All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Lausanne - Lausanne - 18,3 km - 30 April 2017Time Trial

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:58
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:08
3USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:34
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:34
6CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistar0:35
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:41
8GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:42
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:46
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:48
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:48
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:53
14GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:53
15AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:56
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:57
17USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:59
18FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
19FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:00
20BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
21SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:07
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:09
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:09
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
25BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18
26SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:19
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:26
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Uae Team Emirates1:28
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:30
31AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:31
32CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
33COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:32
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac1:33
35BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33
36SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
37ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:35
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:37
39BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:37
40GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
41USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:39
42FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
43SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Astana1:39
44SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
45NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:43
46COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:45
47FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47
48ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:50
49ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data1:51
50NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:51
51COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:51
52FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:52
53ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:54
54ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:00
55ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data2:07
56BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:07
57ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:09
58CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:10
59SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos2:11
60RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:11
61SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott2:11
62POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
63GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:16
64NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:17
65FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
66MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates2:18
67USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:19
68SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:21
69LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac2:22
70FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
71CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott2:25
72GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar2:29
73ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos2:30
74RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:32
75FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:32
76IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team2:34
77GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:34
78NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb2:35
79BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:39
80FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:43
81BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:44
82JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:44
83FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
84USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:47
85BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:48
86NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:49
87KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana2:50
88SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:51
89AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:56
90BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00
91BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00
92SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:01
93FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:06
94FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:07
95USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:08
96NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal3:09
97FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:10
98SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:10
99AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:13
100AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:13
101AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:17
102AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott3:18
103ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data3:19
104FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:20
105RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:20
106ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:23
107ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:27
108ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:30
109RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:32
110PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:32
111NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:33
112RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:35
113ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:35
114BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:35
115ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
116ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:48
117GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:50
118SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:53
119RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data3:56
120BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana3:59
121KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana4:05
122CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida4:11
123RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:14
124ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:16
125BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:19
126SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac4:19
127SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors4:23
128NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott4:51
129JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo4:56
130AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott5:05
131ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin5:20
DNSGBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos-
DNSGERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb-
DNSSWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved