All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Paris - Nice 2012

FranceFrance - 4th March 2012 - 11th March 2012


General classification - 11th March 2012


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:12:16
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:08
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar01:10
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha01:24
5USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team01:54
6FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat02:13
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan02:21
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:42
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana03:30
10SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha03:59
11FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:28
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team04:40
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD04:41
14FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:50
15SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank05:26
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar05:33
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank05:54
18GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan06:11
19FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat06:13
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale06:28
21RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana06:33
22GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan06:38
23USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team06:39
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan06:46
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale06:52
26BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol07:12
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana07:14
28ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD07:35
29BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar07:45
31SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar08:32
32FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar08:55
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha09:02
34FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09:05
35USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step09:09
36FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar09:19
37SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge09:26
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale09:38
39FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi09:49
40FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun10:39
41ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar10:47
42SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:00
43NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank11:06
44GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale11:56
45JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar13:05
46BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM13:06
47FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat13:36
48ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD14:32
49POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale14:34
50SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:38
51FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun14:45
52FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team14:54
53FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:55
54DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank15:58
55RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha16:54
56SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana17:05
57ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha17:11
58UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM18:34
59SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan18:36
60SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar18:56
61FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:57
62GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step19:02
63SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank19:42
64FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat19:46
65BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana21:02
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano21:07
67BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM22:13
68AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:16
69FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun22:22
70SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar22:36
71GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano22:40
72SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22:43
73ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale25:56
74ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD26:03
75AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26:06
76BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step26:23
77AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge26:49
78FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano27:08
79SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD27:14
80AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda27:20
81BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:38
82AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge28:18
83SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar28:27
84BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step28:28
85SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar30:15
86BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar30:45
87ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis31:09
88NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda33:53
89SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team34:45
90FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale35:18
91BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM35:26
92BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step35:49
93NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank36:56
94FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis37:26
95FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat38:48
96GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano39:12
97FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis40:12
98FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40:52
99SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team41:03
100FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis41:35
101BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge41:48
102FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda41:51
103SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis41:57
104BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol42:42
105NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol42:53
106BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda44:11
107GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda44:44
108SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi44:49
109SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda45:13
110BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol45:21
111AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobank45:33
112BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda46:24
113FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM47:26
114ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD47:32
115BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step48:19
116DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49:01
117GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank51:02
118NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team51:10
119FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar51:22
120ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale53:53
121ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD54:00
122BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat54:59
123FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis55:20
124FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar56:04
125BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis58:55
126FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:36
127NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1:01:04
128DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:01:59
129SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:03:43
130GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano1:05:14
131USADanny Pate (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05:27
132NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank1:06:21
133KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana1:06:32
134FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar1:08:13
135ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:08:15
136USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:08:39
137DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:11:05
138POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:23:13

Stage 1 - Dampierre-en-Yvelines - Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse 9.4km - 4th March 2012Time Trial


1SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM00:11:19
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:01
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:04
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team00:09
5BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:12
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis00:13
8SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:15
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:17
13GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar00:18
18USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team00:19
19NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:20
20SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank00:21
21BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:22
22USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team00:23
23BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
26AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:24
28GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:25
29BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank00:26
31FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
34RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Mantes-la-Jolie - Orléans 185km - 5th March 2012Escape


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step04:22:15
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
4BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
18BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
21GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:09
22DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:29
23BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
32SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
33GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Vierzon - Le Lac de Vassivière 194km - 6th March 2012Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar04:36:19
2AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
10NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
22FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
25SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
26JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
31ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.

Stage 4 - Brive-la-Gaillarde - Rodez 183km - 7th March 2012Sprint


1BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol04:21:01
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
13AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
15FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
16SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
28SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
31RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
33FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 5 - Onet-le-Château - Mende 178km - 8th March 2012Medium mountain


1NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM04:52:46
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:06
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:16
7FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale00:24
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar00:30
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:42
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar00:48
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:53
22FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
28FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:00
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:04
30GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:11
32SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar01:13
33SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:15
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale01:17
35ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:25

Stage 6 - Suze-la-Rousse - Sisteron 176.5km - 9th March 2012Escape


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank04:07:58
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:14
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
7FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
10ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
16DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
18AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
25SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
32ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
34BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 7 - Sisteron - Nice 220km - 10th March 2012Medium mountain


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM05:11:48
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis06:18
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano09:24
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
17ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
21JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
25SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 8 - Nice - Col d'Eze 9.6km - 11th March 2012Time Trial


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:19:12
2NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:02
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:33
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha00:47
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:51
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:52
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:58
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis00:59
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team01:06
11SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:07
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale01:15
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:16
16SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar01:21
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:26
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:27
19ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM01:28
21GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan01:32
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:33
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan01:35
24SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:37
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan01:41
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:43
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team01:44
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
31FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team01:46
32FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:48
33SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
34FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano01:49
35FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
36SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:52
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team01:54
38NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana01:55
40RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana01:57
41BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:58
42IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale02:01
43FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:03
44BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana02:08
45BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar02:09
46CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
47USADanny Pate (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team02:17
48GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale02:18
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis02:21
50BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM02:22

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved