All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2022

Tour de Romandie 2022

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 26 April 2022 - 1 May 2022


General classification - 1 May 2022


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe18:00:59
2SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:50
3GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:55
4SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:22
5AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:47
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:51
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:52
8AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:54
9AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:08
10COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:13
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:19
12USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:40
13FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:54
14USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:55
15SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:02
16SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech3:14
18USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost3:28
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:06
21SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates4:26
22FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:36
23SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:44
24COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:54
25FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:14
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:16
27NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates5:18
28AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech5:24
30BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious5:45
31ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis5:50
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:19
33ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:55
34NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm7:05
35PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar7:06
36AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious7:37
37SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:07
38NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech8:09
39FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:16
40SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious9:33
41FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:41
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis10:50
43FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:25
44SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar12:44
45SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)13:04
46DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team13:17
47IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost13:52
48USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers14:00
49SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma15:04
50CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers15:06
51GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:08
52NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:35
53ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)18:36
54GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm20:04
55GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:42
56BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis22:05
57RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:18
58LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo22:21
59SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj22:47
60KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team23:19
61LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën24:46
62GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers25:12
63SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy26:18
64SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis26:22
65GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech27:15
66NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo27:17
67SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates27:39
68SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy28:06
69BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:37
70NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco29:07
71GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team30:11
72ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)31:04
73AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe31:14
74NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco31:15
75SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma32:39
76FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën32:45
77ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team32:56
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën33:45
79NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma33:46
80LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech34:06
81BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:22
82FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34:38
83ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco37:43
84BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers37:55
85ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team38:19
86SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma39:30
87GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm39:39
88PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates39:57
89FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën43:34
90FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj44:10
91ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team45:08
92NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma46:11
93BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal46:20
94NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco46:43
95CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech47:57
96BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal48:03
97DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe49:12
98GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious49:13
99NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco50:13
100SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma50:27
101SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)50:57
102SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)51:47
103GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost53:10
104AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal55:46
105SWIDario Lillo (SWI)56:08
106FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux56:32
107GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma58:47
108SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy59:03
109FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis59:57
110BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:00:38
111BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:01:04
112SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:03:07
113DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm1:04:03
114DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious1:05:39
115DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:08:40
116SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:19:15

Prologue - Lausanne - Lausanne - 5,12 km - 26 April 2022Time Trial

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:05:52
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:04
3AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
6ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
7GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:14
8GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
9SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
10SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
12NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0:16
13USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
15USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:17
17FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:19
19ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)0:20
20ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
22NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
23USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis0:22
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
28AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
29SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
30CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:23
38RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis0:24
44SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
48SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
49PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis0:25
51ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
52AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
54NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:26
55BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:27
58LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:28
59SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
60NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:29
61LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
62COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
65SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
66FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:30
68SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
69SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
71GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
72NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
73ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
77USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
79SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:32
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
81SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
83NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech0:33
84COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
87GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:34
89BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
93AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis0:35
97AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)0:36
99COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:37
100GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
101SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
104GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:38
105COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
106SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
107BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:40
110FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:41
113BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
115SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)s.t.
116FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:42
118BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
119GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
120BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
121FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
122PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
123FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis0:43
124NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
125SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:44
126SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
127KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:45
128ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
130SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:46
131BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
132NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:47
133BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:48
135FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
136SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
137BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - La Grande Beroche - Romont - 178 km - 27 April 2022Medium mountain

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious4:23:58
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:02
4RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:04
7ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
14USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
15DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
29AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
31ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
32GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
35FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
37COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:18
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emirates0:22
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)0:25
44GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
45GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
46USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:41
48USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0:45
49LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech1:00
50LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:23
52RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:28
53FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
56AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
58IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
61COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
65ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42
66NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:47
67SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
68NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
69SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
71SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:07
74ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:12
75NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:13
76CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:38
77GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious2:52
78NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:26
79SWIDario Lillo (SWI)3:32
80NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:07
81GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:33
82FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
84FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
85BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
87GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
89ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
90COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
94SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
95NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm6:38
96FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:19
97SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
98SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:32
99ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:47
100BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
102BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:13
104FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:29
105BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
107AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
109DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm10:31
110DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
113GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
116SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
117KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
118LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën10:34
119COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost10:37
120GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
121ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
122CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
123BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
124SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
125SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
126SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
127BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:40
128SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provence13:14
129SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)s.t.
130FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
131DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:23
132NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm13:41
133COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers14:31
134BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar
137AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Échallens - Échallens - 168,2 km - 28 April 2022Sprint

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:04:55
2SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
6BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
8AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
12SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
13BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
16AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
21SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
22FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
27SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
29COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
30PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
32USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
35GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
42SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
48SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
50NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
51PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
52SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
56NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
57ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
58AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
61RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
63NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
69IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
72LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
79ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:24
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën0:27
81NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:15
82GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm2:51
83KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:43
84BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis3:51
85GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:57
86GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
87ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
94NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:50
95FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
96CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
97SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
98NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
99SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
100SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
101SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
103GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
104GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
105ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
106BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
108NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:41
109BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:06
114BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
115KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
116FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
117DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
118DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
121SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
122GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
124SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
125SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)s.t.
127NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
128AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
130NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
131SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)10:54
132SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
133ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
134GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal
135COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Valbroye - Valbroye - 165,1 km - 29 April 2022Medium mountain

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech3:53:27
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
5BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
10DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
16SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
17BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
21USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
23USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
29SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
35AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
41SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
45AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
46DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
47AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
52SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
55SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:31
56SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:49
57USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
59CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
63ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
64RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
67SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
69ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
70BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
71GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
72SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
73IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
74NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:10
75NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
77NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
78NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
79BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:04
83LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
84SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar6:52
85GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
89BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm7:34
92NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
96SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)s.t.
98NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
100AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
102PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
103FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:14
104FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
105GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
108BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
111BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
113SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
114AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
115NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
118KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
119SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
120SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
121BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
122FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
125DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
126SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
127CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
128COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm11:26
130SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
131DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
132BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aigle - Zinal (Val d'Anniviers) - 180,1 km - 30 April 2022Mountain

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:58:52
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
7SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
10SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
11AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:03
12AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
14NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
16USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost0:14
17FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:16
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
20SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:35
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:38
22USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:40
23SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar1:20
24SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:12
32SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:29
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
35PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
36FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
39FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis4:41
45FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:21
46NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
47GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
52IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost7:14
53SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën8:03
55DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
56RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
58NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
60USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
61CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
63BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
64LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers8:30
66FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:28
67GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:40
68NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:51
69GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm13:23
70AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
72NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:59
73FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:55
74SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)s.t.
75SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma15:05
76SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
77BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:24
78FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
81ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team20:19
82BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:15
84ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:45
85ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
86GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
88LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
89NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
90BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)s.t.
93ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
94FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
96AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
97ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
98GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
99SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
102SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
103NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm25:45
107SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
108GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious27:36
109DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious30:09
110DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
111FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
113SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
114BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115SWIDario Lillo (SWI)s.t.
116SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo30:12
117SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provence38:41
118BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën
119GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
120CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
121NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm
122KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team
123COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers
124SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar
125NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech
126CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech
127SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
128COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates
129USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates
130FRARomain Combaud (FRA)
131NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Aigle - Villars - 15,84 km - 1 May 2022Time Trial

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33:40
2GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis0:31
3SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:36
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:04
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:05
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:07
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:25
8SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:26
10AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:40
11COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar1:42
12SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis1:48
13GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:51
14AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
15BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech1:55
17ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)1:56
18AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis1:59
20FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:04
21COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:05
22AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:12
23BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious2:15
24AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious2:30
25SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:31
26USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:32
27SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar2:36
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:38
29GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:42
30SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:43
31CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:45
32USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:48
33FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:49
34GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm2:50
35NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:51
36BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers2:52
37AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:54
38GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:58
39GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:06
40PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar3:08
41GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:09
42ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:11
43RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:15
44IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easypost3:16
45COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:18
46SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELSander Armée (BEL)Cofidis3:22
48USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:23
50SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:27
51NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:29
52NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech3:30
54CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:36
56ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:38
57ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:42
58SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:43
59SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates3:44
60DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech3:45
61ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
62FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:52
63NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:00
64LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech4:03
65FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:04
66FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:05
67RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis4:10
69LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën4:13
70SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)4:15
71KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:16
72SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy4:24
73NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:25
74LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:35
75FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:37
76NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:40
77FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe4:42
79GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)EF Education - Easypost4:45
80SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)4:50
81SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:55
82FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:03
83GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious5:06
84SWINils Brun (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy5:09
85SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
86DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:13
87SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën5:16
88BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:21
89AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:25
90DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious5:30
91SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious5:31
92FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:33
93DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:40
94BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:47
95SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma5:51
96GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:53
97GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm6:15
98NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:25
99SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)6:32
100SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:34
101FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:37
102BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:44
103ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:48
104BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:57
105DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm6:58
106BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:06
107SWIDario Lillo (SWI)7:08
108SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
109CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
110NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco7:29
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:31
112SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
113BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:38
114NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:39
115NEDJan Maas (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco8:05
116PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates8:06
OTLSPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Trek - Segafredo-
118AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved