All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2012

Tour Down Under 2012

AustraliaAustralia - 15th January 2012 - 22th January 2012


General classification - 22th January 2012


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge20:46:12
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:08
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:14
5AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
6BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:16
7NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:18
8SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:00:23
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:00:29
10RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:32
11NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:34
12GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:42
13GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:47
14SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:01:15
15SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:16
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:01:27
17BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:28
18FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:30
19SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:33
20SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:35
23AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
24ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:02:36
25FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:03:00
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:03:01
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol0:03:02
28FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:03:11
29AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:03:22
30FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:33
31BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:03:41
32BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
34AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:03:42
35AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Lampre - ISD0:03:50
36ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:03:58
37SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katusha0:04:07
38UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:12
39CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:04:17
40SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:48
41ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan0:05:37
42SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:06:16
43SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol0:07:19
44PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:07:55
45RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:08:09
46GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:08:30
47AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:09:01
48AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:11:25
49ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:12:53
50FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mat0:13:02
51SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14:00
52LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha0:14:16
53AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:15:21
54ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:15:40
55NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan0:16:06
56SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:15
57ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:18:13
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:18:41
59FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:18:47
60GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
61KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:19:07
62ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:19:57
63AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
64ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:19:59
65FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20:04
66SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:21:09
67ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:21:20
68AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:21:28
69USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos0:21:32
70NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:22:12
71ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:22:30
72NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan0:23:51
73GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol0:24:04
74AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:24:11
75GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:24:32
76FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:24:37
77AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
78ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
79AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobank0:25:17
80SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:25:18
81BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:25:33
82GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol0:25:41
83SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:52
84DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:25:53
85NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:26:19
86ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:26:55
87BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27:26
88ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27:29
89ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana0:27:46
90AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:28:05
91SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:28:34
92ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:28:35
93ITAStefano Agostini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
94ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
95IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:28:39
96BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:29:52
97KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:30:19
98RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:31:08
99AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Champion System0:31:49
100NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:32:37
101AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:32:38
102POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:32:49
103ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:33:16
104AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:33:39
105SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:33:53
106BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat0:36:52
107ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
108ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:37:02
109NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol0:37:12
110AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:37:38
111AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:38:00
112GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:38:40
113ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:38:44
114SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana0:38:53
115DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:39:34
116JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:39:55
117KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana0:40:22
118NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:40:30
119ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:42:21
120AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:43:33
121GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
122AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:45:15
123NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:46:23
124GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:46:53
125AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:47:01
126KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:50:01

Down Under Classic - 15th January 2012


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol1:03:17
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
6AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
8SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
9NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat0:00:02
15AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:05
17BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:00:07
18SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
19ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
21JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:11
23ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:13
24SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:17
25SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
28FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
31ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
35POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
37AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
38NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
39NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
40GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
43KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
45GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
46BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
49ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
50FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
51BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
52SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
54AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
55SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
58SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
59AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
60BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
63AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:00:27
64FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:00:33
65ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
66AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
67SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:35
68ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
69SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
70ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
71LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha0:00:37
72DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
73RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
74UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
75ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
76SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
77CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
78SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
80AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
81DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
82FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
83FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
84BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
85KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
86KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
87BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
88FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
89ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
90BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
91SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
92ITAStefano Agostini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
93ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
94PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
95GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
96IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
97AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
98SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
99GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
100GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
101RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
102AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
103SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
104ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
105ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
106SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
107ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
108AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
109AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
110AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
111ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
112NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
113GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
114ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
115KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
116AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Lampre - ISDs.t.
117NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
118ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
119AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
120AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
121NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:52
122GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:00
123FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:01:02
124AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:01:05
125NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:01:29
126GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
127ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:34
128NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan0:03:06

Stage 1 - Prospect - Clare - 149 km - 17th January 2012Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol4:33:40
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
4ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
6AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
13FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
14FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
16LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
17GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
19FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
23SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
26GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
31FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
34SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 2 - Lobethal - Stirling - 148 km - 18th January 2012Escape


1AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Champion System3:58:35
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:01:02
3AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
6SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
11AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
15PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
17AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
18SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
24BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
26AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
28ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
30AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
31FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
34FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.

Stage 3 - Unley - Victor Harbor - 134,5 km - 19th January 2012Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol3:21:55
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
7AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
8ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
18SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
26GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
34ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 4 - Norwood - Tanunda - 130 km - 20th January 2012Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katusha3:08:34
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
11FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
12SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
13BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
15SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
16RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
24BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
29ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
31FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
34AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
35CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.

Stage 5 - McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill - 151,5 km - 21th January 2012Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:45:48
2AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:02
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:04
5AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:00:07
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:12
7SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:00:13
8BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:26
10RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:00:29
12GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:32
13GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:43
14USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos0:00:55
15SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:01:05
16BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:18
17SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:01:50
20FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:22
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank0:02:23
22SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac0:02:25
26AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
28SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:02:33
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:02:35
31AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:02:55
33AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:03:15
34FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:23
35BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:03:31

Stage 6 - Adelaide City Council Street Circuit - 90 km - 22th January 2012Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol1:56:48
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
12NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
15FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
16NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
17SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
18GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
22RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
23ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
26AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
30AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
31RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
34SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
35PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved