All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2018

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2018

SpainSpain - 14th February 2018 - 18th February 2018


General classification - 18th February 2018


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:41:50
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:08
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:27
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:30
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:30
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:42
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:41
9CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:51
10GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:57
11BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:30
12SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:33
13FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy2:54
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:04
16PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH3:05
17BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:07
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:10
19IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos3:11
20NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:34
21SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:38
22SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:43
23SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:53
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:55
25BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:59
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:50
27NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:00
28SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:36
29SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH5:41
30NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:54
31SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi6:00
32SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH6:05
33CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling6:13
34RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:16
35FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:18
36FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie7:16
37NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:23
38SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos7:32
39POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:32
40BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac7:49
41NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:55
42SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale8:12
43SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi8:31
44BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:39
45SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar8:44
46SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:54
47FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:03
48ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:05
49RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:21
50SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:24
51FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie11:28
52SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:41
53RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana11:56
54SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy11:59
55SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:04
56SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH12:16
57DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal12:17
58GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal13:18
59CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy15:17
60NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos16:05
61ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos16:22
62DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana17:35
63SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar17:58
64BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:08
65SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH18:12
66BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:59
67SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy19:19
68RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:43
69ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:10
70FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie20:31
71SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:42
72SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:48
73CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling21:13
74ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana21:14
75BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:38
76BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:03
77SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:04
78SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:08
79BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale23:47
80ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana24:36
81SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:45
82SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH24:55
83USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling26:17
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie26:56
85GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice28:06
86NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac30:08
87LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale30:30
88SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi31:27
89NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal32:54
90SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH33:55
91POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM33:55
92NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:01
93ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy34:31
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar34:53
95SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi35:00
96BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:16
97DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac35:55
98POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice35:55
99ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac35:56
100ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy37:02
101FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie37:40
102SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias38:13
103BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan40:26
104COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga40:56
105BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert41:03
106KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana41:09
107FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:24
108ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:33
109BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan41:40
110AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM41:46
111NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy41:52
112BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise41:58
113SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias41:59
114BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:09
115USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling42:17
116LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan42:45
117RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo43:08
118POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice43:10
119FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie43:14
120BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise43:24
121NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij43:25
122ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini43:49
123RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo44:01
124SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice44:27
125BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise44:56
126NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij44:56
127ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini45:12
128BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM45:51
129BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert46:44
130USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac47:42
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos47:51
132JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini48:16
133SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi53:47
134SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias54:01
135JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini55:22

Stage 1 - Mijas - Granada - 14th February 2018Sprint


1FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie5:21:39
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
3FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
7GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
8NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
11BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
12BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
14ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
15SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
17POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
19SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
21SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
23BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
27BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
28NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
29SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
30PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
31FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
38NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
39SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
41NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
43BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
44ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
45CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
47SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
48AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
49SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
50SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
51BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
53SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
54NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
55NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
56DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
57GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
58POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
59SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
60SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
62NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
63NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
65BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
67SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
68RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
69DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
71PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
72ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
73RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
75ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
76SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
77SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
78SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
79SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
80SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
82FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
83SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
85SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
86RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
87FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
88ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astanas.t.
89FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
90GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
94CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
95NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
96NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac0:19
97DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:09
98ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:09
99BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:57
100FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:57
101BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:57
102RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:57
103ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:57
104LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale6:57
105LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:57
106LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:57
107KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana6:57
108ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:57
109RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:57
110BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:57
111SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:57
112POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:57
113BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:57
114BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac6:57
115BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:57
116NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy6:57
117COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:57
118POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:57
119SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:57
120BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:57
121NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:57
122SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:57
123BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:57
124FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:57
125BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:57
126ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:57
127AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan6:57
128CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy6:57
129AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:57
130NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:57
131NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:57
132RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:57
133NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:57
134NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:57
135RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:57
136FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie6:57
137FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie6:57
138CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling6:57
139USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling6:57
140BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:57
141BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:57
142SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi6:57
143SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi6:57
144SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:57
145SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH6:57
146DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac13:38
147GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos13:38
148SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:38
149JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:38
150JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:38
151USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac13:38
152JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:38
153ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
154USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Otura - La Guardia de Jaén - 15th February 2018Mountain


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos3:38:04
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:02
3BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:04
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:04
6SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:17
7GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:27
8SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34
9PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:38
10BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
12AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:46
13CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:48
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:48
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:51
16SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:53
17NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:02
19BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:04
20IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos1:05
21FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08
22BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
23BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:14
24PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH1:14
25SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26
26SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:26
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:39
28NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:53
29BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:53
30SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:08
31SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:13
32NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:16
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:22
34NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:24
35FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:30
36SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:30
37SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH2:30
38SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:42
39SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:43
40CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling2:43
41RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:50
42BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:50
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie3:01
44RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:11
45SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:11
46NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:29
47NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan3:29
48BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:33
49SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:43
50SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:43
51RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:49
52SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:00
53SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar4:14
54SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:14
55SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:26
56GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:36
57CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling4:36
58CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy4:36
59SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:36
60FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:47
61POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:53
62BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:46
63BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:46
64SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:54
65NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:54
66DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac6:11
67SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:27
68FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie6:29
69ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:51
70DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal7:59
71SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi7:59
72SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH7:59
73SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:59
74SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH7:59
75SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH7:59
76BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:59
77ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:59
78NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos7:59
79SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar7:59
80POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:59
81RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana7:59
82BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:59
83FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:08
84ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana8:16
85LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale8:46
86USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac9:32
87USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling10:06
88NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac11:46
89GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:16
90SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:17
91DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana13:46
92SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:56
93LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:52
94NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:54
95NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal16:02
96BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:37
97FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie17:07
98KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana17:09
99RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:09
100ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana17:21
101ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:25
102GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos17:29
103BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:29
104BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan17:29
105RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:33
106CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling17:33
107ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy17:33
108NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:33
109BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:33
110BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:39
111ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:59
112RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:08
113COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:08
114SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:08
115BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:08
116JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:08
117SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:10
118SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:11
119POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice18:13
120SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi18:14
121NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy18:24
122CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling18:30
123USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling18:30
124BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:41
125BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan18:41
126AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:41
127SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar18:58
128FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:59
129LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan19:00
130BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:07
131FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:07
132BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:09
133FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie19:35
134FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie19:36
135SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi19:38
136FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie19:48
137NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:50
138ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy19:51
139BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan19:53
140NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:53
141RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:55
142ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:08
143SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:10
144ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac20:10
145POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:11
146JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:25
147JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:25
148AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan20:38
149SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi20:43
150ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:43
151BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac22:00
152NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Mancha Real - Herrera - 16th February 2018Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac3:48:17
2SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
3COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astanas.t.
5NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
7ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
9ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
11FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
12LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
14BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
16GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
18BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
21BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
23RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
24SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
26ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
34SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
35SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
36SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
37ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
38SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
43POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
44FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
45DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
47LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
48NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
49SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
50NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
54RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
55SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
56BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
58SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
59SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
61BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
62NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
64CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
65PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
66IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
67BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
68SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
69POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
70NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
71NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
72SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
73CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
74FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
76POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
77ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
78SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
79BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
80SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
85ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
86USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
87NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
88BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
89SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
90SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
91SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
92FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
93RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
94JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
95RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
96SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
98GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
100SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
101CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
102SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
103CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
104BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
105SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
106BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
107FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
108SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
109FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
110BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
111ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
112FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
113BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
114BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
115CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
116BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
117DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:42
118NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:42
119GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:51
120NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:56
121AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
122ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:56
123NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:07
124FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
125RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
126FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1:30
127NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:36
128FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:51
129FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:43
130NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:48
131RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:58
132NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac3:08
133AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan3:08
134JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:47
135BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:47
136RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:47
137SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:47
138SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:47
139JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:47
140BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:04
141KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana5:05
142SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:05
143BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:07
144SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:23
145USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac8:23
146ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie8:23
147SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH8:23
148SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi8:23
149SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:23
150PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
151BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sevilla - Alcalá de los Gazules - 17th February 2018Medium mountain


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:36:23
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:05
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:12
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:13
5BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
6SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:17
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:20
9AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:21
10ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
11BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:24
12SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:27
13FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:33
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:33
16ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:35
17PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH0:35
18FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:37
19NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:38
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:38
21SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:42
22BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:51
23CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling0:55
24BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:56
25SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57
26SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:57
27SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:05
28DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:06
29NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:08
30BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
31SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:11
32SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH1:11
33CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:13
34FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:13
35SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:15
36POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
37NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
38GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:19
39FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:19
40BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:24
41IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos1:26
42BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35
44FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
45SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:41
46SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:43
47CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:44
48SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:51
49SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:51
50SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:54
51SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:55
52SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:56
53FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:59
54NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:03
55RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:17
56BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:30
57BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:32
58NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:34
59SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:36
60RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:37
61CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling2:42
62DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:55
63SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:39
64ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:43
65RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:52
66SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:35
67SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:00
68SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos7:00
69SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:03
70NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos7:03
71ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:05
72GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal7:31
73KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana10:34
74ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana10:36
75SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar12:40
76NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal14:08
77GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:13
78BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:13
79ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy14:13
80SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar14:13
81SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:13
82BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:13
83BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:13
84BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:13
85BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:13
86NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy14:17
87LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale14:22
88SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:22
89RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:24
90BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:24
91FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:24
92NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac14:24
93RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:27
94DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac14:27
95BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:29
96BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:31
97BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:31
98SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy14:32
99SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:32
100FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:32
101NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:34
102AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:34
103SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:34
104SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi14:34
105FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie14:38
106ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac14:39
107GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos14:39
108BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:39
109ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:39
110SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:41
111USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac14:41
112SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:41
113NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:41
114BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:41
115COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:41
116ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:41
117SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:41
118JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:41
119LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:41
120SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH14:41
121RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
122BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:41
123ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie14:41
124ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:41
125JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:50
126FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie14:50
127RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:53
128USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling14:56
129SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:02
130USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling15:07
131SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:15
132POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:23
133BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:43
134POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:17
135POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice16:17
136NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:19
137ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:22
138NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
139LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
140NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
141SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi
142CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling
143FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie
144CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling
145NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
146AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan
147RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
148SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi
149JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Barbate - Barbate - 18th February 2018Time Trial


1SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos17:11
2CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:06
3NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:07
4FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
5SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:09
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:11
7NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:12
8BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14
9SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:24
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:24
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:27
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:30
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:35
14POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:37
15LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
16SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:42
17NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac0:47
18SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:49
19AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:50
20IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos0:56
21CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling0:58
22FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:06
23ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie1:07
24NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:07
25DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:08
26SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:09
27BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:10
28BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:10
29SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:11
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
31CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling1:14
32FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:18
33BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
34FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
35SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:20
36SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:20
37ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac1:23
38RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:25
39BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:26
40ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:26
41NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:26
42COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:26
43GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:27
44GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:30
45USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling1:31
46PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH1:32
47SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:32
48BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:33
49SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:33
50NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:33
51BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33
52BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
53SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:34
54BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:35
55RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:36
56POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:36
57DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:39
58KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:40
59FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:41
60SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:41
61FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
62ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:42
63ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana1:42
64USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:44
65BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:45
66BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45
67BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
68SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:46
69ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
70BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
71FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1:48
72BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:49
73AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:50
74GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:53
75FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:54
76DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac1:55
77RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:56
78SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar1:58
79USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling1:59
80POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:59
81SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:00
82BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
83NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:03
84ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:03
85SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:04
86FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie2:05
87JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:05
88BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:06
89NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:07
90SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:07
91RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:07
92SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
93CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy2:16
94SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:17
95SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:18
96BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:20
97NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:20
98FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie2:20
99BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:21
100ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:21
101NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
102SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:23
103LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:23
104RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:25
105RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:25
106SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:26
107SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:28
108SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:29
109NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
110SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:30
111BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:30
112ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:33
113SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:35
114SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2:37
115BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:38
116ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana2:39
117SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH2:40
118BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40
119BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:42
120ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:46
121SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:50
122SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:52
123SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:55
124JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:58
125SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:58
126POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:58
127SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:59
128NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal3:00
129SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:02
130SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH3:08
131SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi3:10
132ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:14
133SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:16
134BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:21
135SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:27
136FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
137RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved