All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2024 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2024 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2024

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2024

SpainSpain - 14 February 2024 - 18 February 2024


General classification - 16 February 2024


1BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:08:17
2SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:10
3ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:11
4ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:15
7COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:16
8FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:22
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
10SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:24
11SPAPablo Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:26
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:27
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:29
15ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:31
16SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar0:33
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
19BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:34
20GBRMark Donovan (GBR)0:35
21AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
22FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)0:36
23ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto - Dstny0:38
24BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:40
27FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:41
28BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:42
29ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:43
30ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
31BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
32USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:44
34KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
36BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:45
37SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Movistars.t.
39BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloises.t.
40AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:46
41ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa0:48
42BELLennert Belmans (BEL)0:49
43URUAntonio Eric Fagúndez Lima (URU)Burgos - BH0:50
44ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)0:51
45SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:52
46SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
47MEXJorge Gutierrez (MEX)s.t.
48SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)0:53
50SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
52AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
53GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victorious0:55
55ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
56SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56
57BELLars Craps (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloises.t.
58BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
59BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:57
60ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa0:58
61SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
62SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63SPAIker Mintegi (SPA)s.t.
64SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Movistar0:59
65ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
66BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:00
67NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
68BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Teams.t.
69COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70GERJannik Steimle (GER)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:01
71BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
72DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)s.t.
73BELDylan Vandenstorme (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:02
74GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03
75SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:04
76BELElias Maris (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:05
77NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:06
78SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
81ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)1:07
82AUSJames Whelan (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:08
83SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
84BELToon Clynhens (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:11
85SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:13
86SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
87SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:14
88SPASinuhé Fernandez Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:15
89SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:16
90SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Burgos - BH1:17
91SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
92KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:18
93NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Team Polti Kometas.t.
94SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Team Polti Kometa1:23
95BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:26
96NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:28
97SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29
98BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:32
99SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Burgos - BH1:34
100GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:43
101BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:48
102SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:50

Stage 1 - Almuñécar - Cádiar - 162,3 km - 14 February 2024Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 2 - Vélez-Málaga - Alcaudete - 192,2 km - 15 February 2024Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 3 - Alcaudete - Alcaudete - 4,95 km - 16 February 2024Time Trial


1BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:08:17
2SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:10
3ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:11
4ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:15
7COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:16
8FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:22
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
10SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:24
11SPAPablo Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:26
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:27
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:29
15ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:31
16SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Movistar0:33
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
19BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:34
20GBRMark Donovan (GBR)0:35
21AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
22FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)0:36
23ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Lotto - Dstny0:38
24BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:40
27FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiale0:41
28BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Dstny0:42
29ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:43
30ITANicola Conci (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
31BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
32USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:44
34KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
36BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:45
37SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Movistars.t.
39BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloises.t.
40AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:46
41ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Team Polti Kometa0:48
42BELLennert Belmans (BEL)0:49
43URUAntonio Eric Fagúndez Lima (URU)Burgos - BH0:50
44ETHWelay Hagos Berhe (ETH)0:51
45SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:52
46SPAAlex Martin Gutierrez (SPA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
47MEXJorge Gutierrez (MEX)s.t.
48SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)0:53
50SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
52AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
53GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54CROFran Miholjevic (CRO)Bahrain Victorious0:55
55ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
56SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56
57BELLars Craps (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloises.t.
58BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Dstnys.t.
59BELTimo Kielich (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck0:57
60ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Team Polti Kometa0:58
61SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
62SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
63SPAIker Mintegi (SPA)s.t.
64SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Movistar0:59
65ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Team Polti Kometas.t.
66BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:00
67NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Jayco Alulas.t.
68BELSiebe Roesems (BEL)Alpecin-Deceuninck Development Teams.t.
69COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70GERJannik Steimle (GER)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:01
71BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Decathlon AG2R la Mondiales.t.
72DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)s.t.
73BELDylan Vandenstorme (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:02
74GERMax Kanter (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03
75SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:04
76BELElias Maris (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:05
77NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:06
78SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
81ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)1:07
82AUSJames Whelan (AUS)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:08
83SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
84BELToon Clynhens (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:11
85SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:13
86SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
87SPAJoseba Lopez Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:14
88SPASinuhé Fernandez Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:15
89SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:16
90SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Burgos - BH1:17
91SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
92KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:18
93NZLDavid Martin Velasco (NZL)Team Polti Kometas.t.
94SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Team Polti Kometa1:23
95BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Dstny1:26
96NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:28
97SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29
98BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:32
99SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Burgos - BH1:34
100GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:43
101BELYentl Vandevelde (BEL)Team Flanders - Baloise1:48
102SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:50
103SPAFernando Tercero Lopez (SPA)Team Polti Kometa

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lucena - Lucena - 100 km - 17 February 2024Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 5 - Benahavís - La Línea de la Concepción - 168 km - 18 February 2024Sprint

This stage was cancelled.

Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved