All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2021

SpainSpain - 18 May 2021 - 22 May 2021


General classification - 22 May 2021


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar21:06:55
2NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:20
3SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:43
5LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:47
6SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:06
7GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:13
8CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:24
9SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:44
10SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:48
11AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:49
12RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates3:13
13BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:34
14DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech3:36
15SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)3:50
16NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:51
17ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange4:12
18ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:50
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation5:05
20SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:09
21SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma5:17
22RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:32
23ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:47
24SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH5:58
25NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange6:03
26BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:17
27RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:20
28SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:49
29SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH10:50
30NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team11:13
31IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)11:51
32SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:39
33LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo12:42
34SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH13:21
35SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar13:27
36NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange13:38
37BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13:45
38COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers14:01
39SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:13
40GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma14:18
41RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)15:16
42NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:54
43BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:52
44SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma18:24
45KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech19:17
46BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:21
47BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation19:27
48FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation21:45
49NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma21:47
50RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:52
51BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:56
52SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23:11
53AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange24:14
54GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix24:19
55KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech24:22
56ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo25:49
57BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:44
58SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:48
59PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar28:00
60USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange28:49
61GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar28:51
62GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers30:26
63ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo30:51
64USAEdward Anderson (USA)Alpecin - Fenix30:55
65SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH31:41
66SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)31:52
67KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech32:55
68CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation33:52
69CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo33:55
70SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH34:03
71GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:37
72NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:51
73NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates36:10
74KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech36:21
75SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36:31
76CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech39:49
77LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo41:38
78ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange42:26
79AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix42:52
80BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise44:38
81SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga45:26
82BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise45:55
83SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46:40
84GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix48:33
85SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49:06
86GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation50:11
87GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation50:21
88ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates50:28
89IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo51:18
90SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga51:28
91BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise51:55
92SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma52:04
93CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo52:16
94BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step52:51
95COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
96DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo53:11
97NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team54:22
98SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar55:04
99SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma56:04
100GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:02:08
101ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:02:16
102USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:31
103SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:07:53
104PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:09:21

Stage 1 - Mijas - Zahara de la Sierra 152,1km - 18 May 2021Medium mountain

Image © Vuelta a Andalucía. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta del Sol.


1SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)3:54:25
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:03
6ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
10NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
14SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates0:07
16BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:12
21NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:14
22RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:17
23RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
24SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:20
26SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
29KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:23
30KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:28
31BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:31
32ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:34
35SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH0:37
36KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:38
37ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
38NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
40NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
41KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech0:46
42FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:48
43SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
44CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
45CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
46NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
48BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
50CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
51COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
56GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
57RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
59BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:08
60SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:23
61SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
62GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:26
63NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange1:30
64GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:39
65BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:52
66BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:56
68LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:59
69BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07
70GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:18
71AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:33
74SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)2:34
75IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo3:02
76AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:03
77PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar3:24
78USAEdward Anderson (USA)Alpecin - Fenix3:29
79USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
80BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:35
81BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
82NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
83CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
85SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:47
86GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix3:48
87NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:54
88COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:02
89BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:17
92SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar4:44
93SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:03
95BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:15
96ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:24
97SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:28
98GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation6:30
99SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:36
100USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
101AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast7:41
102ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:41
103ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
104ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
106SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
107GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
110SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:43
111GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Iznájar - Alcalá la Real 183km - 19 May 2021Medium mountain

Image © Vuelta a Andalucía. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta del Sol.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:04:30
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar0:07
3NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:10
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:14
5SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:17
7AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:18
8SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:23
9LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:25
10SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
11SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
12NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:31
14NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:33
15DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:35
16SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:37
17ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:43
18RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:51
21CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:55
22GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix0:56
23RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:57
24ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:03
25ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
27SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:07
29SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:18
30NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange1:31
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:33
32RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:12
33RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)2:16
34BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:17
35ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:37
36IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
37SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:42
38SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:53
39SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH3:12
40SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH3:19
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:21
42BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26
43KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
44SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
45BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:41
46NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47USAEdward Anderson (USA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:46
49BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:51
50BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:54
52KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:57
53BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:06
54RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:10
55LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo5:04
56NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange5:32
57AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:08
59NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:44
60KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech6:56
61SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH7:18
62CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation7:22
63GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers7:24
64FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange7:41
66NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates7:58
67BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:01
68VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:25
69BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
70BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:26
71GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
72NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar9:37
74SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar9:51
75KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech11:38
76SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:40
77SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation13:14
79UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
81SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:16
82GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation13:17
84SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:22
85BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:23
86SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:25
87CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:26
88CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange13:29
90SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:34
91SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:54
92ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers16:42
93COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Burgos - BH17:35
94BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix17:45
95IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo17:48
96ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:53
99SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar17:54
100NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
101SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:58
102BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:22
103COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
104SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech18:32
106GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers18:39
107SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18:45
108PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates18:46
109AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast19:21
110GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:20
111USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step23:24

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 20 May 2021Mountain

Image © Vuelta a Andalucía. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta del Sol.


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar5:03:26
2NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:02
3CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:06
4SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:17
5SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:28
6SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:25
7SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:29
8LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:41
10SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:07
11BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:23
12GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
14RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:25
16DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech2:28
17SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
19ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchange2:33
20RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:34
21AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:38
22NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchange2:41
23LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:43
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:12
26SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)3:35
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:48
28NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:50
29NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange4:02
30SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:07
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH4:32
32RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:36
33KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:39
34SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH4:41
35IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)5:13
36SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH5:22
37BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:36
38RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:45
39SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:20
41SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:05
42COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers8:32
43NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
46SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:49
49KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech9:42
50SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:03
51NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:32
52AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
53BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
55RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
56GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:35
57ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
60BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
63GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
64GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
66RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:40
68GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers16:21
69CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation20:02
70USAEdward Anderson (USA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
71SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
72BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:45
73GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
80SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
81USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
83BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
84KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
85KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
86GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
88AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
90BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
94NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
103SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
104COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo29:56
106SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
107COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Burgos - BH
108GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step
109UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates
110VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
111AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 21 May 2021Sprint

Image © Vuelta a Andalucía. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta del Sol.


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:37:12
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
8GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
9ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
10AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
12RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
17AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
18KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
20SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
26NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
33SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:08
35CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
42SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
44DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
46IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
48PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
49KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
52BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
53SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
55USAEdward Anderson (USA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
56CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
58LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:14
60GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix0:17
61USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:20
63SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:28
64SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29
66SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:31
68CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
69GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
70BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:43
71SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:47
72BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:49
73FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:55
74SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59
75ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
76GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:09
77RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
81BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
82BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
83ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
86COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
88ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
90GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:54
92SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
93SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
94SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
95RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
96KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
97USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:59
98SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:02
99SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:19
100CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech3:03
101SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:10
103PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
104BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:22
105BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
106SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 22 May 2021Medium mountain

Image © Vuelta a Andalucía. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta del Sol.


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:27:12
2GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
5NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
7SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
8NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
10SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:03
11NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:10
12NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:15
16DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24
21AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:26
23BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:27
26BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:31
27GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
29NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
30GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
33ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
36RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
37SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
38NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:45
39SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:12
44FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:16
45SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:20
46SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
47KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:22
48PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistar1:26
49ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:33
50ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:36
51RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:22
52KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
53BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:24
54BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
55IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
56SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
57KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
59LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61SPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo3:45
64DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
67USAEdward Anderson (USA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:52
69BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
72GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
73SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
75CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
77SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
79SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar3:57
80GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
83SPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
84BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
85BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
86USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
90BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
91CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:51
93ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
94NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
95NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
96SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:44
97BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:09
98PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
99CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
100SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
101ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation8:11
103KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:13
104RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved