All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2009

Tour de Romandie 2009

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 28th April 2009 - 3rd May 2009


Final Ranking - 3rd May 2009


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas14.20.14
2RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0.18
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.25
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.46
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0.48
6DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Bank1.01
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto1.07
8GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC1.08
9SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto1.16
10BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTC1.21
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.25
12SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team1.26
13FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.29
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
15SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.31
16SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.34
17POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas1.38
18SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam1.40
19FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.42
20DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank1.44
21KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step1.45
23SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana1.47
24SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
25RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Fuji - Servetto1.49
27UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteam1.54
28AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram2.17
29SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale2.22
30FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2.23
31SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servetto2.58
32FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.01
33BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Silence - Lotto4.09
34FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.20
35GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank5.30
36FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5.36
37ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.5.38
38NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank5.57
39SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana6.00
40SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Fuji - Servetto6.20
41FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.08
42NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank7.18
43USALucas Euser (USA)Garmin - Slipstream7.37
44USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstream7.43
45SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale7.46
46SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team9.04
47ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.9.13
48SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.29
49FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom9.38
50SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10.20

Prologue - Lausanne - 28th April 2009Time Trial


1CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC3.44 (49.821 km/h)
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.02
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.03
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0.04
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
6KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
7FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.05
9ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
12GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
15ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.06

Stage 1 - Montreux Fribourg - 29th April 2009Escape


1SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Fuji - Servetto2.08.35 (42.929km/h)
2DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
3SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
4GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0.28
5SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
6SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.31
7ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
11CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
14KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.

Stage 2 - La Chaux-de-Fonds - 30th April 2009Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.06.56 (39.241 km/h)
2CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
6ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
12CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
13GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
14AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
15CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.

Stage 3 - Yverdon-les-Bains - 1st May 2009Team Time Trial


1USA Team Columbia - HTC18.37 (47.7 km/h)
2SPA Caisse d'Epargne0.10
3DEN Saxo Bank0.16
4ITA Liquigas0.24
5BEL Silence - Lotto0.25
6SWI Cervélo TestTeams.t.
7RUS Team Katushas.t.
8KAZ Astana0.34
9FRA La Française des Jeux0.38
10NED Rabobank0.39
11FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.43
12USA Garmin - Slipstream0.45
13USA BMC Racing Team0.46
14ITA Lampre - N.G.C.0.47
15SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1.01

Stage 4 - Estavayer-le-lac Sainte-Croix - 2nd May 2009Mountain


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas4.11.44 (37.587 km/h)
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
3RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0.07
4SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto0.17
5SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.45
6FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.51
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
8SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas1.17
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.20
15GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC1.24

Stage 5 - Aubonne Genève - 3rd May 2009Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3.29.49 (43.038 km/h)
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
9GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lottos.t.
10GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
11UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
13SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
14FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved