All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2006

Tour de Romandie 2006

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 25 April 2006 - 30 April 2006


Final Ranking - 30 April 2006


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto16.43.08
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.27
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.44
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0.54
5KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team1.24
6ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas1.46
7USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto1.50
8SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.51
9ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram1.55
10POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank2.21
11ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas2.38
12SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team2.42
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.45
14FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.28
15SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance5.19
16SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance5.36
17CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas5.39
18SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.41
19AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team5.52
20BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.54
21SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital5.58
22SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems7.08
23SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic7.57
24KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram8.02
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8.28
26USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC10.04
27ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC10.07
28SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir10.36
29COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis11.12
30SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.30
31FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole11.33
32BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto12.02
33COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
34FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic12.38
35FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance12.55
36FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux14.09
37AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner14.52
38FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis15.12
39ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Team Milram16.16
40FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom16.36
41SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner17.24
42COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Cofidis17.25
43VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Team L.p.r.17.57
44SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.12
45FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom19.03
46FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole19.19
47FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance20.50
48SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir21.50
49UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team22.47
50SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance23.00

Prologue - 25 April 2006Time Trial


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.27.32 (45.788 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.00.63
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.04.07
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.07.36
5HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole0.07.39
6SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.08.70
7SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.08.75
8FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.09.14
9SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team L.p.r.0.09.15
10USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.09.24
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis0.09.73
12ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas0.09.97
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.10.07
14NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank0.10.11
15RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole0.10.22

Stage 1 - 26 April 2006Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto4.10.21 (40.503 km/h)
2ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
13SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.

Stage 2 - 27 April 2006Mountain


1USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto4.16.22 (40.068 km/h)
2GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0.05
3SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.08
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
7KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
8SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram0.13
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis1.26

Stage 3 - 28 April 2006Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team4.03.41 (40.528 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.24
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0.26
5ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram0.30
6SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.32
7ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank0.42
11FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.01
12ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas1.05
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.06
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.

Stage 4 - 29 April 2006Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.41.24
2SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
5POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
11KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milram0.04
12ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.05
14KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.14
15USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto0.17

Stage 5 - 30 April 2006Time Trial


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto26.19.87 (46.485 km/h)
2BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.22
3USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.38
4KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.44
5UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team0.49
6GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0.50
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.51
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.53
10ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole0.56
12SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0.57
13USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lotto1.00
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.02
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)T-Mobile Team1.03

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved