All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2008

Tour de Romandie 2008

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 29th April 2008 - 4th May 2008


Final Ranking - 4th May 2008


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana16.43.20
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.35
3ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road0.43
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.45
5SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.54
6FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.05
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step1.08
8FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.14
9KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana1.48
10SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott1.52
11POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital1.58
12SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.00
13ITAFrancesco De Bonis (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.05
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas2.10
15ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road2.12
16ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott2.30
17SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.36
18SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana2.45
19GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
20COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne3.02
21AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.14
22FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux3.23
23FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis3.50
24RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole4.00
25SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner4.15
26SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team4.28
27SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step5.02
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.09
29DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank5.17
30FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.54
31SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott6.43
32SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas8.50
33UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank8.59
34SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank9.22
35BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Silence - Lotto10.11
36FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux10.20
37SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale11.07
38ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis11.30
39SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.49
40SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne12.04
41RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale12.29
42RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Astana12.43
43NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom12.46
44BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
45FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux12.50
46BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step13.40
47SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott13.44
48GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner15.42
49BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Silence - Lotto16.23
50FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole16.31

Prologue - 29th April 2008Time Trial


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road2.07.60 (56.425 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas0.01
4GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
7BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidis0.02
8SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.03
12FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
15ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 1 - 30th April 2008Escape


1KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana4.47.28 (38.07 km/h)
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
4NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.02
5RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
7SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
8GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
10AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 2 - 1st May 2008Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto4.16.16 (39.8 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
4SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
5RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
7GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 3 - 2nd May 2008Time Trial


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana25.32 (44.17 km/h)
2NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.06
3NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom0.20
4GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.21
5SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.25
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.37
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Astanas.t.
8ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road0.39
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0.41
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.46
12SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team0.48
13GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.52
14FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.54
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - 3rd May 2008Mountain


1ITAFrancesco De Bonis (ITA)Gerolsteiner3.28.06 (36.472 km/h)
2FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.03
3SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas0.05
4FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.07
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
8ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0.16
12ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital0.28
14ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.

Stage 5 - 4th May 2008Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas3.43.39 (42.763 km/h)
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
3KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
7SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved