All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2010

Tour de Romandie 2010

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 27th April 2010 - 2nd May 2010


General Classification - 2nd May 2010


1SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini00:00:11
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank00:00:21
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia00:00:35
4RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha00:00:42
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack00:00:52
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack00:01:16
7ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia00:01:27
8SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam00:01:28
9SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:01:34
10AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank00:02:10
11FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne00:02:17
12SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo00:02:32
13USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitions00:02:47
14FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:02:50
15FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:02:56
16SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack00:03:06
17ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto00:03:20
18FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:03:45
19SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shack00:03:59
20FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:04:14
21COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Caisse d'Epargne00:04:19
22ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos00:04:45
23ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos00:05:28
24BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:05:55
25FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:06:15
26ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servetto00:08:08
27AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto00:08:17
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step00:08:23
29RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha00:08:39
30FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:08:41
31SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team00:10:32
32FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:10:45
33AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram00:11:12
34POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo00:12:38
35ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo00:13:24
36MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha00:13:34
37ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini00:13:45
38RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank00:14:24
39NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank00:14:43
40UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteam00:14:58
41SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:15:13
42ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini00:15:55
43SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team00:16:28
44FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:16:51
45AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto00:17:15
46RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale00:17:19
47GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos00:17:40
48COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank00:18:03
49ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha00:21:01
50KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana00:21:17
51NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank00:21:29
52FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:22:13
53DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank00:22:19
54GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram00:23:28
55SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:23:44
56SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:24:21
57SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:24:47
58FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:26:37
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team00:27:20
60RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha00:27:25
61SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimo00:30:22
62PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack00:30:23
63DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank00:31:08
64USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack00:31:18
65FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:32:15
66SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack00:39:19
67ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale00:40:23
68SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:43:14
69AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions00:47:23
70BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineos00:48:33
71GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram00:49:38
72FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Team Ineos00:59:08
73SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team01:01:54
74USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team01:15:29

Prologue - Porrentruy - 27th April 2010Time Trial


1ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:17
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:01
3FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:04
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
5NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:00:05
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:06
7NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:07
9SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:00:08
12SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:09
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
16GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
17AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
18GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
19CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
20NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank0:00:10
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
23RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:00:11
27CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
28POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
29AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
30NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:12
34SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
35GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 1 - Porrentruy - Fleurier - 28th April 2010Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo4:50:21
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
6RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
8DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
9GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
11SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
15BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Quick Steps.t.
16BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
19COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
20AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
21MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katushas.t.
22RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
25RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
26RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
31FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
33SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
34GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 2 - Fribourg - Fribourg - 29th April 2010Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia4:28:59
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
4ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
6SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
11SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
13FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
19ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
20KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
24NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
27RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
29FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
32RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
34AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
35RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Moudon - 30th April 2010Time Trial


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:30:54
3RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:27
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:29
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:00:31
6RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:32
7SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:36
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:52
9SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:55
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:59
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:02
12SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:01:06
13SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam0:01:10
14SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:11
15USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:01:14
16FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:17
17SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:19
18FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:21
19ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:22
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:01:23
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:26
22SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:27
23FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:01:28
24ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:29
25FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:30
26NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:01:32
27GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:34
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:01:35
29MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:01:35
30SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:36
31SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:36
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:36
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:01:36
34AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:36
35RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:38

Stage 4 - Vevey - Châtel/Vallée d'Abondance - 1st May 2010Escape


1SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:05:25
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:13
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:15
6SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
9AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
10FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
15NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
17SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
18SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
19PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
20FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
22ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
23ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
25COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:00:29
27POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
28AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
29FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:22
30BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:20
31SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:03
32SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:25
33SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:28
35BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:03

Stage 5 - Sion - Sion - 2nd May 2010Mountain


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
2SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
4PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack00:00:23
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
7SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo00:01:39
12FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
18FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
22AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
23FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
25COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Caisse d'Epargne00:01:45
26ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
27ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servetto00:04:11
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step00:04:13
29FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha00:04:17
31ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini00:04:18
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack00:06:03
34AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved