All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2015

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2015

RomaniaRomania - 1st July 2015 - 5th July 2015


General classification - 5th July 2015


1ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast17:14:38 
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:12 
3ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:19 
4ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)0:26 
5ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:33 
6ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:09 
7BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:21 
8RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:23 
9ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Southeast2:03 
10RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:19 
11ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:36 
12ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani2:50 
13ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeast3:06 
14SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin3:25 
15LUXTom Thill (LUX)4:11 
16NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft5:43 
17NORNjål Kleiven (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft7:12 
18GERJulian Schulze (GER)Stuttgart7:57 
19UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)Tusnad8:24 
20ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeast9:14 
21RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)9:31 
22SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin10:25 
23NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft10:28 
24ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:07 
25POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:16 
26RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:57 
27ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia13:31 
28ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)GM15:10 
29ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini15:21 
30ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)GM15:29 
31RUSEvgeniy Krivosheev (RUS)Itera - Katusha17:30 
32RUSSergey Rozin (RUS)Itera - Katusha17:56 
33RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katusha18:15 
34ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:07 
35ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GM21:12 
36ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini21:49 
37LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch23:00 
38GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg23:07 
39GERRick Ampler (GER)23:26 
40NEDThijs Van Beusichem (NED)24:03 
41NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg24:59 
42COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)25:58 
43GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Stuttgart28:56 
44ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini32:48 
45ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani33:11 
46ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)34:37 
47SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin36:38 
48ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani37:50 
49ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Southeast39:26 
50COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)GM41:18 
51ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GM41:22 
52GERLeon Berger (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg41:31 
53ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)GM41:53 
54ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)42:32 
55ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec42:36 
56GERGeorg Loef (GER)Stuttgart42:49 
57ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast43:17 
58CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice43:49 
59POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice44:06 
60ROMSzabolcs Sebestyen (ROM)Tusnad45:35 
61BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast45:58 
62ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani45:59 
63NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft46:46 
64ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani49:02 
65ITAGiorgio Bocchiola (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia52:12 
66ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:37 
67ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:54 
68ITADaniele Cavasin (ITA)GM53:03 
69NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg54:01 
70GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aid54:33 
71FRATom Bossis (FRA)56:16 
72SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin57:12 
73GERPatrick Lechner (GER)58:21 
74NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg58:36 
75NORKristoffer Wormsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft58:38 
76ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
77ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:01:10 
78CANKyle Buckosky (CAN)Bike Aid1:01:20 
79ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:01:22 
80NEDRick Van Breda (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:01:54 
81GERRobert Kessler (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:04:25 
82GERMartin Reimer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:06:35 
83ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:07:27 
84GERFranz Schiewer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:07:33 
85ITAThomas Capocchi (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:07:58 
86GERKai Kautz (GER)Stuttgart1:09:58 
87GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid1:11:10 
88GERMax Walsleben (GER)1:12:04 
89ROMIonut-Adrian Sdraila (ROM)1:13:19 
90ROMMarius-Cristian Petrache (ROM)1:13:55 
91GERArnold Fiek (GER)Stuttgart1:15:39 
92ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia1:22:21 
93SWIManuel Stocker (SWI)Differdange - Lösch1:22:51 
94HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch1:23:02 
95GERJonas Marc Leefmann (GER)Bike Aid1:24:28 
96LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch1:29:37 

Prologue - Sibiu - Sibiu - 2,3 km - 1st July 2015Time Trial


1BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast03:21 
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01 
3SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencins.t.
4SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin0:03 
5ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04 
7POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
8ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05 
9ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
10ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)0:06 
11NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:07 
12ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
13CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
14ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeasts.t.
15ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Southeast0:08 
16ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)GMs.t.
17GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
18ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
19GERLeon Berger (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
20NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
22ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincia0:09 
23LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
24ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
25NORKristoffer Wormsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:10 
26GERTim Reske (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
28RUSEvgeniy Krivosheev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
29ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
30GERMax Walsleben (GER)s.t.

Stage 1 - Sibiu - Sibiu - 215,9 km - 2nd July 2015Sprint


1ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:28:23 
2ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
4ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
6BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
7GERJulian Schulze (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
8ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)s.t.
9RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencins.t.
11ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeasts.t.
12ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
13ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
14NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
15ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
16LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
17GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
18UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)Tusnads.t.
19POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
20ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
22ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
23RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
25ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
26ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
27ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
28ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)GMs.t.
29ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.

Stage 2 - Sibiu - Paltinis - 154,4 km - 3rd July 2015Medium mountain


1ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast3:55:58 
2ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
4ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)s.t.
5ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
7ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
8SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin0:04 
9ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:08 
10RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:09 
11NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
12ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11 
13BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:23 
14ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Southeast0:26 
15ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeast0:49 
16ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:55 
17NORNjål Kleiven (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft1:00 
18LUXTom Thill (LUX)1:45 
19GERJulian Schulze (GER)Stuttgart1:52 
20ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:46 
21SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencins.t.
22UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)Tusnad4:15 
23COLDidier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (COL)6:51 
24RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)7:08 
25ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:20 
26NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft7:26 
27NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft8:08 
28RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha8:56 
29ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)GMs.t.
30GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
31RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
32RUSEvgeniy Krivosheev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
33ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
34NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
35POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
36NEDThijs Van Beusichem (NED)s.t.
37RUSSergey Rozin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
38ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Southeast8:58 
39ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)GMs.t.
40ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)GMs.t.

Stage 3 - Sibiu - Bâlea Lac - 162,5 km - 4th July 2015Mountain


1ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:29:58 
2ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)0:04 
3ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
5ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:30 
7RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:50 
9ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:04 
10ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Southeast1:07 
11ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:25 
12NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft1:31 
13RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)1:32 
14ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45 
15RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:50 
16RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
17POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
18ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:55 
19LUXTom Thill (LUX)2:01 
20ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani2:03 
21ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeast3:01 
22SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin3:02 
23ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia3:18 
24UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)Tusnad3:35 
25NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft4:07 

Stage 4 - Sibiu - Sibiu - 144,9 km - 5th July 2015Escape


1ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:16:59 
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
3ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:02 
4ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GMs.t.
5ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
7ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
8ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
9ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
10SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencins.t.
11ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
13GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
14ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)s.t.
15GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:07 
16ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:08 
17LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
18RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
20ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
21BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
22ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Southeast0:11 
23LUXTom Thill (LUX)s.t.
24ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
25ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
26ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
27SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Kemo - Dukla Trencin0:15 
28GERPatrick Lechner (GER)0:16 
29ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30GERArnold Fiek (GER)Stuttgart0:18 
31ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
32GERJulian Schulze (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
33RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
34BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeasts.t.
35RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved