All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2007

Tour de Romandie 2007

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 1 May 2007 - 6 May 2007


Final Ranking - 6 May 2007


1NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank17.27.02
2ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana0.11
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0.34
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.43
5USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto0.46
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas1.35
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.51
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1.53
9POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.55
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.00
11FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.03
12SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.23
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank2.46
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.50
15SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.02
16USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC3.15
17ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.43
18SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.44
19CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas4.01
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
21SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.11
22FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.20
23SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner4.43
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC4.50
26FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.52
27SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom5.08
28SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.coms.t.
29SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.10
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.coms.t.
31BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lotto5.17
32SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.23
33ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.41
34AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner5.42
35DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC5.46
36ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole5.51
37SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner6.09
38NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC6.12
39ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana6.15
40ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.18
41SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas6.37
42SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6.56
43FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom7.03
44BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lotto7.21
45FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux7.28
46SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne8.24
47FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole8.49
48SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Team L.p.r.8.53
49SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic9.22
50ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram9.26

Prologue - 1 May 2007Time Trial


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana4.35 (45.82 km/h)
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.05
3USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto0.07
4KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0.09
5FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.10
6KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
7AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Team Milram0.11
8SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Unibet.coms.t.
10BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
11SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0.12
12FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSCs.t.
14RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Unibet.coms.t.
15SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance0.13

Stage 1 - 2 May 2007Sprint


1GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner4.08.58
2SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
7NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
8SWIEnrico Gasparotto (SWI)Liquigass.t.
9SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team L.p.r.s.t.
10NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Team L.p.r.s.t.
12ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
14ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 2 - 3 May 2007Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto4.01.41
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Team L.p.r.s.t.
3SWIEnrico Gasparotto (SWI)Liquigass.t.
4NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Astanas.t.
8SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
14ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 3 - 4 May 2007Mountain


1ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.04.15 (39.943 km/h)
2JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.51
5NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Team L.p.r.s.t.
9GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
11ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
13SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
14CANMichael Barry (CAN)T-Mobile Teams.t.
15BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.

Stage 4 - 5 May 2007Mountain


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.36.56
2NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
4FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.02
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.16
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
8ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
9KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0.23
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.16
11SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.37
12CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.48
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 5 - 6 May 2007Time Trial


1NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank26.36.24
2ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Astana0.05
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0.12
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.23
5ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Astana0.46
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.52
7USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto0.55
8USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC0.57
9FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.01
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.05
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.08
12SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.coms.t.
13FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.11
14ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.13
15GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas1.15

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved