All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2012

Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2012

SpainSpain - 19th February 2012 - 23th February 2012


General classification - 23th February 2012


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16:08:49
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis00:03
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:08
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha00:14
5UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM00:15
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano00:18
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan00:22
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan00:26
9BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan00:27
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank00:28
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank00:29
13SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia00:31
14AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp00:32
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:35
16SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank00:36
18BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:37
19FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:38
20SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
21ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:39
22RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha00:43
23SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha00:45
24FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:04
25USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
26SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:12
27SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar01:15
28SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank01:19
29NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto - Belisol01:22
30GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano01:24
31FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
32POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp01:28
33GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano01:29
34ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM01:37
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano01:46
36SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp01:50
37SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural01:57
38SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar02:10
39FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis02:13
40NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM02:14
41BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s02:30
42JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimano02:53
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis03:09
44GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan03:23
45NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM04:14
46SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural04:16
47RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha04:17
48GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissan04:19
49SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:52
50SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
51SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
52MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered By C1004:59
53BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol05:06
54USACaleb Fairly (USA)Spidertech Powered By C1005:09
55BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol05:18
56BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
57NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Nsp - Ghost05:41
58FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis05:54
59SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Nsp - Ghost06:00
60SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katusha06:05
61BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol06:25
62SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia06:29
63SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)Spidertech Powered By C1006:55
64AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank06:56
65FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun07:09
66URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural07:14
67GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nsp - Ghost07:22
68BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s07:27
69ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan07:43
70SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi07:53
71SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia07:55
72SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Team Netapp07:56
73FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis08:13
74SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar08:19
75SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia08:41
76UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
77SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucia08:53
78SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi08:57
79GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghost09:28
80FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Argos - Shimano09:43
81BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol09:45
82FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis09:53
83SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural10:03
84GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank10:34
85BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s10:47
86SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:51
87AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp10:52
88ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha11:04
89SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia11:10
90COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis12:15
91FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun12:20
92CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1012:35
93NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM12:50
94CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp13:50
95FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun14:14
96NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s14:16
97SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:49
98PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural15:09
99CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1015:17
100SPAIgor Romero Etxebarria (SPA)Caja Rural15:30
101BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s15:51
102BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar16:20
103FRALéo Menville (FRA)Nsp - Ghost16:24
104GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp - Ghost17:48
105CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1017:56
106GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano18:22
107LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar22:14
108GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghost25:50

Stage 1 - San Fernando 6.0km - 19th February 2012Time Trial


1GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano00:06:49
2SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan00:02
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:03
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank00:06
5BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:08
6AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp00:10
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank00:11
9NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
10SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar00:12
11ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
12GERJens Voigt (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
13ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan00:15
15BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
16CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:16
17SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank00:17
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank00:18
22GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
23GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank00:19
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 2 - Zahara de los Atunes - Benalmadena 194.6km - 20th February 2012Escape


1SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia05:02:10
2SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
3CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:03
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
6PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
11ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
16FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
18BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
21NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
24BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 3 - Malaga - Lucena 131.7km - 21th February 2012Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar04:02:37
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha00:10
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM00:13
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:15
7ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:21
8SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:23
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:24
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano00:26
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank00:30
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
17FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:32
18USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha00:36
24SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
25FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
26CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
27URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural00:41
33SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp00:43
34SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
35ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:50

Stage 4 - Montemayor - Las Gabias 157.5km - 22th February 2012Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katusha03:41:55
2AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
6NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
15AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
16GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
19JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimanos.t.
20NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
21SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
22FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
23SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
25FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 5 - Cruzcampo Jaen - La Gardia de Jean 145.6km - 23th February 2012Medium mountain


1SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha03:14:54
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:02
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
11FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
14NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
15FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
20SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
21SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:10
22AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp00:11
23POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
24RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:12

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved