All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2012

Tour de Suisse 2012

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 9th June 2012 - 17th June 2012


General classification - 17th June 2012


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar35:54:49
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan00:14
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:21
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank00:25
5SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:40
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana00:47
7USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:48
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank00:59
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar01:42
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale01:52
11DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:10
12SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team02:21
13CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana02:42
14BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol03:18
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM04:40
16RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha05:41
17SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos08:23
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana09:00
19FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat09:55
20SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:22
21ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha10:28
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:41
23NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank13:13
24CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos13:31
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan16:46
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan16:50
27USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda21:25
28ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISD21:49
29SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale22:16
30GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan22:33
31ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step23:35
32ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:45
33NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank26:17
34GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team27:30
35SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step29:27
36RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha29:58
37UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank30:02
38SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 130:35
39GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan31:06
40NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank31:15
41ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale31:52
42SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar31:55
43SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team35:06
44GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team35:13
45PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank38:14
46NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos38:24
47GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda38:53
48AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 139:40
49USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale42:33
50RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Movistar42:49
51ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD43:41
52ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD44:44
53LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan44:53
54USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team47:12
55ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
56NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM48:51
57BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank49:17
58AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge50:07
59ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM50:08
60ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar51:40
61AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos52:22
62SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos53:40
63SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan55:07
64ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 155:56
65SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale56:00
66SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 156:59
67ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale58:40
68SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha1:00:35
69SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02:20
70USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1:02:48
71FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:03:47
72USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered By C101:04:26
73FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05:08
74RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha1:05:40
75GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1:07:47
76SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)Spidertech Powered By C101:11:04
77AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:12:36
78RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)1:13:47
79FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:37
80FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16:47
81BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:18:34
82FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19:50
83DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:21:28
84ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:21:51
85RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM1:23:30
86DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Spidertech Powered By C101:23:57
87DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:26:48
88USACaleb Fairly (USA)Spidertech Powered By C101:37:43
89ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha1:39:14
90CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C101:44:55
91SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:46:43
92CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C101:48:18

Stage 1 - Lugano - 7,3 km - 9th June 2012Time Trial


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale00:09:43
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan00:04
3ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:07
4SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale00:11
5SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana00:15
6SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge00:17
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:18
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana00:19
9NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank00:20
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan00:22
11SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan00:23
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team00:24
17USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:25
19SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
22NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:27
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:31
24SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
25IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:32
28SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar00:33
29USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
32ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:34
33FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:35
35AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 2 - Verbania - Verbier - 218 km - 10th June 2012Medium mountain


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar06:21:13
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan00:04
3SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:12
4ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha00:13
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale00:16
7DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:18
10CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana00:22
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos00:25
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank00:33
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan00:37
17RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha00:43
18ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:47
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank01:04
20UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:08
21ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:20
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:23
23SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team01:28
24SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)Spidertech Powered By C1001:40
25SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
30SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
31NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:46
32SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana01:50
33BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan02:01
35GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Martigny - Aarberg - 195 km - 11th June 2012Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale04:35:32
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana00:03
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
10GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
15BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
18ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
21SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
23SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
26CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
32SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 4 - Aarberg - Trimbach/Olten - 189 km - 12th June 2012Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale04:36:55
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
10GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
12FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
13NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
19GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.
21CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
25BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
30NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
32BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
35SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - Trimbach/Olten - Gansingen - 193 km - 13th June 2012Escape


1RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha04:58:28
2SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
4NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:05
7BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team01:50
8ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale11:07
9BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
11GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
16FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
17LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
19SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
23BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Lotto - Belisols.t.
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)s.t.
29SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
30AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
31CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
33LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
34CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
35USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.

Stage 6 - Wittnau - Bischofszell - 199 km - 14th June 2012Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale04:30:08
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
9DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
11CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:03
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
23AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.
24ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
25GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
27FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
28SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
30CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
31IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
34GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.

Stage 7 - Gossau - 34,3 km - 15th June 2012Time Trial


1SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana00:46:36
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan00:02
3BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan00:20
4FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:25
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank00:27
6ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana00:34
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:38
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar00:41
9SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:43
10USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team00:51
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale01:00
12RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank01:06
14SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team01:07
15GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team01:12
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana01:16
17USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:19
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank01:21
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar01:22
20USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:24
21GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:25
22BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:27
23ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
24SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team01:29
25SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:34
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:35
27CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:37
28LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:41
30SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos01:42
31NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
34SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 101:46
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:51

Stage 8 - Bischofszell - Arosa - 148 km - 16th June 2012Mountain


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge03:45:39
2SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:15
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank01:36
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
7USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank01:39
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana01:57
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale02:05
12ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
14PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
15SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
16DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:25
17CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
18SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:38
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
22KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana03:44
23ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISD03:57
24RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos04:08
27FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat05:03
28GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team05:24
29GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan06:21
30GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team06:50
31NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank07:03
32SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step07:38
33ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step08:11
34UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM08:23

Stage 9 - Näfels-Lintharena - Sörenberg - 216 km - 17th June 2012Mountain


1ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana05:54:22
2FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:02
3ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:31
4CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana01:46
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan01:48
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
11USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:53
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
17USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank02:12
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar02:26
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha04:20
21RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha06:50
22USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
23SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank06:52
26ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team07:31
28SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step07:58
29SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi08:49
30CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
31SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
32NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
33SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
35SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved