All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sibiu Cycling Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2021

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2021

RomaniaRomania - 3 July 2021 - 6 July 2021


General classification - 6 July 2021


1ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:44:59
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:19
3CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:26
4RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:29
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)0:41
6FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg1:00
7SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg1:01
8GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:26
9CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:02
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek2:15
11CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:37
12ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:15
13ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg3:27
15MONAntoine Berlin (MON)3:37
16ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:43
17ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabù4:09
18FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminate4:32
19CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper5:08
20NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc5:10
21ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek5:14
22RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:25
23ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due5:29
24POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)6:25
25GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:33
26CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team8:52
27ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:23
28USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers9:26
29POLKarol Domagalski (POL)9:36
30AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)9:37
31GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù10:14
32CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD10:24
33SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk10:41
34CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper11:47
35ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD12:00
36GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)13:21
37BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw13:28
38ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabù13:40
39FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti13:41
40NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)13:47
41SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)14:40
42SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg15:23
43NEDNils Sinschek (NED)15:50
44GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:26
45USACameron Piper (USA)Team Illuminate17:29
46BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw17:30
47COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:28
48RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:03
49BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling19:13
50GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg19:48
51AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos21:39
52CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team23:04
53ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek23:21
54GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid23:32
55NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cycling23:37
56CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos23:38
57ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:41
58GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang23:54
59GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw24:26
60CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team25:56
61CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team26:03
62DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos26:31
63RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:45
64GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid26:52
65NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid26:59
66ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabù27:49
67POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)28:11
68AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)28:24
69UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid28:32
70RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Global 6 Cycling28:46
71ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vita28:51
72POLAdrian Kurek (POL)29:01
73AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)29:18
74ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior30:24
75MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)30:37
76CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper30:38
77ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)31:19
78ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD31:48
79RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos32:13
80ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)32:18
81USAAria Kiani (USA)Team Illuminate32:21
82KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid32:29
83SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)33:45
84HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due34:11
85BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos34:32
86GERJon Knolle (GER)34:55
87JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delko37:07
88ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due37:13
89USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling37:41
90NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc38:34
91ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)39:36
92ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)40:36
93NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Bloc41:36
94NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Bloc42:17
95ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD42:33
96PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù42:35
97AUTStefan Kolb (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang42:58
98ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek43:07
99POLPawel Bernas (POL)43:10
100USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling43:25
101ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling43:46
102CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team43:52
103AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang44:31
104MEXEdgar David Cadena Martinez (MEX)44:36
105ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)45:19
106CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)45:20
107NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Bloc46:19
108POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
109NZLCampbell Pithie (NZL)Global 6 Cycling46:20
110ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk46:57
111ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)47:35
112GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid47:52
113ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk47:55
114HONPablo César Cruz Trochez (HON)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind48:00
115ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè49:19
116ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù49:43
117JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko50:16
118ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek50:24
119ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
120SLOLuka Pajek (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang50:28
121GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe51:13
122SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Team Illuminate51:30
123ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vita51:52
124FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti53:39
125GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe54:32
126JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti56:01
127ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due57:08
128FRAClément Maertens (FRA)57:14
129ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)57:33
130AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling57:53
131ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD59:03
132GERPer Münstermann (GER)59:46
133MEXCarlos Mier Y Teran Chambon (MEX)1:01:54
134USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:02:00
135ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek1:02:02
136ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)1:02:34
137ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due1:02:48
138AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:03:35
139ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06:12
140HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk1:09:21
141MEXMiguel Arroyo Rosario (MEX)1:09:26
142ITABesnik Islami (ITA)1:11:25
143ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko1:11:33
144GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:13:58
145GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:21:28
146ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)1:21:49
147UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vita1:26:34
148POLMichal Galka (POL)Maloja - Pushbikers1:44:34

Prologue - Sibiu - Sibiu - 2,5 km - 3 July 2021Time Trial

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03:18
2ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
3ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
4GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
5ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:05
6GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers0:06
7CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:08
8FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
9NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Bloc0:09
10CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Vorarlbergs.t.
12AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
13GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:10
14POLPawel Bernas (POL)s.t.
15ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)s.t.
16CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
17ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18AUTStefan Kolb (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:11
19POLAdrian Kurek (POL)0:12
20NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
21POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
22RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Global 6 Cycling0:13
23ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
24CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
26CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team0:14
27CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
28DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
30NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
31ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:15
32ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
33RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
34FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
35SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
36SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
37GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
38ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
39CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos0:16
40USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
41POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
42BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
43USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
44COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
46POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
47ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
48HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
49NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
50ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
51UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid0:17
52USAAria Kiani (USA)Team Illuminates.t.
53CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
54GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
55SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlberg0:18
56NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Blocs.t.
57ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
58KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
59CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
60GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
61ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
62GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:19
64HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
65ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
66CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
67ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)0:20
69JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
70ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
71BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
72ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
73GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù0:21
74ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
75ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
76ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
77GERFranz Schlachter (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
78GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
79NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
80FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminate0:22
81AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
82AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
83ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
84ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
85RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
86ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
87AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
88AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
89GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:23
90JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delkos.t.
91CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
92HONPablo César Cruz Trochez (HON)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
93USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
94ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
95RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
96ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabù0:24
97ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
98ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
99ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
100RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
101BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling0:25
102ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
103ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)s.t.
104AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)0:26
105RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)s.t.
107CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team0:27
108ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
109ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
110UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
111USACameron Piper (USA)Team Illuminate0:28
112GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
113ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
114MEXCarlos Mier Y Teran Chambon (MEX)s.t.
115FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti0:29
116SLOLuka Pajek (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
117ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
118GERSebastian Schaub (GER)s.t.
119CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
120USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
121GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
122USATravis Furman (USA)Team Illuminates.t.
123FRAClément Maertens (FRA)0:30
124NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
125ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due0:31
126ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
127NZLCampbell Pithie (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
128MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)s.t.
129POLMichal Galka (POL)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
130MEXJorge Valles Villalpando (MEX)0:32
131NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling0:33
132ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek0:34
133MEXJosé Eduardo Miralrio Jaramillo (MEX)0:35
134MEXEdgar David Cadena Martinez (MEX)s.t.
135MONAntoine Berlin (MON)s.t.
136SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
137CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team0:36
138MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)0:37
139POLKarol Domagalski (POL)0:39
140ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)s.t.
141NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)0:41
142PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
143ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)0:42
144CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:43
145GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
146GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:47
147ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)0:48
148ITABesnik Islami (ITA)0:50
149ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:53
150GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:59
151BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:00
152ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:01
153JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko1:06
154ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior1:10
155CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:11
156SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)1:13
157FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti1:26
158SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Team Illuminate1:30
159NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Bloc1:35
160GERPer Münstermann (GER)1:41
161ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:43
162IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:48
163ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko1:58
164COLJéfferson Armando Ruiz Acuña (COL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Sibiu - Paltinis - 177,9 km - 4 July 2021Medium mountain

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25:14
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
3RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02
4SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
5CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
6AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)0:13
7GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:28
8CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:50
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek0:56
10ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
11CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:05
12FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg1:07
13ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:52
14AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:57
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:59
16MONAntoine Berlin (MON)s.t.
17CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team2:04
18SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
19ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
20POLKarol Domagalski (POL)s.t.
21NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc2:08
22NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
23CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabù2:14
25ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
26CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
27CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
28GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:20
29AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)2:40
30POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)2:41
31RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:45
32FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminate2:49
33CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD3:11
34AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)3:14
35ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD3:35
36ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabù3:42
37SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:45
38RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Global 6 Cycling3:51
39NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)3:56
40USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
41RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
42GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
43GERJon Knolle (GER)4:03
44ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due4:10
45FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti4:12
46BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
47BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos4:21
48ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:49
49GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù5:33
50GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:17
51GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:20
52SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg6:22
53NEDNils Sinschek (NED)6:50
54GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
55BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw6:58
56ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vita7:15
57ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD7:18
58USACameron Piper (USA)Team Illuminate7:20
59PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù7:23
60KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
61ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior7:33
62SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)8:02
63SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
64CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
65POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
66USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
67DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos8:56
68JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delko9:15
69COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:17
70USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling9:45
71MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)9:54
72GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)10:03
73GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid10:07
74GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid10:35
75UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid10:51
76CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team10:59
77CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)11:01
79RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:07
80ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek11:23
81ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD11:39
82ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due12:46
83ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD12:53
84ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
85BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling13:03
86CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
87CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
88NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cycling13:26
89USAAria Kiani (USA)Team Illuminate13:35
90ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)14:11
91NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc14:37
92NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Blocs.t.
93ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
94RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
95NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
96ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)15:16
97NZLCampbell Pithie (NZL)Global 6 Cycling15:47
98ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD15:49
99ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek15:55
100POLPawel Bernas (POL)16:28
101ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk18:11
102ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
103ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)18:40
104GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
105AUTStefan Kolb (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
106ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
107ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
108POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
109POLAdrian Kurek (POL)s.t.
110AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)s.t.
111ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
112ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
113ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
114ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
115AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
116USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
117SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Team Illuminates.t.
118GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
119AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
120NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Bloc19:24
121ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)21:45
122CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
123ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
125GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti21:48
127AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk22:34
128HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due23:38
129ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
130ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)23:55
131ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
132MEXEdgar David Cadena Martinez (MEX)s.t.
133HONPablo César Cruz Trochez (HON)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
134GERSebastian Schaub (GER)s.t.
135SLOLuka Pajek (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang27:31
136GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
137FRAClément Maertens (FRA)s.t.
138GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers28:59
139HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk29:18
140ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
141ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek30:29
142USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind30:53
143JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko32:18
144JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti32:26
145MEXCarlos Mier Y Teran Chambon (MEX)32:51
146ITABesnik Islami (ITA)32:53
147MEXMiguel Arroyo Rosario (MEX)33:49
148ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko35:12
149ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
150MEXJosé Eduardo Miralrio Jaramillo (MEX)41:24
151GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers42:17
152UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vita43:06
153CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind43:52
154FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
155POLMichal Galka (POL)Maloja - Pushbikers47:44
156CZETomas Jakoubek (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team
157MEXJorge Valles Villalpando (MEX)
158GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers
159USATravis Furman (USA)Team Illuminate
160GERFranz Schlachter (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers
161IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
162NORDan Erik Hansen (NOR)Global 6 Cycling
163ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Vorarlberg

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sibiu - Bâlea Lac - 187,5 km - 5 July 2021Mountain

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg4:50:01
2ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
3ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
4CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
6RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:16
8SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg0:29
9ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:35
10ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:06
11ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
12MONAntoine Berlin (MON)1:08
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
14CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:10
15SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
16ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabù1:15
17CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:22
18FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminate1:26
19ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:08
20RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:22
21CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
22ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek2:49
23NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc2:51
24CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
25GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)2:55
26GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
27POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
28ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:20
29GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù4:25
30USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers5:19
31SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)5:30
32BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cycling5:50
33CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASD6:07
34AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)6:42
35CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team6:44
36SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:46
37POLKarol Domagalski (POL)6:58
38RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:37
39FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti8:08
40ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD8:12
41NEDNils Sinschek (NED)8:51
42SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
43COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:00
44BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw9:05
45NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)9:15
46CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team9:39
47ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
48NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cycling9:46
49USACameron Piper (USA)Team Illuminates.t.
50GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:53
51POLAdrian Kurek (POL)10:17
52BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
53AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)s.t.
54HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due10:22
55GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid11:14
56ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek11:41
57ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabù12:50
58ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling13:06
59MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)13:33
60MEXEdgar David Cadena Martinez (MEX)s.t.
61CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team14:50
62CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)15:39
64GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg15:47
65GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid15:51
66SLOLuka Pajek (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
67UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
68ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)16:32
69JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delko16:57
70HONPablo César Cruz Trochez (HON)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind17:05
71GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17:26
72CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
73GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
74AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)s.t.
75RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
76AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
77DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
78ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)17:30
79ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)17:41
80MEXCarlos Mier Y Teran Chambon (MEX)17:56
81USAAria Kiani (USA)Team Illuminate18:34
82NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Bloc19:23
83CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos20:02
84ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
86POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
87JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delko20:34
88USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling21:03
89ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior21:46
90ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
91CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team21:58
92RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:32
93FRAClément Maertens (FRA)22:36
94PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù23:02
95ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD23:15
96KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid23:17
97JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti23:20
98NZLCampbell Pithie (NZL)Global 6 Cycling23:29
99NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc23:50
100ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)24:01
101ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
102POLPawel Bernas (POL)24:05
103MEXMiguel Arroyo Rosario (MEX)s.t.
104AUTStefan Kolb (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang24:12
105ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD24:15
106NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Bloc24:35
107NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
108MEXJosé Eduardo Miralrio Jaramillo (MEX)24:44
109RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Global 6 Cycling24:47
110CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)25:34
111SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
112AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
113ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
114NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Bloc26:10
115ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)26:22
116ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek26:43
117ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk27:01
118ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
119POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)27:28
120ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
121USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
122GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid28:55
123BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos29:16
124ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek29:47
125ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:39
126ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
127GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
128GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
129CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
130ITABesnik Islami (ITA)31:05
131ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
132ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
133ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek31:25
134ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
135USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
136AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
137SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Team Illuminates.t.
138ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Due31:32
139FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
140UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
141GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers31:40
142HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk32:18
143GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe32:53
144ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)32:55
145GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
148GERSebastian Schaub (GER)33:11
149AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk34:16
150ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)34:37
151ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
152GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers44:50
153POLMichal Galka (POL)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
154FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk
155USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sibiu - Sibiu - 205,3 km - 6 July 2021Sprint

Image Clubul Sportiv Sibiu Sport Project. Source : Site officiel du Sibiu Cycling Tour.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:26:16
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko0:02
3GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
5ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
6ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù0:05
7RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
8POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)s.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
10ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
11FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
12CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
15JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Delkos.t.
16ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
18SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
19GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
20GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
21CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
23GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
25ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
26BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
27RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
30HUNViktor Filutás (HUN)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
31GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
32SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
33ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
34ROMRaul-Antonio Sinza (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
35SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
36NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
37AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
38ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
39ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
40ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
41USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
42FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminates.t.
43CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
44SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
45ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
47ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
48USAAria Kiani (USA)Team Illuminates.t.
49CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50CZEKarel Camrda (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51GERPer Münstermann (GER)s.t.
52ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
53CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
55POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)s.t.
56GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
57COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
58ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
59GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
61AUTStefan Kolb (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
62POLKarol Domagalski (POL)s.t.
63CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
64MONAntoine Berlin (MON)s.t.
65AUTMarvin Hammerschmid (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
66RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
68POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
69NZLOllie Jones (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
70AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)s.t.
71NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
72USACameron Piper (USA)Team Illuminates.t.
73ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)s.t.
74DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
75CZEPetr Klabouch (CZE)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76ROMIustin-Ioan Vaidian (ROM)s.t.
77NEDIvar Slik (NED)A Blocs.t.
78JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
79ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fiors.t.
80NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)s.t.
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
82ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
83GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabùs.t.
84SWIManuel Bösch (SWI)s.t.
85AUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)s.t.
86GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
87GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
88FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
89ITAEdoardo Sandri (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
90GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
91POLAdrian Kurek (POL)s.t.
92SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Team Illuminates.t.
93ITAStefano Di Benedetto (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
94NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
95GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
98RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
99RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
100ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)1:22
101CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos1:23
102ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore & Vita1:36
103GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:40
104ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:41
105KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid1:43
106UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid0:05
107NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc1:52
108ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk2:04
109AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos2:08
110ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)2:21
111NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Bloc2:53
112POLPawel Bernas (POL)6:43
113CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
114NZLCampbell Pithie (NZL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
115MEXLeonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (MEX)s.t.
116MEXEdgar David Cadena Martinez (MEX)6:46
117AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk6:47
118USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
119HONPablo César Cruz Trochez (HON)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
120ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
121ITABesnik Islami (ITA)s.t.
122FRAClément Maertens (FRA)s.t.
123SLOLuka Pajek (SLO)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:53
124ROMIoan Dobrin (ROM)7:05
125JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)Delko7:28
126NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Blocs.t.
127ITAAndrea Debiasi (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
128AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)s.t.
129GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers7:34
130ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Work Service - Marchiol - Dynateks.t.
131ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)7:36
132AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
133USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
134HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk10:49
135MEXCarlos Mier Y Teran Chambon (MEX)11:11
136MEXMiguel Arroyo Rosario (MEX)11:39
137ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138ROMAdi Narcis Marcu (ROM)s.t.
139UKRVladislav Zubar (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
140CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
141POLMichal Galka (POL)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
142ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Savini Dues.t.
143ITAPietro Aimonetto (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASDs.t.
144PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
145ROMSerban Luncan (ROM)s.t.
146ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Cycling Team Friuli ASD11:49
147USANoah Granigan (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
148ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
149MEXJosé Eduardo Miralrio Jaramillo (MEX)
150ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)
151ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo
152GERSebastian Schaub (GER)
153CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved