All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2012

Tour of Poland 2012

PolandPoland - 10th July 2012 - 16th July 2012


General classification - 16th July 2012


1ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale30:15:49
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:05
3COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos00:16
4RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha00:25
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:28
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:29
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
11SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:39
13UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:47
15ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:05
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:35
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar01:36
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team01:38
19UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM02:00
20GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda02:05
21POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:09
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan02:18
23KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana02:25
24POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD02:57
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale03:07
26SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 103:13
27NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda03:22
28FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mat04:11
29SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:14
30GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank04:19
31BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar04:20
32SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan04:47
33CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step05:06
34GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos05:51
35NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM07:05
36FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimano07:09
37FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 107:50
38SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha08:07
39FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi08:10
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox08:36
41BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda09:32
42ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia09:35
43BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM10:09
44ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step10:36
45NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos10:58
46SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar11:02
47POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp11:04
48RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astana13:07
49ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13:21
50FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat13:51
51ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Utensilnord - Named15:01
52USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda15:43
53SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural16:15
54SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17:05
55NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 117:15
56COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD17:55
57SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Utensilnord - Named18:13
58ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team18:42
59FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 119:30
60AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda19:31
61ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox20:08
62POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM20:45
63ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana20:56
64USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda21:06
65FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:32
66AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos21:57
67SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos22:22
68ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team22:24
69ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox22:37
70FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:03
71GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano23:25
72ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox24:32
73NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Fdj - Big Mat24:48
74UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD25:23
75FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 126:03
76NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank27:31
77SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale27:44
78SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team28:22
79GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos28:51
80RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha29:10
81POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural29:19
82USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale29:31
83ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox29:57
84BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step30:50
85SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar32:12
86UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD32:25
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano33:09
88ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana33:34
89ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Named33:37
90BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM33:54
91SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
92SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34:27
93ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox34:47
94POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank36:12
95LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda36:27
96BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol36:29
97NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM36:54
98ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named37:34
99SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi37:45
100BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol39:57
101NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
102ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedge40:12
103ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank41:38
104ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox41:46
105MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)Utensilnord - Named41:55
106POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale41:58
107POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpol42:53
108POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Bank Bgz42:55
109NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha43:56
110ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia44:51
111NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM45:32
112FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat45:47
113ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale47:15
114UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISD47:36
115FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Argos - Shimano49:26
116SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar50:04
117POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowice50:11
118NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Radioshack - Nissan52:36
119ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale52:40
120ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana52:45
121ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan53:12
122LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge53:54
123USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale54:06
124FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat55:12
125ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank55:43
126RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha56:34
127RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha56:46
128BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol58:43
129AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:00:06
130BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rural1:01:43
131ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:01:47
132ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
133ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:04:31
134GERRobert Wagner (GER)Radioshack - Nissan1:05:27
135NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano1:05:49
136AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:05:56
137NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank1:05:58
138GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha1:06:26
139POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Polkowice1:06:43
140SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09:48
141BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano1:10:05
142NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM1:10:41
143PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural1:11:19
144GERRoger Kluge (GER)Argos - Shimano1:12:09
145POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Utensilnord - Named1:14:29
146ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named1:14:59
147JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
148CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mat1:19:36
149NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge1:21:30
150ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 11:27:14
151FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat1:29:08
152NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank1:33:22
153NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 11:35:43
154FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:03:37

Stage 1 - Karpacz - Jelenia Góra - 179,5 km - 10th July 2012Sprint


1ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale04:32:53
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
7ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
8DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
9POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
13SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
16ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
22POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
23UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
26FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
27SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
28PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
34FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:11
35FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:12

Stage 2 - Walbrzych - Opole - 239,4 km - 11th July 2012Sprint


1GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos05:49:57
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
7NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
10RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
11ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
12ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rurals.t.
13FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
14ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
15AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
16ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
17GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
19NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
20NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
22ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
23LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
25RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
28POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
34FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
35BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 3 - Kedzierzyn - Kozle - Cieszyn - 201,7 km - 12th July 2012Sprint


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:01:51
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+0
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox+0
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
5ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+0
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
7POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowice+0
8NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank+0
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
10BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
11RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
12GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD+0
14POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
15GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+0
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan+0
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+0
18ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox+0
19POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
20SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan+0
21UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
22BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
23BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
24SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1+0
25PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan+0
26PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
27NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos+0
28BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
29DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank+0
30GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD+0
32SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos+0
33SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
34FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+0
35GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+0

Stage 4 - Bedzin - Katowice - 127,8 km - 13th July 2012Sprint


1LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge02:43:04
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
7AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
9AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
10ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
14BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
15ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
18NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
20GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
21ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
22NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
23FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
24ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
25ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
26BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
27PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
28POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
30ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rurals.t.
33JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
35SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 5 - Rabka Zdrój - Zakopane - 163,1 km - 14th July 2012Sprint


1GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos04:01:22
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
8NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
10SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
22NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
23POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
24PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
27SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
31NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 6 - Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 191,8 km - 15th July 2012Escape


1ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale05:16:32
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team00:03
5POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:07
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
11USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
14UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
17UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:17
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:25
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan00:29
21SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:30
22POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowice00:43
23ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos00:50
25RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astanas.t.
26ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar01:01
27FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
28GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank01:14
29SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
30BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
31ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
32FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
33SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
34FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
35SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 7 - Kraków - 131,4 km - 16th July 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano02:50:32
2AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
9ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
12ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
13ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
14ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
15FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
16FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
28POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
32SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
33GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
34ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved