All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2022

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2022

RomaniaRomania - 2 July 2022 - 5 July 2022


General classification - 5 July 2022


1ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:38:22
2BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:25
3BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)0:30
4RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:38
5NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:36
6ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:52
7GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:57
8CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:59
9AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:02
10SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg2:03
11AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:27
12GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benotti2:29
13NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech3:00
14CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
15CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:01
16FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg3:31
17AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlberg3:38
18COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:45
19ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due3:56
20FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis5:16
21FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid5:44
22CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:46
23MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Team5:49
24AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:00
25SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)6:02
26ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli6:04
27ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec6:18
28NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid6:33
29POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski6:52
30NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CT7:37
31NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT8:03
32ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:12
33AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling8:16
34CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investments8:40
35FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis8:45
36CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper8:54
37ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli9:48
38ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal9:57
39MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)10:54
40NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)11:08
41GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CT11:14
42CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investments11:54
43SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg12:11
44SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team12:18
45CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper12:44
46CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments13:21
47SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk13:42
48CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investments13:57
49SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis14:19
50NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)EF Education - Nippo Development Team14:36
51POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Team15:12
52ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratec15:58
53GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers16:10
54ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:07
55ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe18:22
56GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)18:32
57KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:30
58GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang19:36
59MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)19:56
60GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg20:47
61ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratec21:15
62FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cycling22:05
63FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CT22:38
64NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:46
65ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech24:35
66ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:48
67NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma25:08
68GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers25:19
69SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg25:50
70ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:59
71CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investments27:08
72ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team27:46
73CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kasper27:57
74POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski28:09
75USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling28:21
76POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal28:51
77MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)29:11
78SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang29:27
79GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti29:30
80ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli29:33
81ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè29:53
82GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Benotti30:06
83ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due30:20
84AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)30:37
85ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due30:45
86ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratec30:52
87NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)31:38
88CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investments31:57
89ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè32:10
90CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk32:31
91ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx32:49
92GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benotti32:51
93NORAndre Sotberg (NOR)33:02
94BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
95GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk33:19
96KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team33:30
97NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma33:35
98POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis33:36
99SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)33:45
100ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratec34:20
101NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CT34:57
102GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal38:59
103ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe39:12
104BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid39:54
105HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk43:44
106ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx44:08
107JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team45:24
108ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx46:34
109ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due46:57
110NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
111CANNicolas Côté (CAN)47:16
112ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers47:17
113GBREwan Mackie (GBR)48:12
114AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech48:22
115JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team48:26
116GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers49:05
117GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aid50:54
118POLMichal Pomorski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski53:00
119MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)53:29
120UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novak55:08
121JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team55:31
122ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)57:40
123NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk1:00:25

Prologue - Sibiu - Sibiu - 2,3 km - 2 July 2022Time Trial

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:02:43
2POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
3ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
4NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:03
5NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:04
6NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CT0:05
7CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
8GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
9AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
10GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)0:06
11RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
12ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
14GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
16CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
17ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
18GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
19GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:07
20NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
21NORSindre Hvesser Brein (NOR)s.t.
22SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg0:08
23CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
24ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:09
25SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
26CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
27NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
28CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
31FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg0:10
32ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
33NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
35ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
37POLMichal Pomorski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski0:11
38POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
39CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
40FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
41ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
43ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
46ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
47CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
48CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
49CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
50ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:12
51GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
52CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
53MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
54ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
55NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
56GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aids.t.
57ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
58FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
59AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
60ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
61MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)0:13
62NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
63MEXDavid Ruvalcaba Reyes (MEX)s.t.
64BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
65NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
66SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
68JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
69ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
70ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
72ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
73ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:14
74NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
75HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
76AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
77ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
78BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
82NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
83POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
84GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
85GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
86SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:15
87GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
88FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
90SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
91FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
93PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
94DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)s.t.
95GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
96ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
97POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
98SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg0:16
99CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
100AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
101NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
102HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
103JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
104NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
105AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlberg0:17
106GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
107BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
108FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
109POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111NORAndre Sotberg (NOR)s.t.
112KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:18
114MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
115ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
116GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
117ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
118ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
119GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
120ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
121NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
122AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
123KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
124KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:19
125AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
126COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
127FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
128COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
129ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx0:20
130MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)s.t.
131MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)s.t.
132UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
133ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
134GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
135UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)0:21
136ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)s.t.
137SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:22
138GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
139ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec0:23
140SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
141ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
142ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
143MEXDiego Arreola Dimas (MEX)s.t.
144ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx0:24
145GBREwan Mackie (GBR)s.t.
146FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
147GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:25
148JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
149UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
150BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling0:26
151GBRCallum McQueen (GBR)s.t.
152AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)0:27
153SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
154USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling0:28
155ROMFerenc-David Szasz (ROM)Team Novak0:31
156ROMCsongor Fazakas (ROM)Team Novak0:44
157ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:35
158IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Bike Aid
159GERPer Münstermann (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
160BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
161BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
162GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Brezoi - Sibiu - 206,9 km - 3 July 2022Sprint

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:12:54
2ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
3ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
7CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
8GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
9SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
12ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
14GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
15FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
16ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
18MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
19FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
23AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
25SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
26BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
29FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
30SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
31CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
32AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
35ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
37CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
38MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
39CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
40AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
41FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
42GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
43CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
44GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
45NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
46COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
47ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
48FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
49ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
50FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
53ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
54CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
55ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
56SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
60GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
61SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
62BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
63BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
65ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)0:27
67NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
68USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
69ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
70POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
71SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
72NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
73ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
75GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
76ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
78FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
80GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
81ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
82AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
83POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
84ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
85NORAndre Sotberg (NOR)1:01
86GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
87MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)s.t.
88POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
89CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk1:06
90NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
92POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
93CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
94SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
95GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
96NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
97KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid1:10
99ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:26
100ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
101ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
102JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team3:02
103ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
104ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
105ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe3:38
106GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:05
107BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling4:09
108ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
109NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)4:43
110GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aid10:23
111GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
112ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
113ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
114CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
115SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
116GBREwan Mackie (GBR)s.t.
117ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx12:40
118UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
119MEXDavid Ruvalcaba Reyes (MEX)s.t.
120GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
121GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
122NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
123AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
125ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
126JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
127ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
128POLMichal Pomorski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
129MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)s.t.
130HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
131ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due14:55
132UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
133HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
134AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)26:03
135JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
136NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
137ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx31:44
138ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx32:07
139ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
140UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)46:25
141FRALucas Daugé (FRA)Novo Nordisk
142MEXDiego Arreola Dimas (MEX)
143ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)
144ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)
145KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid
146POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
147POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski
148GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benotti
149ROMCsongor Fazakas (ROM)Team Novak
150ROMFerenc-David Szasz (ROM)Team Novak
151DENOliver Wulff Frederiksen (DEN)
152GBRCallum McQueen (GBR)
153NORSindre Hvesser Brein (NOR)
154AUSThomas Benton (AUS)Global 6 Cycling
155ITASimone Olivero (ITA)Team Corratec
156PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis
157GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sibiu - Bâlea Lac - 179,4 km - 4 July 2022Mountain

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:41:55
2BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
3BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)0:07
4NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:17
5AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech0:21
6ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:29
7SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
8GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
9AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
10RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
11GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:39
12CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:51
13CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:05
14FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis1:07
15AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:10
16NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech1:14
17CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:17
18AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)1:21
19ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:30
20COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
21FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
22ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due2:15
23MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Team2:24
24SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)2:26
25FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid2:54
26ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec2:57
27AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:05
28POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski3:45
29NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid4:19
30CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
31SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
32NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CT4:30
33CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investments5:01
34CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
35NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT5:09
36ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:21
37FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis5:53
38GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CT6:05
39AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling6:30
40CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper6:47
41NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)7:15
42ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:20
43ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
45MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)7:47
46SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk8:27
47SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg8:43
48CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investments8:46
49BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments9:17
52NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)EF Education - Nippo Development Team10:13
53ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:29
54POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Team11:08
55SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis11:12
56SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers11:35
58KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
59MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)12:23
60SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang12:35
61CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investments13:06
62GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang13:54
63ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratec14:27
64MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
65ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due14:39
66ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:11
67GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)s.t.
68ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratec15:21
69ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx17:27
70NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:05
71NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
74NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)s.t.
75GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
76GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
77FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
78FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CTs.t.
79ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kasper20:34
81SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg20:36
82MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)s.t.
83GBREwan Mackie (GBR)23:12
84ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
86GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
87GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aids.t.
88BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
89POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90POLMichal Pomorski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
91ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
93USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
94POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
95UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
96ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
97GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
98ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:36
99UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novak24:14
100HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk24:53
101ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli25:23
102ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratec25:44
103GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benotti25:47
104ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due25:49
105JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team25:57
106NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CT26:24
107CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
108AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
109GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
110ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx27:12
111ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
112ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
113NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cycling27:21
114NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma28:02
115CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
116CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
117HUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
118ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
119ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
122KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
124POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
125NORAndre Sotberg (NOR)s.t.
126JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
127GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
128AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
129NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
130GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers28:09
131ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè28:32
132ROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx30:31
133JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team30:52
134GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
135BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid32:06
OTLMEXDavid Ruvalcaba Reyes (MEX)-
137NEDLuuk Herben (NED)à Bloc CT
138COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
139UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)
140ROMAndrei Cojanu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx
141ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3a - Curmatura Stezii - Arena Platos Paltinis - 12,5 km - 5 July 2022Time Trial

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26:47
2RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:04
3BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15
4BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)0:16
5SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:37
6AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:44
7CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:57
8GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team1:02
9NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:10
10AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cycling1:17
11ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
12CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:18
13SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:27
14ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
15ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:28
16NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:29
17NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech1:32
18CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:50
19FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg1:52
20AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech1:54
21ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:56
22COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:57
23ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:58
24CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
25POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski2:08
26FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aid2:09
27AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
28GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)2:11
29NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CT2:14
30FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benotti2:17
32ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:23
33ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:29
34ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
35AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)2:31
36ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratec2:33
37SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:34
38AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:38
39ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:41
41SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg2:50
42ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due2:52
43POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Team2:55
44MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
45ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:57
47JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team3:06
48CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investments3:07
49NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)3:12
50ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratec3:15
51NORAndre Sotberg (NOR)3:18
52GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg3:19
53SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)3:23
54GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers3:25
55NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CT3:28
56CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investments3:30
57FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis3:31
58HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk3:33
59ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratec3:38
60MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Team3:41
61NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)EF Education - Nippo Development Team3:45
62CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:46
63FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cycling3:48
64CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investments3:52
65CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
66USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cycling3:53
67ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:57
68ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx3:59
69ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
70NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:04
71NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:06
72GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
73GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk4:10
74SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
75CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investments4:17
76GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
77ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:23
78FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CT4:24
79CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
80ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech4:27
81GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CT4:28
82POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis4:29
83JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
84ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
85GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aid4:31
86SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk4:34
87ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:35
88ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
89CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper4:41
90ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
91GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers4:45
92POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polski4:48
93KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:55
94BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
95POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:56
96CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisk5:03
97SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlberg5:07
98ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
99GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benotti5:18
100MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)5:24
101MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)5:27
102NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:35
103GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers5:36
104ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)5:37
105GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Benotti5:39
106NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)5:42
107JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team5:43
108GBREwan Mackie (GBR)5:46
109ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due5:51
110NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisk5:56
111GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:57
112BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aid6:05
113ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:07
114SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:09
115KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:15
116UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novak6:19
117CANNicolas Côté (CAN)6:24
118ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx6:28
119GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:29
120NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cycling6:45
121GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
122ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe6:58
123POLMichal Pomorski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
124CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kasper7:07
125MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)7:18
126NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CT7:30
127AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech7:36
128ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratec7:43
OTLBELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
OTLHUNGergely Szarka (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
OTLUKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)Team Novak-
OTLROMStefan Dragoiu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfx-
133FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)Cofidis
134AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
135GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3b - Sibiu - Sibiu - 98,4 km - 5 July 2022Medium mountain

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1ITAStefano Gandin (ITA)Team Corratec2:13:28
2CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
3GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:03
4GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
5MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sakarya BB Pro Teams.t.
6NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
7GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
8NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:29
9MEXCarlos Alfonso Garcia (MEX)s.t.
10ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
11ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
12ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
15POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
16NEDJoren Bloem (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
17SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)s.t.
18GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
19CZEMatyás Kopecký (CZE)Novo Nordisks.t.
20FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)à Bloc CT0:35
21CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
23ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25CANNicolas Côté (CAN)s.t.
26GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
27JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
28CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
29POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
30MEXIsaac Del Toro Romero (MEX)s.t.
31BELCian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)s.t.
32ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
33AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35NZLKiaan Watts (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
36CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
37AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
38SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
39POLSzymon Tracz (POL)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
40JPNYusuke Kadota (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
41NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)EF Education - Nippo Development Teams.t.
42FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
43ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
44BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
46ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
48CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
49ROMMattew-Denis Piciu (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
50FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
51AUTMichael Konczer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
52SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)s.t.
53RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54GBRCallum MacLeod (GBR)à Bloc CTs.t.
55ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
56ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
57NORTorbjørn Andre Røed (NOR)s.t.
58CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
59SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
60NEDNils Sinschek (NED)à Bloc CTs.t.
61ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
62SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
63GEREric Lutter (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
64ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
65POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
67NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
68CZEJan Kaspar (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
69GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)P&s Benottis.t.
70ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
71ROMJozsef-Attila Malnasi (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
72CZETomás Obdrzálek (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
73CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
74AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis0:52
76NZLHamish Beadle (NZL)Novo Nordisks.t.
77ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
78FRAJulian Lino (FRA)Bike Aids.t.
79AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
80CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
81AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)s.t.
82SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83BELWesley Mol (BEL)Bike Aids.t.
84CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Att Investmentss.t.
85CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
86GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
87AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
88KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
90ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
91KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
93ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)Mentorise Elite Team Cfxs.t.
94ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
95FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cofidis0:59
96SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
97BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
98FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
99USAConor Schunk (USA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
100GERMax Benz-Kuch (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
101NORAndre Sotberg (NOR)s.t.
102ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech1:02
103ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
104ITAMatteo Amella (ITA)Team Corratecs.t.
105ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:04
106ITAAlessio Martinelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:06
107ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
108NEDTim Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:14
109ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Corratec1:39
110GERLuis-Joe Lührs (GER)1:42
111NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:29
112GERPatrick Reißig (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:51
113GERPaul Rudys (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:53
114HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk3:01
115NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)3:37
116GBREwan Mackie (GBR)9:02
117JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)EF Education - Nippo Development Team9:08
118MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)10:36
119POLMichal Pomorski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
120GERSebastian Niehues (GER)Bike Aid13:12
121MEXJosé Antonio Escárcega Mendizábal (MEX)s.t.
122UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Team Novaks.t.
123ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)13:53
124GERPhilip Weber (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers
125ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
126SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
127GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Benotti
128ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved