All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2016

SpainSpain - 17th February 2016 - 21th February 2016


General classification - 21th February 2016


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar17:41:10
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:26
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:52
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Tinkoff1:11
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Tinkoff1:37
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:42
8USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:03
9SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:14
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos2:45
11SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:45
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2:57
13BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:17
14ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:19
15SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam3:24
16BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:07
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie4:10
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:10
19ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos4:29
20BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:35
21SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data4:46
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar4:47
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:45
24COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team6:06
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:27
26SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:38
27FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam6:42
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:08
29SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam7:33
30BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:03
31NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin8:30
32ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast8:50
33BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos9:20
34NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton9:51
35AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo9:54
36SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar10:21
37POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:22
38SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team11:24
39SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam11:35
40SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin11:37
41AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff12:19
42BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:28
43URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:45
44POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:16
45BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:05
46AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin16:20
47SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:38
48USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:45
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:29
50BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team17:34
51FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie17:44
52BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:46
53RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:49
54GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos17:51
55NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton18:03
56SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:18
57BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:24
58GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin22:36
59NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton23:10
60AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar24:19
61BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert25:13
62CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:10
63ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff27:31
64SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:03
65BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:10
66POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice29:38
67ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team30:32
68NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:32
69NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo31:11
70FRADamien Garcia (FRA)Vélo d'Or du Centre et de la Caraïbe44:16

Stage 1 - Almonaster la Real - Sevilla - 165,2 km - 17th February 2016Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff3:56:02
2BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
3SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar0:00
4ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
5BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
7SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
8NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iam0:00
11GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
13FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
14USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
15SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
16ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
17FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
18ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
19ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
20RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
21BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:00
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
24NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
25SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:00
26SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
29SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
30BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00

Stage 2 - Palomares del Río - Córdoba - 186,3 km - 18th February 2016Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:39:33
2ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
6SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar0:00
7BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
8USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
10ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
11ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
12SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
13AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
14SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
16USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
17SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:00
18SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
19GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
20BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
21POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
23AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iam0:00
24BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
25ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:00
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
28SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
29NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
30BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00

Stage 3 - Monachil - Padul - 157,9 km - 19th February 2016Sprint


1ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff3:51:01
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
7GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
9SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
10ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
12SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
13SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
16AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
18AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff0:00
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Tinkoff0:00
20POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
21ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
22BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
23BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
24BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
25SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:00
27BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Tinkoff0:00
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00

Stage 4 - Alhaurín de la Torre - Alhaurín de la Torre - 21 km - 20th February 2016Time Trial


1USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team27:05
2NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:07
4USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:15
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:17
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:20
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:21
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:22
9SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:24
10SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:34
11SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:34
12NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:35
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:35
14ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:36
15NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:38
16BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:40
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
18BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:44
19BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:44
20SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:46
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Tinkoff0:51
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:52
23CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Tinkoff0:52
24SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:52
25SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:56
26GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:59
27NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
28GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:01
29AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff1:03
30RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:06
31BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:14
32ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff1:15
33SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:16
34BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
35SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin1:17
36BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
37AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:21
38AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:22
39FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:23
40FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:23

Stage 5 - San Roque - Peñas Blancas - 164,2 km - 21th February 2016Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:46:51
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:36
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Tinkoff0:42
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:48
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Tinkoff1:07
6SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis1:08
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16
8SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:19
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos1:27
10SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:30
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:44
12BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:56
13USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:10
14ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:00
15SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data3:12
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:12
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:12
18COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team3:12
19SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam3:12
20BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:26
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar3:30
22GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:45
23POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:15
24ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos4:15
25FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie4:15
26POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:27
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:27
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:27
29NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton5:27
30AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:27
31NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:32
32ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast6:20
33BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:20
34SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam6:22
35FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam6:57
36NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin7:17
37URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:41
38SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH7:41
39POLMarcin Mrozek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:30
40BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:37

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved