All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2017

SpainSpain - 15th February 2017 - 19th February 2017


General classification - 19th February 2017


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar17:12:23
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:01
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:21
5ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:45
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:48
7SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:52
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac1:29
9CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida1:48
10SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:50
11NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:57
12FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb2:04
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos2:27
14BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:46
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:47
16BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:53
17RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:13
18NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:29
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:48
20BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:52
21NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb4:59
22NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb4:59
23CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:12
24NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:12
25SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:25
26PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo5:29
27SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH5:36
28NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:13
29NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:04
30SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:19
31NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:33
32FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis8:53
33BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:56
34SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar9:42
35CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:56
36SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar9:57
37SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:09
38ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:14
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:38
40SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar11:26
41POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:39
42GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac12:00
43NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:29
44SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux13:00
45FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie13:32
46POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:46
47SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux13:57
48SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos14:34
49FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis14:38
50SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:02
51LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy16:55
52BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:59
53USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb17:26
54BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:06
55GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb18:29
56SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH19:26
57POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:27
58AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac19:36
59SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo19:49
60BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:20
61NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan20:25
62POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:35
63SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:15
64USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac21:44
65AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb21:45
66SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac21:53
67BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:04
68BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos22:13
69SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida22:14
70FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie22:43
71SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:52
72SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH23:11
73BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:13
74BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:19
75SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida25:40
76NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:41
77NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux26:27
78FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac26:30
79NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy26:38
80RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:46
81RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:58
82AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar27:56
83GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos28:00
84NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal28:07
85NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:50
86NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:54
87FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie29:05
88SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy29:08
89FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis29:39
90BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:49
91AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice30:53
92FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie30:57
93BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:59
94FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux31:40
95BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:00
96CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy32:34
97RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo33:00
98BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:22
99JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida34:00
100FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis35:00
101FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie35:02
102SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:07
103SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH35:48
104ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy35:52
105NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo36:02
106SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo37:17
107ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida37:22
108FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux37:26
109COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar37:53
110NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij38:46
111FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie38:49
112SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar38:53
113SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)39:28
114ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy39:36
115BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:42
116SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga39:51
117SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias42:24
118BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:29
119AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo44:02
120GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert44:24
121POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice45:30
122SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias45:55
123RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo46:21
124SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH47:46

Stage 1 - Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga) - Granada - 155,4 km - 15th February 2017Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:02:28
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
3SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
4ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
5SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:05
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:05
11NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:24
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:31
13SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:31
14CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:31
15BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:51
16NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:49
17NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:49
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:49
19NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb1:49
20BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:49
21SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:49
22NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:49
23SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH1:49
24NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:49
25RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:49
26SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:49
27CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:49
28FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:49
29BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
30SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:49
31NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:49
32GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac1:49
33SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis1:49
34SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:49
35SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:49
36SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:49
37PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo1:49
38SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos1:49
39BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:50
40FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:50
41POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:50
42NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:50
43FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis4:50
44SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH4:50
45NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:44
46LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy6:44
47USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb6:44
48CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:44
49SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux7:18
50FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis7:18
51SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar7:18
52BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:18
53NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:18
54POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal7:18
55POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:18
56BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:18
57SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar7:18
58SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:18
59ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:18
60BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan9:27
61SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:09
62BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:09
63BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:09
64BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:09
65RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:09
66POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:09
67SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux10:09
68BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:09
69GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:09
70BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos10:09
71AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb10:09
72SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac10:09
73AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac10:09
74ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:09
75BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan10:09
76USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac10:09
77MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy12:01
78AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:24
79BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:33
80BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:33
81ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy13:33
82BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:33
83NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy13:33
84NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal13:33
85NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:33
86NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:33
87BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:33
88SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:33
89SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida13:33
90JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida13:33
91SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:33
92SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar13:33
93BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:33
94GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos13:33
95FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie13:33
96ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy13:33
97BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:33
98CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy13:33
99BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:33
100FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis13:33
101SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)13:33
102SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:33
103SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:33
104SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:33
105SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:33
106COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar13:33
107RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:33
108FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:33
109AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar13:33
110SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo13:33
111RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:33
112RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:33
113NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux13:33
114FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:33
115FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie13:33
116FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac13:33
117FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie13:33
118FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie13:33
119BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:33
120NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:33
121NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:33
122GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:52
123LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:55
124SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:55
125SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH14:55
126FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie14:55
127FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis14:55
128NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:13
129POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice16:17
130FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis16:17
131SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH17:34
132SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:34
133SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:34
134SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy17:34
135SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH17:34
136BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan17:34
137BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan17:34
138FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie19:30
139SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:30
140BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan19:30
141AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:36
142RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:54
143RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:32
144BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac
145BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
146SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Torredonjimeno - Alto Peña del Águila - Mancha Real (Jaén) - 177,9 km - 16th February 2017Medium mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:44:03
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:07
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:07
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:09
6ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:09
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:13
8SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:28
9NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:46
10BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:46
11CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:46
12SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:46
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:46
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:46
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:05
16SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:05
17SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:18
18RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:18
19BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:18
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:18
21CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:39
22NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:55
23SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:55
24PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo1:55
25FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis2:01
26SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:01
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:05
28NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:06
29NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:06
30BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:06
31CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:30
32NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:30
33NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:30
34SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH2:30
35SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:30
36NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:43
37NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb1:50
38ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:55
39SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:01
40SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:01
41BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:31
42SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux3:31
43NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:55
44SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH3:59
45SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux4:15
46BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:15
47FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:15
48LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy4:34
49SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:13
50SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:15
51POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:31
52BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:32
53FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis5:32
54FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac5:32
55BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:32
56FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie5:46
57SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:46
58POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal5:46
59POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:14
60MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy6:31
61GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb6:45
62SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:04
63SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis7:04
64BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:26
65GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac7:34
66RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:47
67FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie8:08
68SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy8:22
69FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie8:31
70USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb8:57
71AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar8:59
72SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar8:59
73SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:03
74BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:22
75SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH9:24
76USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac10:03
77AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac10:03
78SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:01
79AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb11:01
80ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy11:01
81SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac11:01
82POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:01
83BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos11:01
84NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:01
85NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan11:29
86BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:29
87BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:29
88RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:29
89SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH11:29
90RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:29
91NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux11:29
92NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy11:29
93SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos11:54
94FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie12:00
95BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:34
96FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:44
97GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos13:05
98NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:07
99NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal13:16
100NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:16
101CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy13:16
102BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:33
103RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:46
104FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis13:51
105FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie13:51
106ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:16
107FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie14:58
108FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis14:58
109BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:58
110SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:44
111NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:44
112SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)15:44
113FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie15:44
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:50
115BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan17:17
116NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:28
117BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:28
118BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan17:33
119SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:52
120SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar17:52
121AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo17:53
122AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice17:53
123SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:53
124BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:10
125GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:10
126LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:10
127COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar18:10
128BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:10
129BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:10
130SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:10
131BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:49
132SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH18:54
133JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida18:58
134SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH19:00
135FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis19:01
136RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:03
137FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:05
138ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:10
139SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:28
140POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:39
141RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:43
142SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
143BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Lucena - Córdoba - 12 km - 17th February 2017Time Trial


1BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:55
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:01
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:07
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:09
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:09
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:16
7BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
8BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:21
9SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:25
10AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:28
11USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:32
12SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:32
13NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:35
14SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:37
15CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:39
16FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39
17SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:41
18NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:42
19SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:42
20SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:42
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:43
22BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:43
23AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:44
24ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:44
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:46
26SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:46
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:48
28POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:49
29POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
30RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:50
31SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:51
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55
33SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:56
34NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:56
35FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:56
36BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
37AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:57
38SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:58
39BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
40SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:59
41AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:59
42CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:01
43NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:01
44FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis1:01
45NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:01
46BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
47FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:02
48SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:03
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac1:04
50FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:10
51NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:12
52FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie1:12
53NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12
54SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:14
55FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:14
56RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:14
57FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis1:15
58NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15
59FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:15
60BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17
61SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos1:18
62POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:18
63FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:18
64USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:20
65FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie1:20
66BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:21
67SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:23
68SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24
69SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:24
70NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:24
71SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH1:25
72BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:26
73NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:26
74POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:26
75SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)1:26
76NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:27
77NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb1:28
78LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:28
79BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
80GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:30
81SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:31
82RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:32
83SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32
84NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:33
85RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:33
86FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:36
87CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:36
88BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:36
89NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:37
90JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:37
91BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:41
92CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:41
93FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:42
94SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:43
95SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:43
96GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:43
97NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy1:44
98BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
99SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:46
100FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:46
101POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:46
102BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:48
103SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:49
104BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:51
105RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:52
106SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:52
107PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo1:53
108BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:54
109FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie1:58
110BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:59
111NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:00
112COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:01
113BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:01
114SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:02
115RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:04
116SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:05
117BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:05
118RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:06
119SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH2:07
120NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:09
121SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
122FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis2:10
123SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:15
124MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy2:26
125SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:27
126SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:27
127SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:31
128LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:31
129BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:32
130ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:33
131ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy2:33
132FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis2:34
133SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:37
134GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:37
135BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:46
136SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:48
137ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:02
138SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:20
139SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida
140BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
141SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - La Campana (Sevilla) - Sevilla - 179,3 km - 18th February 2017Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie4:10:33
2NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
3FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:00
4NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
6ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
7RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
8BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
10SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
11BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
12SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
13JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
16AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
17NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
18SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
19SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
20LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
21SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
22POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
23SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
24BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
25GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
26NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
27SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
29SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
30BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
31LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
32BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
33GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
34NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
35SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
36SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
37NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
38BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
39CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
40BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:00
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
42FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
43SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
44ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
45FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
46SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
47ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
48BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
49AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
50SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
51NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
52BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
53RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
54SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:00
55SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
56SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
57SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
58FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
59FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:00
60NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
61SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
62NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
63SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)0:00
64SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
65RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
66NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
67BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
68AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
69BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
70NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
71PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:00
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
73SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
74SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
75CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
76CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
77POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
78RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
79NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
80BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
81SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
82SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
83RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
84BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
85SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
86SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
87SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
88RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
89NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb0:00
90SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
91ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
92BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
93SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
94COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
95CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
96GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:00
97USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
98SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
99POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
100SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
101FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
102POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
103SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
104FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
105NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
106POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
107MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
108BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
109BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:21
110SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:39
111FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:41
112BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:55
113AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:56
114FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:10
115FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:14
116NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:21
117NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:21
118ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:21
119BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:21
120FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:21
121GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac1:21
122SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:21
123USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:21
124BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:37
125SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:55
126NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:01
127FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis2:08
128SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
129SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:34
130AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar2:34
131BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:49
132BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:49
133BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:09
134FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie4:00
135FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie5:09
136FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie5:09
137RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:09
138SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Setenil de las Bodegas (Cádiz) - Coín (Málaga) - 151,5 km - 19th February 2017Escape


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:58:31
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
3BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
4POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
5SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
7NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34
8SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
9SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:45
10FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis1:45
11SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
12NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:45
13ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
14SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:45
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:45
16SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
17BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
18GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:45
19BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
20GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:45
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:45
22SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
23NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb1:45
24NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
25SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
26SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45
27CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
28NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos1:45
30ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos1:45
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:45
32AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
33SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
34SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:45
35BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
36PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo1:45
37SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
38SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos1:45
39NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:45
40SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux1:45
41FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:45
42SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
43CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida1:45
44COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
45BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:45
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux1:45
47RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:45
48FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis1:45
49BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
50RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:45
51SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
52NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
53SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
54NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
55BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
56FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis1:45
57BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
58SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45
59SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:45
60JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:45
61SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux1:45
62POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
63SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:45
64NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
65NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
66NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:45
67POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
68BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
69NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
70NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:45
71USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
72RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:45
73NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
74SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH1:45
75GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
76FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:45
77CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45
78FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:45
79USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:45
80AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:45
81SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos1:45
82SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:45
83FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie1:45
84FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:45
85NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:45
86BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
87SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45
88BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:35
89AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar3:42
90BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:02
91BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:02
92SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:02
93CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy6:02
94LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy6:02
95NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:02
96FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:02
97BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:02
98NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:02
99NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:02
100SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:02
101SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar6:02
102SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:02
103AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:02
104FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:02
105SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH6:02
106SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:02
107FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie6:02
108POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:02
109COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar6:02
110ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:02
111RUSAydar Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:02
112FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie6:02
113FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis6:11
114FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie6:11
115FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac6:11
116RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:11
117ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy10:38
118BELRuben Pols (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:38
119SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH10:38
120POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:38
121ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy10:38
122SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)10:38
123GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:38
124BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:38
125LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan
126BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
127BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
128FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis
129BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
130FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie
131FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis
132MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy
133SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH
134BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
135RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
136BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved