonathan Herrmann (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+38:21
80CZEMilan Zalesky (CZE)+38:32
81DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+38:39
82NOREivind Ekeli (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+39:11
83HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+39:16
84DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+39:18
85ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+39:22
86CZEOndrej Micek (CZE)+39:46
87ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+39:50
88POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+40:32
89SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+40:34
90ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)+40:53
91LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch+40:59
92SVKMatej Vysna (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+41:07
93GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware+41:54
94MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+41:54
95UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)+42:03
96BELJérémy Burton (BEL)Verandas Willems+43:22
97GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+44:32
98SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)+44:33
99POLDamian Fornalski (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+46:46
100LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch+46:46
101ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)+48:17
102SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)+48:58
103ROMBogdan Adrian Coman (ROM)+49:12
104SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)+51:14
105ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+54:03
106POLJakub Pytka (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+54:42
107GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+54:54
108CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)+56:07
109POLNorbert Krakowiak (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+57:08
110ROMIonut-Adrian Sdraila (ROM)+1:00:35
111CZEMiroslav Marek (CZE)+1:01:31
112POLPiotr Skrzeszewski (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+1:02:38
113POLKonrad Zatorski (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+1:04:43

Prologue - Sibiu - Sibiu - 2,5 km - 11th July 2013Time Trial


1SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek3:37
2ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+1
3LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Lösch+3
4SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+3
5BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems+3
6AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+4
7BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems+5
8POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+5
9SVKRobert Gavenda (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+5
10GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+6
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+6
12SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+6
13FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch+7
14HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+8
15SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)+8
16AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+9
17LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch+9
18BELChristopher Deguelle (BEL)Verandas Willems+9
19BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems+10
20UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss+10
21CZEMilan Zalesky (CZE)+11
22UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+12
23POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+12
24CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon+12
25GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+12
26CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)+12
27BELSergio Ferrari (BEL)Verandas Willems+12
28GERTobias Knaup (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+12
29HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+12
30HUNRida Cador (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+12
31BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+12
32HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+12
33GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+12
34ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+13
35ITAMatteo Di Serafino (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+13
36UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+13
37DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+13
38LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch+13
39SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)+13
40NORTord Andre Sundhagen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+13

Stage 1 - Sibiu - Balea Lac - 142,8 km - 12th July 2013Medium mountain


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice03:50:23
2NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Christina Watches - Onfone00:04
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon00:24
4POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice00:30
5SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone00:42
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone00:49
7BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems00:55
8AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplons.t.
9ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)s.t.
10BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice01:07
11HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu01:18
12UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri01:22
13ITAMatteo Di Serafino (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01:33
14FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch01:48
15UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss01:55
16UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri02:14
17UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss02:25
18SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)02:44
19ROMAdrian Nitu (ROM)02:52
20AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon03:11
21SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek03:18
22POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice04:07
23FINPaavo Paajanen (FIN)Differdange - Lösch04:30
24BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems04:38
25AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplons.t.
26UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri04:49
27MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad05:37
28UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri05:51
29GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg06:08
30AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon06:19
31SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)s.t.
32SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Lösch07:51
33SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)s.t.
34UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss07:58
35NEDPeter Van Dijk (NED)SP Tableware08:20
36ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
37MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)s.t.
38GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg08:28
39POLZajac Bartosz (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow08:36
40LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Lösch08:51

Stage 2 - Sibiu - Paltinis - 184,5 km - 13th July 2013Medium mountain


1AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon4:44:47
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+7
3ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+8
4CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon+12
5HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+16
6BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems+18
7SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+20
8GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+20
9SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+20
10NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Christina Watches - Onfone+26
11UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+26
12AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+39
13SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)+57
14ITAMatteo Di Serafino (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+1:10
15UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss+1:12
16BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+1:14
17UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri+1:24
18UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss+1:26
19MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)+1:28
20GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+1:29
21BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willems+1:34
22FINPaavo Paajanen (FIN)Differdange - Lösch+1:35
23MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+1:39
24BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems+1:42
25ROMAdrian Nitu (ROM)+1:43
26BELSergio Ferrari (BEL)Verandas Willems+1:45
27GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:51
28UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+2:33
29UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss+2:37
30POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2:40
31UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)+2:42
32FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch+2:54
33SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+2:55
34UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+3:30
35HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+3:30
36AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+3:43
37AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+3:43
38NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+3:43
39UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+3:43
40HUNAbel Kenyeres (HUN)Parkhotel Valkenburg+3:53

Stage 3 - Muzeul Astra - Muzeul Astra - 11,4 km - 14th July 2013Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone14:05
2UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+12
3POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+14
4UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss+19
5POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+22
6BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+24
7UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss+25
8HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+30
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+30
10SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+31
11UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+34
12BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems+35
13ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+35
14DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+38
15ITAMatteo Di Serafino (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+40
16AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+41
17CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon+41
18UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+43
19SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+43
20SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+44
21AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+45
22MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)+46
23POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+47
24UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)+47
25POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+47
26GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+51
27UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss+53
28GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+53
29ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+55
30GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+56
31HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+56
32HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+59
33GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:01
34BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willems+1:03
35SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+1:03
36MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+1:04
37HUNRida Cador (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+1:06
38UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+1:06
39BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems+1:11
40BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems+1:12

Stage 4 - Sibiu - Sibiu - 138,8 km - 14th July 2013Escape


1ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:32:02
2ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+0
3FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Differdange - Lösch+2
4DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+2
5HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+2
6ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+2
7SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+2
8UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss+2
9ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+2
10GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+2
11LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch+2
12CZEMilan Zalesky (CZE)+2
13SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+2
14ITAMatteo Di Serafino (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+2
15POLJakub Pytka (POL)Chrobry Lasocki Glogow+2
16NORElias Angell Spikseth (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+2
17BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willems+2
18GERSebastian Deckert (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+2
19SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)+2
20UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neri+2
21AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+2
22NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+2
23LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch+2
24FINPaavo Paajanen (FIN)Differdange - Lösch+2
25HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Utensilnord - Ora24.eu+2
26BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems+2
27ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2
28UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+2
29AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+2
30SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+2
31LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)Differdange - Lösch+2
32SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+2
33CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon+2
34MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)+2
35GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+2
36AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+2
37MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+14
38SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Differdange - Lösch+14
39UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+14
40GERTobias Knaup (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+14

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved