All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Giro di Lombardia 2012

ItalyItaly - 29th September 2012


Giro di Lombardia - 29th September 2012


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha06:36:27
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:09
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:35
14RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha00:57
15AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:23
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team01:25
18FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
20ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
22POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
24COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapones.t.
25COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:30
27SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:50
29FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale02:10
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:14
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan02:26
32SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:38
33ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana03:00
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:03
35ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
36SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:07
37NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
38PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
39NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank04:09
40ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD05:06
41ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
42PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank07:29
43DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
46ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM10:14
48ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
49SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
50BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
51SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha11:23
52ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named13:11
53NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan20:03
54SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved