All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2012

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2012

BelgiumBelgium - 22th April 2012


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 22th April 2012


1KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana06:43:52
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:21
3ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana00:36
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
10BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
15SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha01:00
16BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team01:27
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar02:11
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
21FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
22NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
28BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
30BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
31DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
36SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
37BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol02:19
38ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD05:05
39FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
40BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar05:27
41FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale05:39
43BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
44GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
45BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
46DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
48FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
49BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
50LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
51FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
53FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
54USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
55ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
56POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
57NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
58BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
59BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
60ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
61USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
63NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
64SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
65ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar05:45
66NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet07:29
67BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
68BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet08:22
69SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar08:28
72FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun08:30
73BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team08:54
74ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
75SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
76NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
77FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
78ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
79SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha11:04
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
81NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM12:18
82GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
83POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
84BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
85BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
86FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
87FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
88ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
89ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
90NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
91FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
92PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
93GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
94SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
95NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1s.t.
96FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
97UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
98SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
99UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
100SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
101SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
102KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
103RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
104CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
105IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
106FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
107ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
108ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
109FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
110RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge12:50
111BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM12:54
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge14:31
113BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved