All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2021

Tour de Romandie 2021

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 27 April 2021 - 2 May 2021


General classification - 2 May 2021


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers17:59:57
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:28
3ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
4SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:39
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:43
6AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:45
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:08
8AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:22
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:30
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:20
11NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm2:48
12ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:29
13PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:01
14USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma4:20
15DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)4:25
16BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm6:09
17AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers6:44
18ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:49
19DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo7:54
20RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:59
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:05
22SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10:38
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj10:47
24SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:16
25BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:35
26GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:16
27AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious12:19
28NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:24
29FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:42
30FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:42
31SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis14:45
32AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm14:48
33ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:21
34BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:53
35COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar18:20
36ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:04
37ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious20:01
38IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)20:48
39BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:58
40SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj21:22
41ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:54
42AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange22:10
43COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates22:21
44ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo22:31
45SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates22:33
46NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange22:53
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:05
48SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:49
49FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo24:05
50COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech24:50
51COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos25:16
52SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation25:23
53SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)25:31
54ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar26:28
55ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar26:43
56FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:55
57USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo27:00
58ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange27:29
59FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën28:48
60GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma29:14
61DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal29:32
62ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:55
63USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
64AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos31:00
65GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm31:14
66ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates32:00
67AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious33:48
68SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën34:55
69SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos36:48
70BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:10
71FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën37:23
72GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious38:35
73COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo38:40
74FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj38:55
75CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers39:30
76DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo41:30
77SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe42:52
78GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe43:29
79SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious45:01
80ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers45:12
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos45:29
82SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech45:46
83GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj45:56
84USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm46:00
85DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation46:21
86GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal47:09
87USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo48:08
88SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo49:08
89GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma49:51
90GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers50:31
91CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step50:41
92SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles51:50
93ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech54:16
94FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis55:49
95NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma58:27
96GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:00:11
97AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:00:25
98SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)1:02:34
99AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:02:49
100SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar1:04:02
101BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:06:04
102CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:06:12
103ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis1:06:22
104USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07:40
105GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:07:59
106ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:08:57
107BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12:02
108SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:15:51
109SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:16:41
110ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:17:08
111ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:17:20
112SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabù1:19:15
113RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:20:40
114SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)1:21:43
115DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar1:23:10
116BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:23:20
117SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24:59
118ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis1:25:17
119SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1:28:03
120SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)1:30:55

Prologue - Oron - Oron - 4,05 km - 27 April 2021Time Trial

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:05:26
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:09
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
5SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
6SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:13
7SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:14
8SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:15
9ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
12BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
13USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:17
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
16NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:18
17CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
18PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:19
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
21AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
22GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:21
25NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
26SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
28SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
29ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:23
32ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
33NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:25
35SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
36CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
38GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:26
43GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
46FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:27
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
50SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
53ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:28
55AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
57SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
58AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:29
59FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
61BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:30
62DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
64GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
67USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:31
69DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
73CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers0:32
74USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
75GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
76AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
77ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:33
78SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
79ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
80ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
82USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo0:34
83SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo0:35
88COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
89GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:36
91BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:37
96ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
100USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
101ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
103FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:38
105NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
106ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:39
107DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
108FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)0:40
110BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo0:41
112SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:42
113NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
114BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:43
115BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:44
116SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
117SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
118ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis0:45
119GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos0:46
120COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange0:47
123SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
124GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:49
125FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
126SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
127NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange0:50
128ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:51
129RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
130GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
131SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
132SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
133CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
135AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos0:55
136BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:56
137SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabù0:59
138SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:01
139ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis1:09
140ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:19

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Aigle - Martigny - 168,1 km - 28 April 2021Sprint

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12:40
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
7NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
14SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
15ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
16USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
26AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
28DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
33ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
35CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
48DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
49SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
50FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
52GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
53NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
54USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
55ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
57FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
59DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
61NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
63NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
65NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
66COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
71IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
72GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
74SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
75RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:34
80ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
82SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
85GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
87BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
88ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
89GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
90GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
92SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
94GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
96AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
97AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
100COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
101FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
102GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
103ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
104ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
107CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
109FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:22
110SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabùs.t.
111BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
113FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
114GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
115AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
116SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
117ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis10:36
118GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
121CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
122SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
126SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
127DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
128BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
130GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
131USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
132KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
133SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
134SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
135SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
136ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:03
137SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
138SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
140GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - La Neuveville - Saint-Imier - 165,7 km - 29 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4:21:42
2NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
8ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
11ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
12ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
14USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
34SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:43
38BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
39SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
41GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
48FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
56ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
57NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
59COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
61AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
62CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:02
64SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën1:15
65FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo3:17
66SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
67FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)4:21
69ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm5:25
71ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
72ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:37
73GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:01
74GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
76USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo7:02
77ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:05
78ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech7:07
79ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
80AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
82GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious7:09
83ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:13
84BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën7:32
85FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
86CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
87BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
91SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
94ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
99NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
100FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
101SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
104DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo9:47
106DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers12:57
108FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:11
109RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos15:21
110SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabùs.t.
111ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
113CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
114ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis17:08
115SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
118ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
120GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)18:27
123ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
124BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
126GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
127ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
129SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
130GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
131BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
133SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
134SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
135SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
136NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange
137AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm
138BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
139KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Estavayer - Estavayer - 168,7 km - 30 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:58:35
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:22
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
8USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
12FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
16ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
23AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj1:21
26SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
27NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
28GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)s.t.
32GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
34SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
36SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
37NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
40AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
41RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
42ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
45AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
48DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:37
49ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:30
50SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:32
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:38
52GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm2:48
54SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
55COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar2:50
56AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm3:29
57AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
60SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:01
61FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
68GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:04
71SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën5:56
74BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:24
78GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
79ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal7:25
80GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
85GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
89ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
90SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
92ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
94AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
96ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
97USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
98ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
100USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo9:45
101AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos11:08
102GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo14:42
103SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)19:01
104ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
105DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
107SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
108ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
109SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
111CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
112GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
113BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
115SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabùs.t.
116ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
120SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
121USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
122BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
123SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
124SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
125DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
126BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
128GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
130NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
131SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar19:13
132ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
133FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
134NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sion - Thyon - 161,3 km - 1 May 2021Mountain

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:58:35
2AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:17
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:21
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:34
5ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:37
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:42
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:52
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:53
10NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:57
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:20
13USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:45
14PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:00
15DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)3:25
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:28
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:17
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:40
19SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:00
20SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:34
21AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers5:53
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm6:18
24BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
25DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo6:46
26SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech7:22
27AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)7:36
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:09
30SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis8:15
31BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:29
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:40
35SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:09
36BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:38
37SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)10:55
38FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo12:06
39AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos13:03
40ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:09
41FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën13:34
42BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:27
43AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious14:34
44COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar15:09
45COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates15:55
46DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal16:29
47ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:15
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar17:44
49ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:03
50ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
52GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos18:56
56NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
57SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
64USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
65CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
67FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
69GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
71SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
74FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën20:03
75USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange21:02
76DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates21:28
78GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:29
79SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos23:10
80DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën24:26
82BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:36
84CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
85GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers26:04
86SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26:15
87GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj26:40
88GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma27:23
89NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën28:35
91NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:39
92USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo30:42
93FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis31:54
94SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo32:34
95SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
96GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal32:38
97BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe33:39
99SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
101ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
102SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabùs.t.
103ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
104SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
105USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
106ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
107ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
110GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation33:43
111GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
112BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën33:49
113ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis34:10
114AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
115AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
116BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe34:15
117SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe34:39
118ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates34:50
119SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis34:59
120ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech35:24
121ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo35:27
122SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
123SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar35:58
124RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos37:53
125GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation
126ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal
127CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
128GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious
129FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën
130ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
131GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Fribourg - Fribourg - 16,19 km - 2 May 2021Time Trial

Image Fondation Tour de Romandie. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Romandie.


1FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:21:54
2SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo0:06
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:17
4BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm0:18
5AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
6ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:21
7ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
8SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:34
9AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:35
10ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:48
12ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:49
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
14CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers0:51
15SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:52
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:54
18COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech0:55
19SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:57
21AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:59
22AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:01
23AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
24GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:04
25GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
26COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar1:07
27USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:10
28CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:11
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:12
30NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:13
31AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:14
32USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm1:15
34GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:16
35DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
36GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj1:17
37DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:19
38CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:20
40FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:23
41AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm1:24
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:25
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:29
45NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:32
46AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious1:33
47DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:34
48SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates1:37
49FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
50ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:49
51SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar1:50
52SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:53
53ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo1:55
54IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
55ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:56
56BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:59
57NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:00
58GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo2:01
59SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:02
61FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis2:04
62GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:06
63COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:08
64GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious2:10
65ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:12
67DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:13
68USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
69BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:14
70ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
71SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:16
72NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
73ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:18
74SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën2:20
75GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:22
77SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)s.t.
78SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation2:24
79FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën2:25
80RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:26
81SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)2:28
82ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar2:30
83ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2:32
84FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:33
87COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
88SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:34
89COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:39
90AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos2:40
91ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:41
92NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:42
93BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:44
94SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:50
95SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:52
96CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:54
97ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:56
98SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:59
99SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:00
100BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange3:05
102SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)3:10
103ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech3:11
104BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:12
105GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
107SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:16
108ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:21
109GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:23
110FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:28
111SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos3:31
112BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos3:36
113SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:47
114ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:51
115SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
116SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Vini Zabù3:58
117SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar4:07
118AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:11
119ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis4:18
120RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos5:05
121SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech
122BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
123NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma
124ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved