All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Paris - Nice 2012

FranceFrance - 4th March 2012 - 11th March 2012


General classification - 11th March 2012


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos28:12:16
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:08
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar01:10
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha01:24
5USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team01:54
6FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat02:13
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan02:21
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:42
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana03:30
10SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha03:59
11FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:28
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos04:40
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD04:41
14FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:50
15SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank05:26
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar05:33
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank05:54
18GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan06:11
19FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat06:13
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale06:28
21RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana06:33
22GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan06:38
23USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team06:39
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan06:46
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale06:52
26BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol07:12
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana07:14
28ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD07:35
29BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar07:45
31SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar08:32
32FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar08:55
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha09:02
34FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09:05
35USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step09:09
36FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar09:19
37SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge09:26
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale09:38
39FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi09:49
40FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun10:39
41ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar10:47
42SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:00
43NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank11:06
44GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale11:56
45JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar13:05
46BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM13:06
47FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat13:36
48ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD14:32
49POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale14:34
50SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:38
51FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun14:45
52FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team14:54
53FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:55
54DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank15:58
55RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha16:54
56SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana17:05
57ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha17:11
58UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM18:34
59SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan18:36
60SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar18:56
61FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:57
62GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step19:02
63SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank19:42
64FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat19:46
65BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana21:02
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano21:07
67BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM22:13
68AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos22:16
69FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun22:22
70SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar22:36
71GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano22:40
72SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22:43
73ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale25:56
74ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD26:03
75AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26:06
76BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step26:23
77AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26:49
78FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano27:08
79SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD27:14
80AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda27:20
81BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos27:38
82AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge28:18
83SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar28:27
84BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step28:28
85SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar30:15
86BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar30:45
87ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis31:09
88NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda33:53
89SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team34:45
90FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale35:18
91BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM35:26
92BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step35:49
93NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank36:56
94FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis37:26
95FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat38:48
96GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano39:12
97FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis40:12
98FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40:52
99SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos41:03
100FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis41:35
101BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge41:48
102FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda41:51
103SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis41:57
104BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol42:42
105NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol42:53
106BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda44:11
107GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda44:44
108SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi44:49
109SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda45:13
110BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol45:21
111AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobank45:33
112BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda46:24
113FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM47:26
114ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD47:32
115BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step48:19
116DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49:01
117GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank51:02
118NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team51:10
119FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar51:22
120ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale53:53
121ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD54:00
122BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat54:59
123FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis55:20
124FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar56:04
125BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis58:55
126FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:36
127NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1:01:04
128DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:01:59
129SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:03:43
130GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano1:05:14
131USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos1:05:27
132NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank1:06:21
133KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana1:06:32
134FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar1:08:13
135ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:08:15
136USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:08:39
137DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:11:05
138POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:23:13

Stage 1 - Dampierre-en-Yvelines - Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse 9.4km - 4th March 2012Time Trial


1SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM00:11:19
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos00:01
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:04
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team00:09
5BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:12
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis00:13
8SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:15
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:17
13GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
17SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar00:18
18USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team00:19
19NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:20
20SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank00:21
21BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:22
22USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team00:23
23BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
26AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:24
28GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:25
29BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank00:26
31FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
33BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
34RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 2 - Mantes-la-Jolie - Orléans 185km - 5th March 2012Escape


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step04:22:15
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
4BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
18BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
21GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:09
22DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:29
23BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
32SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
33GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
34BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Vierzon - Le Lac de Vassivière 194km - 6th March 2012Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar04:36:19
2AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
10NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
20GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
22FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
25SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
26JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
31ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.

Stage 4 - Brive-la-Gaillarde - Rodez 183km - 7th March 2012Sprint


1BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol04:21:01
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
13AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
15FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
16SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
28SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
31RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
33FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 5 - Onet-le-Château - Mende 178km - 8th March 2012Medium mountain


1NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM04:52:46
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:06
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:16
7FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale00:24
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar00:30
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos00:42
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar00:48
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:53
22FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
28FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:00
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:04
30GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:11
32SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar01:13
33SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:15
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale01:17
35ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:25

Stage 6 - Suze-la-Rousse - Sisteron 176.5km - 9th March 2012Escape


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank04:07:58
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:14
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
7FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
10ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
16DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
18AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
25SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
32ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
34BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 7 - Sisteron - Nice 220km - 10th March 2012Medium mountain


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM05:11:48
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis06:18
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano09:24
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
17ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
21JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
25SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
32BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
35AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 8 - Nice - Col d'Eze 9.6km - 11th March 2012Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos00:19:12
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:02
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:33
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha00:47
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:51
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:52
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:58
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis00:59
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos01:06
11SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:07
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale01:15
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:16
16SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar01:21
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:26
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:27
19ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM01:28
21GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:32
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:33
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan01:35
24SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:37
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan01:41
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:43
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos01:44
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
31FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team01:46
32FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:48
33SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
34FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano01:49
35FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
36SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:52
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team01:54
38NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana01:55
40RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana01:57
41BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:58
42IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale02:01
43FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:03
44BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana02:08
45BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar02:09
46CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
47USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos02:17
48GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale02:18
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis02:21
50BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM02:22

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved